Title: SAFETY CONDITIONS PROBLEM EFFECTING INTERNATIONAL TOURISTS VISITING BANGKOK IN PARTICIPATING IN TOURISM ACTIVITIES
สภาพปัญหาความปลอดภัยระหว่างการท่องเที่ยวที่มีผลต่อการใช้บริการการท่องเที่ยวในกรุงเทพมหานคร ของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติ
Authors: Siripha CHITPHONG
ศิริภา จิตผ่อง
Attama Boonpalit
อัฏฐมา บุญปาลิต
Silpakorn University. Management Sciences
Keywords: ความปลอดภัย
นักท่องเที่ยว
กรุงเทพมหานคร
กิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยว
SAFETY CONDITIONS
TOURISTS
BANGKOK METROPOLIS
TOURISM ACTIVITIES
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The study of safety conditions problem effecting international tourists visiting Bangkok in participating in tourism activities aimed to examine safety conditions in Bangkok and if those safety conditions affected foreign tourists’ decision to use products and services in Bangkok. Data was collected using questionnaire to tourists visiting tourism destinations in Bangkok (n=400). Data was analyzed using percentages, medians, standard deviations and multiple regression. It was found that the majority of the respondents are female. They were 21-30 years old and single. They were holding bachelor degree and were students with the average income of 1,501-3,000 USD per month. The majority of them are Asian, this is their first time visiting Bangkok. They planned to stay in Bangkok for 3-5 days and the main purposes of visiting was for leisure and tourism and they wanted to revisit. The majority of the respondents concerned about the overall safety conditions in Bangkok at a moderately level. They concerned about health care the most and also concern about being taken advantage by purchasing products and services, the safety of belonging and life safety. The respondents satisfied with tourism activities in Bangkok at a moderately level. The hypothesis test showed that the safety conditions such as life and belonging safety, health care affected tourists decision in using tourism activities in Bangkok
การศึกษาสภาพปัญหาความปลอดภัยที่มีผลต่อการใช้บริการการท่องเที่ยวในกรุงเทพมหานคร ของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับสภาพแวดล้อมด้านความปลอดภัยระหว่างการท่องเที่ยวกรุงเทพมหานครและ (2) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพความปลอดภัยที่มีผลต่อการใช้บริการการท่องเที่ยวในกรุงเทพมหานคร ผ่านมุมมองของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวตามสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวสำคัญต่างๆ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 21 – 30 ปี สถานภาพโสด การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี  เป็นนักเรียน/นักศึกษา  มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 1,501 – 3,000 USD เป็นนักท่องเที่ยวจากภูมิภาคเอเชีย เดินทางมากรุงเทพมหานครเป็นครั้งแรก มีการวางแผนพักอาศัยเป็นเวลา 3-5 คืน เดินทางมาเพื่อพักผ่อนและท่องเที่ยว และต้องการเดินทางกลับมาอีกครั้ง ระดับความกังวลเกี่ยวกับสภาพความปลอดภัยระหว่างการเดินทางในกรุงเทพมหานคร ในภาพรวมและรายด้านมีความกังวลในระดับปานกลาง  สามารถเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อยได้ดังนี้ ด้านความปลอดภัยด้านสาธารณสุข ด้านการเอารัดเอาเปรียบในการซื้อสินค้าและบริการ ด้านความปลอดภัยในทรัพย์สิน และด้านความปลอดภัยในชีวิต ความพึงพอใจในกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวในกรุงเทพมหานครของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติในภาพรวมมีความพึงพอใจในระดับปานกลาง ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า สภาพความปลอดภัยระหว่างเดินทาง ได้แก่ ด้านความปลอดภัยในชีวิต ด้านความปลอดภัยในทรัพย์สิน และด้านสาธารณสุข มีผลต่อการใช้บริการการท่องเที่ยวในกรุงเทพมหานครของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติ
Description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1994