Title: Trustworthiness of Furniture Business Affecting to Purchase Intention via Electronic Commerce
ความน่าไว้วางใจของธุรกิจเฟอร์นิเจอร์ที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านระบบพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์
Authors: Nattakrit RATTANAHAME
ณัฐกฤษณ์ รัตนเหม
AMARIN TAWATA
อมรินทร์ เทวตา
Silpakorn University. Management Sciences
Keywords: ความน่าไว้วางใจ
ความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้า
การพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์
Trustworthiness
Purchase Intention
Electronic commerce
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This survey research aimed to study E-commerce trustworthiness of  furniture businesses affecting the purchase intention of furniture businesses via Electronic commerce. The 400 closed-ended questionnaires were utilized to collect data from the samples who used to purchase furniture via E-commerce. The data analysis included descriptive statistics such as frequency distribution, percentage, mean and standard deviation, as well as inferential statistics as multiple regression analysis. The results show (1) most of the respondents were female, aged 23 - 30 years old with a bachelor’s degree. Most of them work for private companies and earn average monthly income between 15,000 - 30,000 Baht and purchase home decoration furniture. (2) trustworthiness of  furniture businesses via Electronic commerce was at a high level (3) purchase intention of furniture businesses via Electronic commerce was at a high level (4) trustworthiness of  furniture businesses in terms of  cognition-based, affect-based and characteristics of business affecting the purchase intention via social media with statistical significance at 0.05 level.
การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงความน่าไว้วางใจของธุรกิจเฟอร์นิเจอร์ที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านระบบพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดจำนวน 400 ชุด ในการเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เคยซื้อเฟอร์นิเจอร์ผ่านระบบพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ซึ่งได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีช่วงอายุระหว่าง 23 – 30 ปี มีวุฒิการการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี โดยส่วนใหญ่ประกอบอาชีพเป็นพนักงานในบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนอยู่ในช่วงประมาณ 20,001 – 30,000 บาท ที่เคยมีประสบการณ์การซื้อเฟอร์นิเจอร์ผ่านระบบพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และ เลือกซื้อสินค้าประเภท เฟอร์นิเจอร์สำหรับตกแต่งบ้าน (2) ความน่าไว้วางใจของธุรกิจเฟอร์นิเจอร์ผ่านระบบพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก (3) ความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าเฟอร์นิเจอร์ผ่านระบบพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก (4) ความน่าไว้วางใจของธุรกิจเฟอร์นิเจอร์ปัจจัยที่เกิดขึ้นจากการรับรู้ สังเกต การได้รับอิทธิพลจากผู้อื่นและปัจจัยที่เกิดขึ้นจากลักษณะของธุรกิจ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านระบบพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของผู้บริโภคอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิตที่ระดับ 0.05
Description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1992