http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2016Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thitiwat TONGKAEW | en |
| dc.contributor | ฐิติวัจน์ ทองแก้ว | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Prasopchai Pasunon | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ประสพชัย พสุนนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were 1) to synthesize the concepts of managing capabilities of occupational and quality of life of people with disabilities through documentary research 2) to create the grounded theory of managing capabilities of occupational and quality of life of people with disabilities in the context Of Thailand 3) To confirm the components of managing capabilities of occupational and quality of life of people with disabilities by evaluating content validity by experts and experiments in people with mobility or physical, visual , hearing and communication disabilities who registered and have ID cards for people with disabilities in Bangkok 4) To study the relationship and importance of managing capabilities of occupational and quality of life of people with disabilities using fuzzy cognitive map 5) To synthesize knowledge in the preparation of proposed policy in managing capabilities of occupational to improve the quality of life of people with disabilities. This research was mixed-method by using documents analysis, the grounded theory method, the Confirmatory Factor Analysis method and the fuzzy cognitive map method, as well as material for research suggestion from the meetings. There are 30 key informants were selected to analyze the meaning and components. Questionnaire was used as the tools for data collecting, a total 250 people with disabilities who registered and have ID cards for people with disabilities in the Bangkok. The relationship and importance of components was used assessment form which evaluated by 8 experts. This research has been approved by the Human Research Ethics Committee in conducting research, based on academic and ethical principles. The results of the research showed that 1) the meaning of managing capabilities of occupational of people with disabilities consists of 3 meanings: creating opportunity barrier-free and integration 2) The components of managing capabilities of occupational of people with disabilities consists of 9 components: social support, technology and innovation, education and learning, social participation based on the rights, rehabilitation, independent of living, successful implementation and empowerment 3) The quality of life of people with disabilities consists of 3 issues: perception, expectations needs and decision and satisfaction 4) The quality of life of people with disabilities consists of living in society, occupation and citizenship 5) The results of the confirmatory factor analysis found that the model were in harmony with the empirical data which passed the criteria of χ2 with the p-value = 0.12, the value χ2 / df = 1.26, the CFI value = 0.99, the GFI = 0.97, the AGFI = 0.94 and RMSEA = 0.02 6) The analysis of fuzzy cognitive maps found that the managing capabilities of occupational had 72 relationships between each components and the value of concepts were between 0.34 - 0.98 and the quality of life had 6 relationships between each components and the value of concepts were between 0.65 - 0.91 and 7) the meeting results can summarized the operational guidelines in proposing policy consist of the mechanisms of social support, technology and innovation, education and learning, social participation based on rights, rehabilitation, independent of living, successful implementation, empowerment and development of the quality of life of people with disabilities. The results of this research will be useful information for the policy formulation and the preparation of action plans for people with disabilities in Thailand. