http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2048| Title: | THE RELATIONSHIP AMONG CHINESE DISHES RESTAURANT NETWORKS IN NAKHON PATHOM PROVINCE ความสัมพันธ์ของเครือข่ายในกลุ่มธุรกิจรับจัดเลี้ยงโต๊ะจีน จังหวัดนครปฐม |
| Authors: | Kantapon RODTHOOK กันตภณ รอดทุกข์ VIROJ JADESADALUG วิโรจน์ เจษฎาลักษณ์ Silpakorn University. Management Sciences |
| Keywords: | รูปแบบและลักษณะการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจ สภาพแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจ ความสัมพันธ์ในเครือข่าย THE NATURE OF BUSINESS ENVIRONMENT OF BUSINESS BUSINESS NETWORKING |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this research is to study 1) the form and characteristics of the Chinese dishes business in Nakhon Pathom Province; 2) the business environment of the Chinese dishes business in Nakhon Pathom Province and 3) the relationship of the network of Chinese dishes business cluster in Nakhon Pathom. The in-depth interview is used as a tool to collect the data Which is a phenomenological research from the chairman of the Chinese dishes association in Nakhon Pathom, Chinese dishes business operators, Chinese tableware business operators, table-chair rental service operators and waiter and waitress suppliers with a total of 17 operators. The data were analyzed according to the objectives and examined for the accuracy.
The results of the study showed that 1) Most Chinese dishes business operators are single owners by doing business with self-financing and have the service areas across the country; 2) The main obstacle of the external environment is substitute products. Original competitors in the Chinese dishes business have strengths for the internal environment, namely products, prices and distribution channels; and 3) Grouping the Chinese dishes business operators creates the business relationships in a form of the network under mutual trust and understanding with regular communication. This creation brings about mutual benefits within the business network. These results can be applied as recommendations to develop the Chinese dishes business and other related business for the utmost efficiency.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) รูปแบบและลักษณะการดำเนินธุรกิจของธุรกิจรับจัดเลี้ยงโต๊ะจีน จังหวัดนครปฐม 2) สภาพแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจของธุรกิจรับจัดเลี้ยงโต๊ะจีน จังหวัดนครปฐม 3) ความสัมพันธ์ในเครือข่ายกลุ่มธุรกิจรับจัดเลี้ยงโต๊ะจีน จังหวัดนครปฐม เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงปรากฎการณ์วิทยา โดยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ประธานชมรมโต๊ะจีน นครปฐม ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจรับจัดเลี้ยงโต๊ะจีน ผู้ประกอบการจัดจำหน่ายเครื่องโต๊ะ ผู้ประกอบการให้เช่าโต๊ะ-เก้าอี้ ผู้ประกอบจัดหาพนักงานเสิร์ฟน้ำ จำนวนทั้งหมด 17 รายโดยนำข้อมูลมาตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์ตามวัตถุประสงค์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ผู้ประกอบการโต๊ะจีนส่วนใหญ่มีลักษณะในการดำเนินธุรกิจเป็นแบบเจ้าของเพียงรายเดียว โดยมีการลงทุนในการทำธุรกิจด้วยเงินทุนตนเอง และพื้นที่ในการให้บริการอยู่ทั่วราชอาณาจักร 2) อุปสรรคจากสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก ได้แก่ ด้านสินค้าทดแทน คู่แข่งรายเดิมในธุรกิจ ผู้ประกอบการโต๊ะจีนมีจุดแข็งในสภาพแวดล้อมภายใน ได้แก่ ด้านสินค้า ด้านราคา ช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย 3) ความสัมพันธ์ในเครือข่ายธุรกิจรับจัดเลี้ยงโต๊ะจีนทำให้เกิดการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ทางธุรกิจในการทำธรุกิจร่วมกันในรูปแบบเครือข่าย ภายใต้ความไว้วางใจซึ่งกัน การเข้าใจกัน และมีการติดต่อสื่อสารกันสม่ำเสมอ ช่วยให้ในเครือข่ายธุรกิจเกิดประโยขน์ร่วมกัน จากการวิจัยนี้สามารถนำไปเป็นข้อเสนอแนะในการดำเนินธุรกิจโต๊ะจีนและธุรกิจที่เกี่ยวข้องในเครือข่ายธุรกิจโต๊ะจีนให้มีประสิทธิภาพอย่างสูงสุดต่อไป |
| Description: | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2048 |