http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2001| Title: | SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT BEHAVIOR OF COMMUNITIES IN KRATHUMLOM SUB-DISTRICT, SAMPHRAN DISTRICT, NAKHONPATHOM PROVINCE พฤติกรรมการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยของชุมชนในตำบลกระทุ่มล้ม อำเภอสามพราน จังหวัดนครปฐม |
| Authors: | Napas NAMJAITRONG นภัส น้ำใจตรง Narin Sungrugsa นรินทร์ สังข์รักษา Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
| Keywords: | พฤติกรรม, ขยะมูลฝอย, การจัดการขยะมูลฝอย, ชุมชน BEHAVIOR SOLID WASTE SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT COMMUNITY |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research aims 1) to study the solid waste management behavior of communities in Krathumlom Subdistrict SamPhran District, Nakhon Pathom Province 2) to compare the personal factors of the residents in Krathumlom Sub-district, Sam Phran District, Nakhon Pathom Province which categorized by gender, age, education level, career, monthly income, and duration of stay and 3) study the supporting factors that affect the solid waste management of communities in Krathumlom Sub-district, SamPhran District, Nakhon Pathom Province. The 394 samples used in the study were categorized by Taro Yamane formula at 95% confidence level. Therefore, the reduction of discrepancies, the 400 samples to be used in this study were accidently random. The instrument was questionnaires at the reliability of 0.92 The statistical used to analyze the data was Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, t-test, One-way ANOVA. Least Significant Difference Test was used to analyze the differences data and Multiple Regression Analysis Method.
The research found that
1. Solid waste management behavior of communities in Krathumlom Sub-district, SamPhran District, Nakhon Pathom Province indicated at high level. To consider at each aspect indicated at high level in all aspects which can be ranged from high to low on transformation and recycling waste, disposal waste, reduction and avoidance of waste respectively.
2. Personal factors of the samples in Krathumlom Sub-district, SamPhran District, Nakhon Pathom Province found that the differentiation on gender were not significant different on the garbage management behavior of the community in Krathumlom Subdistrict, SamPhran District, Nakhon Pathom.
The differentiation on age, education level, career, monthly income, and duration of stay were significant different on the community's garbage management behavior in Krathumlom Sub-district, SamPhran District, Nakhon Pathom Province.
3. The supporting factors affect to community solid waste management in Krathumlom Sub-district, SamPhran District, Nakhon Pathom province, found that upon 5 aspects indicated positive effect on the solid waste management behavior of communities in Krathumlom Sub-district, SamPhran District, Nakhon Pathom Province. It can explain the solid waste management behavior of the community that the community participate their awareness, attitude, social support and public mind on solid waste management. Therefore, the result indicated the individual understanding of how to think about, how to participate in activities and how to proceed with solid waste. The forecasting variables indicated positive direction on community solid waste management behavior at statistical significance at .05 in 5 aspects: awareness, attitude, participation, social support, and public mind which the standard weight score can be used to forecast the predictions on community solid waste management behavior in Krathumlom Sub-district, SamPhran District, Nakhon Pathom Province;
Ytot = 0.51 (social support) + 0.21 (participation) + 0.13 (awareness) + 0.08 (public mind) + 0.07 (attitude) การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยของชุมชนในตำบลกระทุ่มล้ม อำเภอสามพราน จังหวัดนครปฐม 2) เปรียบเทียบปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของประชาชนในตำบลกระทุ่มล้ม อำเภอสามพราน จังหวัดนครปฐม จำแนกตาม เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้ต่อเดือน และระยะเวลาการอาศัยอยู่ในตำบล และ 3) ศึกษาปัจจัยสนับสนุนที่มีผลต่อการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยของชุมชนในตำบลกระทุ่มล้ม อำเภอสามพราน จังหวัดนครปฐม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาได้จากการใช้สูตร Taro Yamane ซึ่งมีระดับค่าความเชื่อมั่น 95% ได้จำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 394 คน เพื่อให้ข้อมูลที่ได้มีความสมบูรณ์ ลดความคลาดเคลื่อนจากการเก็บข้อมูลจึงใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 400 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบไม่ใช้ทฤษฎีความน่าจะเป็นด้วยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.92 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) การทดสอบด้วยสถิติ One-way ANOVA วิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างด้วยวิธีการ Least Significant Difference Test และการทดสอบ Regression Analysis โดยการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณด้วยวิธีปกติ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พฤติกรรมการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยของชุมชนในตำบลกระทุ่มล้ม อำเภอสามพราน จังหวัดนครปฐม โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก พิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน เรียงลำดับมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ ด้านการแปรสภาพและการนำกลับมาใช้ใหม่ ด้านการนำขยะมูลฝอยส่งคืน และด้านการลดและหลีกเลี่ยงการเกิดขยะมูลฝอย ตามลำดับ 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของกลุ่มตัวอย่างในตำบลกระทุ่มล้ม อำเภอสามพราน จังหวัดนครปฐม พบว่า เพศที่แตกต่างกันจะมีพฤติกรรมการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยของชุมชนในตำบลกระทุ่มล้ม อำเภอสามพราน จังหวัดนครปฐม ไม่แตกต่างกัน สำหรับ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้ต่อเดือน และระยะเวลาการอาศัยอยู่ในตำบล ที่แตกต่างกัน จะมีพฤติกรรมการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยของชุมชนในตำบลกระทุ่มล้ม อำเภอสามพราน จังหวัดนครปฐม แตกต่างกัน 3. ปัจจัยสนับสนุนที่มีผลต่อการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยของชุมชนในตำบลกระทุ่มล้ม อำเภอสามพราน จังหวัดนครปฐม พบว่า ทั้ง 5 ด้าน ร่วมกันส่งผลทางบวกต่อพฤติกรรมการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยของชุมชนในตำบลกระทุ่มล้ม อำเภอสามพราน จังหวัดนครปฐม โดยทั้งหมดสามารถอธิบายพฤติกรรมการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยของชุมชน ทั้งนี้อาจกล่าวได้ว่า ชุมชนเกิดการรับรู้ เจตคติ การมีส่วนร่วม การสนับสนุนทางสังคม และ มีจิตสาธารณะต่อการจัดการขยะมูลฝอย จึงส่งผลให้แต่ละคนเกิดความเข้าใจ โดยมีวิธีคิด วิธีปฏิบัติในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมและสามารถดำเนินการกับขยะมูลฝอย ตามที่สามารถปฏิบัติได้ และร่วมกันทำกิจกรรมการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยในชุมชนได้เช่นกัน ตัวแปรพยากรณ์ที่ส่งผลทางบวกต่อพฤติกรรมการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยของชุมชน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทั้ง 5 ด้าน คือ ด้านการรับรู้ ด้านเจตคติ ด้านการมีส่วนร่วม ด้านการสนับสนุนทางสังคม และด้านจิตสาธารณะ ซึ่งค่าน้ำหนักคะแนนมาตรฐาน สามารถนำมาเขียนสมการพยากรณ์ พฤติกรรมการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยของชุมชนในตำบลกระทุ่มล้ม อำเภอสามพราน จังหวัดนครปฐม ได้ดังนี้ Ytot = 0.51 (การสนับสนุนทางสังคม) + 0.21 (การมีส่วนร่วม) + 0.13 (การรับรู้) + 0.08 (จิตสาธารณะ) + 0.07 (เจตคติ) |
| Description: | Master of Arts (M.A.) ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2001 |