http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2105| Title: | Multiple Regression Analysis and Nonlinear Programming for Optimal Factors the Lecithin Separate in Cereal oils การศึกษาปัจจัยที่เหมาะสมในการแยกเลซิตินจากน้ำมันธัญพืชด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณและกำหนดการไม่เชิงเส้น |
| Authors: | Siripak BOONYON สิริภาคย์ บุญยนต์ KANATE PANSAWAT คเณศ พันธุ์สวาสดิ์ Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology |
| Keywords: | เลซิติน กำหนดการไม่เชิงเส้น การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ Lecithin Nonlinear programming Multiple regression analysis |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | This research aims to determine optimum factors in separation of lecithin from cereal oil with multiple regression analysis methods and nonlinear programming. The process was a combine between chemical engineering and engineering management which used lecithin separation data from the cereal oil with degumming methods of the bachelor's research in chemical engineering. This research has determined the amounts of lecithin in the experiments, such as 10, 18, 26, 40, and 49 milligrams. These experiments include two methods to find solutions. The first method is to find solutions for only one type of raw material with nonlinear programming if the first method doesn't have the same amount of lecithin, the first method will add raw materials to find solutions and the second method is to find solutions for all raw materials at the same time with nonlinear programming to obtain the amounts of lecithin as specified. The results of the study shows that the second method required a higher processed temperature than the first method. Moreover, it takes less time for the lecithin separation than method one. In addition, the second method changed the selection of cereal oil when the amount of lecithin was increasing. This method reduced the amount of lecithin extracted from cereal oil that gave the highest amount of lecithin and increased the lecithin content from cereal oil that gave a lower lecithin volume. From the comparing between optimum factors and electricity cost which consist the first method and the second method. Effect of the second method used electricity less than the first method. งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่เหมาะสมในการแยกเลซิตินออกจากน้ำมันธัญพืชด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณและกำหนดการไม่เชิงเส้น งานวิจัยฉบับนี้เป็นการผสมผสานระหว่างภาควิชาวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมเคมีและสาขาวิชาการจัดการงานวิศวกรรม ซึ่งใช้ข้อมูลการแยกเลซิตินจากน้ำมันธัญพืชด้วยวิธีการกำจัดยางเหนียวในงานวิจัยระดับปริญญาตรี สาขาวิศวกรรมเคมี งานวิจัยนี้ได้กำหนดปริมาณเลซิตินในการดำเนินการทดลอง ดังนี้ 10, 18, 26, 40 และ 49 มิลลิกรัม การทดลองนี้จะใช้วิธีหาผลเฉลย 2 วิธี ได้แก่ วิธีที่ 1 คือ หาผลเฉลยของวัตถุดิบเพียงชนิดเดียวด้วยกำหนดการไม่เชิงเส้น แต่ถ้าวิธีที่ 1 ไม่ได้ค่าปริมาณเลซิตินเท่ากับที่กำหนด วิธีที่ 1 จะเพิ่มวัตถุดิบในการหาผลเฉลย และวิธีที่ 2 คือ หาผลเฉลยทุกวัตถุดิบพร้อมกันด้วยกำหนดการไม่เชิงเส้น เพื่อให้ได้ปริมาณเลซิตินตามที่กำหนดไว้ ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่าวิธีที่ 2 ใช้อุณหภูมิในกระบวนการที่สูงกว่าวิธีที่ 1 และวิธีที่ 2 ยังใช้เวลาในกระบวนน้อยกว่าวิธีที่ 1 นอกจากนี้วิธีที่ 2 ยังมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงของการเลือกใช้น้ำมันธัญพืชเมื่อปริมาณเลซิตินที่กำหนดเพิ่มมากขึ้น วิธีนี้จะลดปริมาณเลซิตินที่ได้จากน้ำมันธัญพืชที่ให้ปริมาณเลซิตินที่มากที่สุดและเพิ่มปริมาณเลซิตินจากน้ำมันธัญพืชที่ให้ปริมาณเลซิตินรองลงมา เมื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าของปัจจัยที่เหมาะสมและค่าใช้จ่ายกระแสไฟฟ้าด้วยวิธีที่ 1 และวิธีที่ 2 ผลสรุปคือวิธีที่ 2 มีค่าใช้จ่ายกระแสไฟฟ้าน้อยกว่าวิธีที่ 1 |
| Description: | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2105 |