DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Tongjai SATTHAPHONen
dc.contributor: ต้องใจ ศรัทธาผลth
dc.contributor.advisor: KANATE PANSAWATen
dc.contributor.advisor: คเณศ พันธุ์สวาสดิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technologyen
dc.date.issued: 12/7/2019
dc.description: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)en
dc.description: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this thesis is to reduce the production cost of disc brakes lining manufacturing. SCOR model is referenced to ensure that every process is considered a problem. From SCOR model found that the production cost consists of direct labor cost, automatic production cost, land cost, building cost, equipment cost and overhead cost. The highest of production cost is equipment cost. That cost consist of cost of diamond grindingwheel and powder color. The results found that the number of diamond grinding wheel was reducing from 180 wheels per year to 48 wheels per year and the powder color was reducing from 12,384 kilograms per year to 11,712 kilograms per year or the equipment cost was reducing to 1,539,372 Baht per year.    en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดต้นทุนในกระบวนการผลิตผ้าดิสก์เบรก โดยการนำแบบจำลองโซ่อุปทาน (SCOR Model) มาใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการอ้างอิงเพื่อให้แน่ใจว่าปัญหาในทุกกระบวนการได้รับการพิจารณา ซึ่งเมื่อพิจารณาต้นทุนตามโครงสร้างต้นทุนของแบบจำลองโซ่อุปทานแล้วพบว่า ต้นทุนการผลิตประกอบด้วย ต้นทุนแรงงานทางตรง ต้นทุนการผลิตอัตโนมัติ ต้นทุนที่ดิน อาคาร อุปกรณ์และต้นทุนค่าโสหุ้ย ต้นทุนการผลิตสูงสุดเกิดจาก ต้นทุนอุปกรณ์ คือ ต้นทุนของใบเจียระไนเพชรและต้นทุนสีฝุ่น ผลการทดลองพบว่า อัตราการใช้ใบเจียระไนเพชรลดลงจาก 180 ใบต่อปีเป็น 48 ใบต่อปีและสีฝุ่นลดลงจาก 12,384 กิโลกรัมต่อปีเป็น 11,712 กิโลกรัมต่อปีหรือคิดเป็นมูลค่าต้นทุนลดลง 1,539,372 บาทต่อปี                       th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.title: THE SCOR MODEL APPLICATION FOR PRODUCTION COST REDUCTION   A CASE STUDY OF DISC BRAKE LINING MANUFACTURINGen
dc.title: การประยุกต์แบบจำลองอ้างอิงการดำเนินงานโซ่อุปทานเพื่อการลดต้นทุนการผลิต กรณีศึกษา โรงงานผลิตผ้าดิสก์เบรกth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th