Title: An Application of Analytic Hierarchy Process in the Supplier SelectionCase Study of Blower and Water Pump Industrial
การประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการตัดสินใจลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ในการคัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบกรณีศึกษาโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมพัดลมโบลเวอร์และปั๊มน้ำ
Authors: Tanyaluck MEESAENG
ธัญญลักษณ์ มีแสง
KANATE PANSAWAT
คเณศ พันธุ์สวาสดิ์
Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology
Keywords: กระบวนการตัดสินใจลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์
การคัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบ
งานหล่อ
Analysis Hierarchy Process
Supplier Selection
Casting
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the supplier selection about iron casting and aluminum casting in the sample factory. There are 6 criteria such as production capacity,  Industrial location,  price, quality and warranty, finance and creditbility, delivery. The research instrument is questionnaire. The sample consisted of 8 persons from 4 department are purchasing, research and development, quality control and production department. The data is analyzed by Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP). The analysis is divided into two parts: to determine the factors affecting the selection of the casting suppliers and to select the suppliers of each type of casting. The study found that first factors influencing the choicing of casting is quality and warranty  (29.63%) and the most supplier selected about iron casting is Supplier N, The most supplier selected about aluminum casting is supplier Y.
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการคัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบงานหล่อเหล็กและงานหล่ออลูมิเนียม กรณีศึกษาโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมตัวอย่าง โดยมีการกำหนดเกณฑ์หลัก (Criteria) เป็น 6 ปัจจัยหลักดังนี้ ปัจจัยด้านกำลังการผลิต ปัจจัยด้านสถานที่ตั้งสภาพภูมิศาสตร์ ปัจจัยด้านราคา ปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพและนโยบายในการรับประกันสินค้า ปัจจัยด้านการเงินและความน่าเชื่อถือ และปัจจัยด้านการส่งมอบ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้แบบสอบถาม (Questionnaire) เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้มี 4 ฝ่าย ได้แก่ ฝ่ายจัดซื้อ ฝ่ายวิจัยและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ ฝ่ายคุณภาพ และฝ่ายควบคุมการผลิต แล้วจึงวิเคราะห์ด้วยกระบวนการตัดสินใจลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ (Analysis Hierarchy Process: AHP) ในการวิเคราะห์แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ เพื่อหาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการคัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบงานหล่อ และเพื่อคัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบงานหล่อ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการคัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบงานหล่ออันดับแรก คือ ปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพและนโยบายในการรับประกันสินค้า คิดเป็นร้อยละ 29.63 และการคัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบงานหล่อเหล็ก ผู้ส่งมอบ N เหมาะสมมากที่สุด การคัดเลือกผู้ส่งมอบงานหล่ออลูมิเนียม ผู้ส่งมอบ Y เหมาะสมมากที่สุด
Description: Master of Engineering (M.Eng.)
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2102