Title: Happiness in Workplace Affecting Organizational Commitment Attitudes and Performance Efficiency of Operating Generations Y Employee of a Logistics Company in Bangkok
ความสุขในการปฏิบัติงานที่ส่งผลต่อทัศนคติด้านความผูกพันองค์กรและพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานที่มีประสิทธิภาพของพนักงานเจเนอเรชั่นวายระดับปฏิบัติการ บริษัทโลจิสติกส์แห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: Thammarat CHUMCHUEN
ธรรมรัตน์ ชุ่มชื่น
Sira    sriyothin Sriyothin
ศิระ ศรีโยธิน
Silpakorn University. Management Sciences
Keywords: ความสุขในการปฏิบัติงาน ทัศนคติด้านความผูกพันองค์กร พฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานที่มีประสิทธิภาพ พนักงานเจเนอเรชั่นวาย
Working happiness Attitude of organizational commitment Efficient performance behavior Generation Y employee
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: A research on working happiness affecting the attitude of an organizational commitment and efficient performance behavior of Generation Y employee in practitioner level of one logistics company in Bangkok has objectives in 1) studying the opinion on the attitude and working behavior of this group of employee in terms of commitment towards an organization, 2) studying working happiness affecting the attitude of an organizational commitment and working performance behavior. Population of this sample group are 201 employees based on the calculation from appropriate sample group according to the guideline of Krejcie and Morgan. This is a quantitative research and uses questionnaires as a research instrument . The result found that  the overall opinion of working happiness is in high level . Employee emphasizes on working happiness which generates the best working atmosphere. In terms of the attitude towards organizational commitment has overall opinion in high level. They are willing to cooperate with the company to obtain the achievement and proud to be the company’s employee. An efficient performance behavior has overall opinion in high level as well. They thought creating a good atmosphere in the company, contributing to work effectively. In terms of the relationship between working happiness, the attitude of organizational commitment and efficient performance behavior found that working happiness influence on the attitude of organizational commitment and efficient performance behavior for 25.50%.
การวิจัยเรื่อง ความสุขในการปฏิบัติงานที่ส่งผลต่อทัศนคติด้านความผูกพันองค์กรและพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานที่มี ประสิทธิภาพของพนักงานเจเนอเรชั่นวายระดับปฏิบัติการ บริษัทโลจิสติกส์แห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ  1) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นด้านทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานเจเนอเรชั่นวายระดับปฏิบัติการในด้านความผูกพันองค์กรของพนักงานที่มีต่อองค์กร 2) ศึกษาความสุขในการปฏิบัติงานที่ส่งผลต่อทัศนคติด้านความผูกพันองค์กรและพฤติกรรมของพนักงานเจเนอเรชั่นวายระดับปฏิบัติการในด้านประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน  ใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 201 คน ใช้การคำนวณกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามแนวทางของ Krejcie and Morgan เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย การศึกษาพบว่า ในด้านของความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความสุขในการปฏิบัติงาน มีความคิดเห็นโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก พนักงานให้ความสำคัญของความสุขในการปฏิบัติงานช่วยให้มีบรรยากาศในการปฏิบัติงานที่ดีมากที่สุด ด้านทัศนคติด้านความผูกพันองค์กร มีความคิดเห็นโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก  พนักงานมีความเต็มใจให้ความร่วมมือกับบริษัทเพื่อให้ประสบความสำเร็จ และภูมิใจที่เป็นพนักงานของบริษัท  ในขณะที่ด้านพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานที่มีประสิทธิภาพมีความคิดเห็นโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากเช่นกัน  เห็นว่าการสร้างบรรยากาศที่ดีในบริษัทมีส่วนให้ปฏิบัติงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ  พนักงานมองว่าความสุขในการปฏิบัติงานมีอิทธิพลต่อทัศนคติด้านความผูกพันองค์กร และพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ร้อยละ 25.50
Description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2035