Title: Buying behavior of customers in Ratchaburi
พฤติกรรมการซื้อของเล่นของลูกค้าในจังหวัดราชบุรี
Authors: Boriphat BUTNAK
บริพัตร บุตรนาค
Kreagrit Ampavat
เกริกฤทธิ์ อัมพะวัต
Silpakorn University. Management Sciences
Keywords: ของเล่น
พฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้า
ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด
ปัจจัยทางจิตวิทยา
toy
behavior purchase
Marketing Mix
psychological factor
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Research Buying behavior of customers in Ratchaburi purpose To study shopping behavior of customers in Ratchaburi province. To study the relationship of customer purchase behavior with demographic characteristics. To study the relationship between purchase behavior of toy customers and marketing mix factors. And to study the relationship of customer buying behavior with psychological factors. The population used in this research. There are 400 consumers in Ratchaburi Province. Survey Survey Method: Questionnaire was used as a tool to collect data. The data was processed using a software package. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The hypothesis test was based on chi-square. The majority of respondents were male. 51.0% were female and the percentage was female. 49.0 Most of them are aged 21 - 30 years or 32.8%. They have the same status as 57.0%. They have the diploma / vocational diploma level of 36%. 31.0% had monthly income of 10,001-15,000 baht, or 32.5%, 41.8% of the target was for purchase. It was found that the marketing mix factors were important for purchasing decision in Ratchaburi province. Overall, it was at a high level. On the other hand, the ranking of the mean was found to be the highest, followed by the product, followed by the marketing promotion) and location. Consumers' buying behavior In Ratchaburi province, it was found that psychological factors related to consumers' purchase behavior. In Ratchaburi province, the overall picture was at a high level. On the other hand, the second most important factor was personality. The second was self-perception, followed by self-perception, followed by motivation. Learning And the attitude side is, respectively, information about toy behavior. In the toy store Ratchaburi  It was found that most respondents purchased 3-4 times a week. Frequency of purchase 6 - 10 times per month. The cost of buying is less than 500 / times. And most of the respondents have known sources. Personal experience
การวิจัยเรื่อง พฤติกรรมการซื้อของเล่นของลูกค้าในจังหวัดราชบุรีมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการซื้อของเล่นของลูกค้าในจังหวัดราชบุรี เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของพฤติกรรมการซื้อของเล่นของลูกค้ากับลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของพฤติกรรมการซื้อของเล่นของลูกค้ากับปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด และเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของพฤติกรรมการซื้อของเล่นของลูกค้ากับปัจจัยทางด้านจิตวิทยา ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้คือผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดราชบุรีจำนวน 400 คน ด้วยวิธีการสำรวจ (Survey Research Method) ใช้แบบสอบถาม (Questionnaire) เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและได้นำข้อมูลไปทำการประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป  ซึ่งสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และส่วนการทดสอบสมมติฐานนั้นใช้สถิติ chi-square พบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นชาย คิดเป็นร้อยละ 51.0  และเพศหญิง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 49.0 ส่วนใหญ่มีอายุ 21 – 30 ปี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 32.8  มีสถานภาพโสด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 57.0 มีระดับการศึกษาอนุปริญญาตรี /ปวส. คิดเป็นร้อยละ 36. มีอาชีพค้าขาย/ธุรกิจส่วนตัวคิดเป็นร้อยละ 31.0  มีรายได้ต่อเดือน 10,001 – 15,000 บาท คิดเป็นร้อยละ 32.5 มีเป้าหมายการซื้อเพื่อสะสม คิดเป็นร้อยละ 41.8 ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดพบว่าปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีความสำคัญต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อของเล่นในจังหวัดราชบุรีโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากเมื่อพิจารณารายด้านโดยเรียงลำดับของค่าเฉลี่ย พบว่ามากที่สุดคือด้านราคา รองลงมาคือด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ รองลงมาคือด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดและด้านทำเลที่ตั้ง ตามลำดับ ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยจิตวิทยาที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อของเล่นของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดราชบุรีพบว่าปัจจัยจิตวิทยาที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อของเล่นของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดราชบุรีโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านโดยเรียงลำดับของค่าเฉลี่ยพบว่า มากที่สุดคือด้านบุคลิกภาพ รองลงมาคือด้านความเชื่อ รองลงมาคือด้านการรับรู้  รองลงมาคือด้านแนวคิดตนเอง รองลงมาคือด้านการจูงใจ รองลงมาคือด้านการเรียนรู้ และด้านทัศนคติ ตามลำดับ ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการซื่อของเล่นในร้านขายของเล่นจังหวัดราชบุรีพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีปริมาณการซื้อ 3-4 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์ มีความถี่ในการซื้อ 6 – 10 ครั้งต่อเดือน มีค่าใช้จ่ายในการซื้อน้อยกว่า 500/ครั้ง มีผู้มีอิทธิพลในการตัดสินใจซื้อคือตนเอง มีเหตุผลในการซื้อคือใกล้บ้าน และตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีแหล่งข้อมูลที่รู้จักคือ ประสบการณ์ส่วนตัว
Description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2006