http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2094| Title: | Analysis Life Cycle Energy of Building Construction : A case study Multi-Purpose building of Silpakorn University การวิเคราะห์พลังงานจากวัฏจักรอาคาร กรณีศึกษาอาคารอเนกประสงค์พระราชวังสนามจันทร์ |
| Authors: | Teerachai SURACHOTIVET ธีระชัย สุรโชติเวศย์ Thibordin Sangsawang ธิบดินทร์ แสงสว่าง Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology |
| Keywords: | พลังงานสะสม ก๊าซเรือนกระจก การก่อสร้างอาคาร การขนส่ง วัสดุก่อสร้าง Embodied energy Greenhouse gas Building construction Transport Building materials |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research study embodied energy and greenhouse gas emissions in multipurpose building construction in Silpakorn University, Nakhon Pathom, Thailand by Life Cycle Energy (LCE) with gate to gate . This reinforce concrete building has 10 floors and area of 17,000m2. This research is divided in to three phases. The first phase is to study the embodied energy and greenhouse gas of building materials. The second phase investigates the energy in transportation. The last phase is research on energy usage in on-site construction. This building has 5 parts; foundation, parking, multipurpose, residence area and roof-top area. The results show that the total embodied energy is 162,134,147 MJ, from building materials is 161,392,442.41 MJ, transport for 643,934.89 MJ and on-site construction for 97,770.10 MJ. The total greenhouse gas emission is 14,386,918.71 kgCO2e. There are from building materials 14,322,490.18 kgCO2e, transport for 47,879.62 kgCO2e and on-site construction for 16,548.91 kgCO2e. The embodied energy and greenhouse gas emission intensity of this building is 9,537 MJ/m2 and 846 kgCO2e/m2 respectively. งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิเคราะห์พลังงานสะสมและการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกจากการก่อสร้างของอาคารอเนกประสงค์พระราชวังสนามจันทร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร วิทยาเขตพระราชวังสนามจันทร์ จังหวัดนครปฐม ซึ่งเป็นอาคารคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กที่มี 10 ชั้น มีพื้นที่การใช้สอย 17,000 ตารางเมตร โดยใช้วิธี Life Cycle Energy (LCE) แบบ Gate to Gate การวิเคราะห์งานวิจัยนี้แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ส่วน คือ พลังงานสะสมและก๊าซเรือนกระจกของวัสดุก่อสร้าง การขนส่ง และการใช้พลังงานในช่วงของการก่อสร้าง ตัวอาคารมีการใช้งานทั้งสิ้น 5 ส่วน คือ ฐานราก ลานจอดรถ ลานอเนกประสงค์ ห้องพักและดาดฟ้าหลังคา จากการวิเคราะห์พบว่าในงานวิจัยนี้มีพลังงานสะสมทั้งสิ้น 162,134,147.40 MJ แบ่งเป็นวัสดุก่อสร้าง 161,392,442.41 MJ การขนส่ง 643,934.89 MJ และการก่อสร้าง 97,770.10 MJ การปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกรวมทั้งสิ้น 14,386,918.71 kgCO2e มาจากการใช้วัสดุ 14,322,490.18 kgCO2e การขนส่ง 47,879.62 kgCO2e การก่อสร้าง 16,548.91 kgCO2e จากข้อมูลดังกล่าวพบว่าอาคารอเนกประสงค์พระราชวังสนามจันทร์มีพลังงานสะสมของอาคาร 9,540 MJ/m2 และมีการปริมาณก๊าซเรือนกระจก 846 kgCO2e/m2 |
| Description: | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2094 |