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อสังเคราะห์แนวคิดการจัดการสมรรถนะการประกอบอาชีพและคุณภาพชีวิตของคนพิการด้วยการวิจัยเชิงเอกสาร 2) เพื่อสร้างทฤษฎีฐานรากด้านการจัดการสมรรถนะการประกอบอาชีพและคุณภาพชีวิตของคนพิการในบริบทของประเทศไทย 3) เพื่อยืนยันองค์ประกอบการจัดการสมรรถนะการประกอบอาชีพและคุณภาพชีวิตของคนพิการด้วยการประเมินความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญและการทดลองในคนพิการทางการเคลื่อนไหวหรือทางร่างกาย คนพิการทางการเห็นและคนพิการทางการได้ยินหรือสื่อความหมายที่ลงทะเบียนและมีบัตรประจำตัวคนพิการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 4) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์และความสำคัญขององค์ประกอบการจัดการสมรรถนะการประกอบอาชีพและคุณภาพชีวิตของคนพิการด้วยแผนภาพการรับรู้ โดยการวิเคราะห์ฟัซซีคอกนิทิฟแมพ และ 5) เพื่อสังเคราะห์องค์ความรู้ในการจัดทำข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายในการจัดการสมรรถนะการประกอบอาชีพเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของคนพิการ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิทยาการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธีด้วยระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงเอกสาร วิธีการสร้างทฤษฎีฐานราก วิธีการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน วิธีการวิเคราะห์ฟัซซีคอกนิทิฟแมพ และการประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการเพื่อจัดทำข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบาย ในการค้นหาความหมายและองค์ประกอบของการจัดการสมรรถนะการประกอบอาชีพและคุณภาพชีวิตของคนพิการ มีผู้ให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 30 คน ซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลที่สอดคล้องกับผลการวิจัยเชิงเอกสาร แบบสอบถามดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลกับคนพิการที่ลงทะเบียนและมีบัตรประจำตัวคนพิการในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 250 คน และแบบประเมินความสัมพันธ์และความสำคัญ ประเมินโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 8 คน โดยการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้รับการอนุมัติจากคณะกรรมการจริยธรรมการวิจัยในมนุษย์ในการดำเนินการวิจัยตามหลักวิชาการและจริยธรรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความหมายของการจัดการสมรรถนะการประกอบอาชีพของคนพิการ ประกอบด้วย 3 ความหมาย คือ การสร้างโอกาส การขจัดสิ่งขวางกั้น และการบูรณาการการทำงานร่วมกันของทุกภาคส่วน 2) การจัดการสมรรถนะการประกอบอาชีพของคนพิการ ประกอบด้วย 9 องค์ประกอบ คือ การสนับสนุนทางสังคม เทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรม การศึกษาและการเรียนรู้ การมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคมเป็นพื้นฐานของสิทธิ สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก การฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพ การดำรงชีวิตอิสระ สิ่งสนับสนุนความสำเร็จ และการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ 3) คุณภาพชีวิตของคนพิการ ประกอบด้วย 3 ประเด็น คือ การรับรู้ของคนพิการ ความคาดหวัง ความต้องการ และการตัดสินใจของคนพิการ และความพึงพอใจของคนพิการ 4) คุณภาพชีวิตของคนพิการ ประกอบด้วย การดำรงชีวิตในสังคม การประกอบอาชีพ และการเป็นพลเมืองของสังคม 5) ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันพบว่าตัวแบบมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ซึ่งผ่านเกณฑ์พิจารณา คือ χ2 มีค่า p-value เท่ากับ 0.12 ค่า χ2/df เท่ากับ 1.26 ค่า CFI เท่ากับ 0.99ค่า GFI เท่ากับ 0.97 ค่า AGFI เท่ากับ 0.94 และค่า RMSEA เท่ากับ 0.02 6) ผลการวิเคราะห์ฟัซซีคอกนิทิฟแมพพบว่าระหว่างองค์ประกอบการจัดการสมรรถนะการประกอบอาชีพของคนพิการ มีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกันทั้งสิ้น 72 ลักษณะ และมีค่าความสัมพันธ์อยู่ระหว่าง 0.34 – 0.98 และองค์ประกอบคุณภาพชีวิตของคนพิการ มีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกันทั้งสิ้น 6 ลักษณะ ซึ่งมีค่าความสัมพันธ์อยู่ระหว่าง 0.65 – 0.91 และ 7) ผลการประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการสามารถสรุปแนวทางการดำเนินงานซึ่งเป็นกลไกสำคัญของข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายได้ 10 ประเด็น ประกอบด้วย กลไกของนโยบายด้านการสนับสนุนทางสังคม ด้านเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรม ด้านการศึกษาและการเรียนรู้ ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคมบนพื้นฐานของสิทธิ ด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ด้านการฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพ ด้านการดำรงชีวิตอิสระ ด้านปัจจัยสิ่งสนับสนุนความสำเร็จ ด้านการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ และด้านการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของคนพิการ ซึ่งผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้จะเป็นข้อมูลสารสนเทศที่สำคัญและเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการกำหนดนโยบายและจัดทำแผนการดำเนินงานด้านคนพิการในประเทศไทยต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการสมรรถนะการประกอบอาชีพ | th |
| dc.subject | คนพิการ | th |
| dc.subject | คุณภาพชีวิต | th |
| dc.subject | Managing Capabilities of Occupational | en |
| dc.subject | People with Disabilities | en |
| dc.subject | Quality of Life | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | Proposed Policy in Managing Capabilties of Occupational to Improve the Quality of Life for People with Disabilities | en |
| dc.title | การจัดทำข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายในการจัดการสมรรถนะการประกอบอาชีพเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของคนพิการ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |