http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/208| Title: | กลยุทธ์การจัดการแรงงานของผู้ประกอบการไร่อ้อย ในเขตอำเภอจอมบึง จังหวัดราชบุรี |
| Other Titles: | STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT LABOUR OF ENTERPRISES SUGAR-CANE IN CHOMBUNG RATCHABURI |
| Authors: | ปิ่นทอง, สุใจกาญ Pinthong, Sujaikarn |
| Keywords: | การจัดการแรงงาน ผู้ประกอบการไร่อ้อย MANAGEMENT LABOUR ENTERPRISES SUGAR-CANE |
| Issue Date: | 1-Aug-2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากลยุทธ์การจัดการแรงงานของผู้ประกอบการไร่อ้อย ในเขตอำเภอจอมบึง จังหวัดราชบุรี 2) ศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการจัดการแรงงานของผู้ประกอบการ ไร่อ้อย ในเขต อำเภอจอมบึง จังหวัดราชบุรี ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์ เชิงลึกร่วมกับการสังเกต ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ได้แก่ ผู้ประกอบการไร่อ้อยหรือหัวหน้าโควต้า ลูกไร่และฝ่ายไร่โรงงานน้ำตาล จำนวน 17 คน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สรุปผลการศึกษา และนำเสนอผลการศึกษาในรูปแบบการพรรณนาความ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) กลยุทธ์การจัดการแรงงานของผู้ประกอบการไร่อ้อย ในเขตอำเภอ จอมบึง จังหวัดราชบุรี มีลักษณะการจ้างแรงงาน 2 รูปแบบคือ การใช้แรงงานในท้องถิ่น แบบมาเช้ากลับเย็นและแรงงานต่างถิ่นมาในช่วงฤดูการตัดอ้อยในช่วงเดือนธันวาคม-เมษายน ส่วนใหญ่ใช้แรงงาน จากภาคอีสาน โดยผู้ประกอบการไร่อ้อยมีคนรู้จักในพื้นที่พาไปหาแรงงานและมีความจำเป็นต้องจัดจ้าง แรงงานไว้ล่วงหน้าและต้องมีการจ่ายเงินค่าแรงล่วงหน้าให้กับคนงานผู้ประกอบการดำเนินธุรกิจรูปแบบ เจ้าของคนเดียวและมีลูกไร่ในการบริหารจัดการ จึงจำเป็นต้องหาแรงงานเพื่อมาตัดอ้อยให้กับลูกไร่ในความรับผิดชอบ มีการประสานงานกับฝ่ายไร่โรงงานน้ำตาลในการดูแลปริมาณอ้อยที่รับเข้าหีบของหัวหน้าโควต้าที่อยู่ในความรับผิดชอบของแต่ละโรงงาน ผู้ประกอบการบางรายมีการซื้อรถตัดเป็นของตนเอง 2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการจัดการแรงงานของผู้ประกอบการ ไร่อ้อย ในเขตอำเภอจอมบึง จังหวัดราชบุรี คือ ขาดแคลนแรงงานตัดอ้อยหรือแรงงานจากภาคอีสาน บางครั้งแรงงานที่รับเงินค่าแรง ไม่มาทำงานตามสัญญา นอกจากนั้นผู้ประกอบการไร่อ้อยส่วนใหญ่ยังประสบปัญหาด้านราคาผลิตตกต่ำ และปัญหาภัยแล้ง The purposes of this research were to: 1) find out the strategy of labor management of Sugar Cane Plantation Operator in Chombueng District, Ratchaburi Province, and 2) study problems and obstacles in labor management of Sugar Cane Plantation Operator in Chombueng District, Ratchaburi Province. This research employed a qualitative research methodology. This research used the method of in-depth interview and observation. The key informants were sugar cane plantation operators, quota owner, plantation contractor, and factory representative for a number of 17 people. Then the data was analyzed by content analysis to reach the conclusion and showed the result in terms of description. The results showed that: 1) the strategy of labor management of Sugar Cane Plantation Operator in Chombueng District, Ratchaburi was categorized into two types: 1 Local labor who came by day and left by evening, 2 External Labor who came in the Sugar Cane season in December - April, where most of them were from the North- Eastern part of Thailand. They were recruited via the connections of plantation operators and paid in advance. They received social welfare from the job more over than the paid salary such as place to stay, infrastructure, basic health care. The operation had one operator to multiple contractors under his management and as such, required numbers of workers for his contractors. If the shortage of work force persists, the operator had to contact the factory to inform regarding the amount of sugar that would be received by the responsible quota owner of each factory. Some operator had his own cutting machine. In the management of labor, the factories helped in the event that the shortage of work force presented so that all the due number and quotas met its schedule and amount. 2) Problems and obstacles in the management of enterprises sugarcane workers in Chombueng. Ratchaburi. Cutting sugar cane was a lack of labors from the East. Sometimes labors could not return to work and keep the contract. In addition, enterprises were also experiencing sugar cane production, price depression and drought. |
| Description: | 56602351 ; หลักสูตรบริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต -- สุใจกาญ ปิ่นทอง |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/208 |