http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2070| Title: | The Ultimate Dog ที่สุดแห่งเจ้าสี่ขา |
| Authors: | Nattapol YOOPLAO ณัฐพล อยู่เปลา YANAWIT KUNCHAETHONG ญาณวิทย์ กุญแจทอง Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts and Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | ความรัก ความผูกพัน love and relationship |
| Issue Date: | 2 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This thesis entitled “The Excellence of Four-Legged Animals” is an art work under the concept of love and relationship between a human and a dog through visual contact. A dog can learn physical communication from humans for adaptability. A pet becomes one of a human’s lives. This work was inspired by eyes of a dog. The work is a ceramic sculpture. The author studied related data of dogs, the evolution, psychological theories that lead to the adaptation between a dog and a human.
This work used a sphere shape to create a feeling of the formation of a group of living cells that are full of love and relationship between a human and a dog through physical expression. This expression can be understood by the interpretation. The created work can reflect the bonding between a human and a dog through visual contact and linguistic expression as the mutual learning between two species. This work consists of three units, created as a ceramic sculpture วิทยานิพนธ์ชุด ที่สุดแห่งเจ้าสี่ขา เป็นผลงานศิลปะที่นำเสนอเรื่องราวความรัก ความผูกพันระหว่างมนุษย์กับสุนัขผ่านการสัมผัสทางตา การสื่อสารทางกายเป็นสิ่งที่สุนัขเรียนรู้จากมนุษย์เพื่อปรับตัวเข้าหากัน จากสัตว์เลี้ยงกลายเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของชีวิต การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานได้รับแรงบันดาลใจจากดวงตาของสุนัข สร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานประติมากรรมเซรามิก ทั้งนี้ได้ศึกษาข้อมูลต่างๆที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสุนัขตั้งแต่การวิวัฒนาการ ตลอดจนทฤษฎีทางจิตวิทยาต่างๆที่ก่อให้เกิดการปรับตัวเข้าหากัน จากการใช้ทรงกลมในการสร้างสรรค์ก่อให้เกิดความรู้สึกถึงการก่อตัวของกลุ่มเซลล์สิ่งมีชีวิตที่เต็มไปด้วยความรัก ความผูกพัน ที่ยึดเหยี่ยวกันอยู่บนตัวสุนัขที่แสดงออกทางกาย เพื่อกระชับความสัมพันธ์ที่มีให้ต่อมนุษย์ การแสดงออกนี้สามารถเข้าใจได้ผ่านการตีความหมาย จากการสร้างสรรค์ สามารถสะท้อนถึงสายสัมพันธ์ระหว่างมนุษย์กับสุนัขผ่านการสัมผัสทางตา และการแสดงออกทางภาษากายถือเป็นการเรียนรู้ระหว่างกันและกัน ผลงานนี้ประกอบด้วยผลงานทั้งหมดจำนวน 3 ชิ้น สร้างสรรค์ด้วยรูปแบบประติมากกรรม เทคนิคเซรามิก |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2070 |