Title:  Guidelines for The System Development of A Immigration Work using Simulation
แนวทางการพัฒนาระบบการให้บริการงานตรวจลงตราแห่งหนึ่งโดยใช้การจำลองสถานการณ์
Authors: Kritiyaporn KUNSOOK
กฤติยาภรณ์ คุณสุข
CHOOSAK PORNSING
ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์
Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology
Keywords: แนวทางการพัฒนา
ตรวจลงตรา
จำลองสถานการณ์
Guidelines
Immigration
Simulation
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research is to study the guidelines for the system development of a immigration work using simulation in number of service units is two: first service unit and second service unit. Each service unit consists resources of 4 sets and 2 sets, respectively. The model of immigration work is simulated from the real data by program Arena. Then, the efficiency indicators average waiting time of the services is analyzed to create the 3 new simulation systems and the studies for efficiency comparison of three systems with the average waiting time. The results of the study showed that first service unit of the model of immigration work had an average waiting times of 11.0477, 5.3811, 1.1066 and 4.9476, respectively, and second service unit of the model of immigration work had an average waiting times of 8.1056, 8.1056, 2.2047 and 4.9476 respectively. Therefore, the third formats of service unit first and service unit second takes the least average waiting time.
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาระบบการให้บริการงานตรวจลงตราแห่งหนึ่งโดยใช้การจำลองสถานการณ์ จำนวน 2 จุดให้บริการ คือ จุดให้บริการที่ 1 และจุดบริการที่ 2 ประกอบด้วยทรัพยากร จำนวน  4 ชุด และ 2 ชุด ตามลำดับ โดยทำการสร้างแบบจำลองระบบการให้บริการจากข้อมูลในระบบจริงด้วยโปรแกรมอารีนา แล้ววิเคราะห์ผลวัดประสิทธิภาพจากเวลารอคอยเฉลี่ยแต่ละจุดให้บริการ เพื่อสร้างแบบจำลองระบบใหม่จำนวน 3 รูปแบบ และทำการเปรียบเทียบแบบจำลองสถานการณ์กับแบบจำลองระบบการให้บริการจากข้อมูลในระบบจริงของแต่ละจุดบริการ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าแบบจำลองสถานการณ์งานตรวจลงตราจุดให้บริการที่ 1 ใช้เวลารอคอยเฉลี่ย 11.0477, 5.3811, 1.1066 และ 4.9476 ตามลำดับ และจุดบริการที่ 2 ใช้เวลารอคอยเฉลี่ย 8.1056, 8.1056, 2.2047 และ 4.9476 ตามลำดับ ดังนั้นรูปแบบที่ 3 ของจุดบริการที่ 1 และจุดบริการที่ 2 ใช้เวลารอคอยเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด
Description: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2092