Title: Waste Reduction in PVC Pipe Injection Process Case study the Sample Company
การลดของเสียในกระบวนการฉีดท่อพีวีซี กรณีศึกษา บริษัท ตัวอย่าง
Authors: Adisak WONGDEEYING
อดิศักดิ์ วงศ์ดียิ่ง
PRACHUAB KLOMJIT
ประจวบ กล่อมจิตร
Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology
Keywords: การออกแบบการทดลอง
ลดของเสีย
พลาสติก
Design of Experiment
Defect Reduction
Plastic
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purpose of this research is to reduce the waste from PVC pipe production process by designed and analysis of experiment (DOE). The PVC pipe production process was studied and It was found that the most problems that affect the production of PVC pipe was burning. This study used the 4M1E principle to classify the causes of waste problems. The process of adjustment the heating in the production are four factors as the following: 1.The temperature of the plastic pellets. 2. The temperature of melting plastic. 3. Temperature of melting plastic 4.Temperature of plastic injection Therefore, the study used 2-Full Factorial Experimental Design (2k Full Factorial Design) to study the influence of all and to determine the optimal value using the Response Optimization method. The best optimum temperature setting can reduce waste from burning by 63.9% or 86,460 baht per month or 1,037,520 baht per year.
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือการลดของเสียจากการผลิตท่อพีวีซี โดยใช้วิธีการออกแบบการทดลอง (Design and Analysis of Experiment: DOE) โดยได้ศึกษากระบวนการผลิตท่อพีวีซีของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา พบว่าปัญหาที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการผลิตท่อพีวีซีมากที่สุดคือ ปัญหาชิ้นงานมีรอยไหม้ จึงใช้หลักการ 4M1E จำแนกสาเหตุของ ปัญหาที่มีอิทธิพลกับของเสีย พบว่าปัญหาเกิดในส่วนของ ขั้นตอนการปรับตั้งค่าปัจจัยการให้ความร้อนในการผลิตซึ่งปัจจัยทั้งหมดมี 4 ปัจจัยคือ 1. อุณหภูมิในการอุ่นเม็ดพลาสติก 2. อุณหภูมิในการเริ่มหลอมเม็ดพลาสติก 3.อุณหภูมิในการหลอมเม็ดพลาสติก 4. อุณหภูมิในการฉีดพลาสติกเหลว ดังนั้นจึงใช้วิธีการออกแบบการทดลองแบบเต็มรูปแบบ 2 ระดับ (2k Full Factorial Design) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลที่เกิดกับของเสียของทั้ง 4 ปัจจัย และวิเคราะห์หาค่าที่เหมาะสมโดยใช้หลักการ Response Optimization เพื่อหาระดับปัจจัยที่เหมาะสมที่สุดในการผลิต  ซึ่งการปรับตั้งค่าอุณหภูมิที่เหมาะสมสามารถลดของเสียจากรอยไหม้ลง 63.9% คิดเป็นมูลค่า 86,460 บาทต่อเดือน หรือ 1,037,520 บาทต่อปี
Description: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2101