http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2110
Title: | Design of Experiment to Waste Reduction Injection Process of Electronic Parts การออกแบบการทดลองเพื่อลดของเสียในกระบวนการฉีดพลาสติกของชิ้นส่วนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ |
Authors: | Papotjanee PARAKAWONG NA AYUTHAYA ปาพจนี ปาลกะวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา CHOOSAK PORNSING ชูศักดิ์ พรสิงห์ Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology |
Keywords: | ออกแบบการทดลอง ลดของเสีย ชิ้นส่วนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ DESIGN OF EXPERIMENT WASTE REDUCTION ELECTRONICS PART |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this research is reduce the waste in the process of plastic injection for electronics part by using Design of Experiment (DOE). The researcher studied production process of electronics factory in case study. The researcher was found a lot of waste in injection process of plastic. So, the researcher interested improvement injection process. The research started from selected to product for studied by considered the top ordering are product A. Next, the researcher collected data defect of product A and then found the main problems are 4 defects. The most defected are short shot problem, these data analyze to find the cause related defected.
About 4M principle to used. It was found caused by adjustment of the injection molding machine. There are 4 factors, 1. Drying temperature 2. Injection temperature 3. Mold temperature 4 Injection pressure and used 2-Full Experimental Design (2k Full Factorial Design) to find the factors that affect the defection. And then analyze the optimal value by using Response Optimization principle to find parameter the appropriate for applying in production processes, it can reduced waste up to 88.05% which achieved the target at 50%. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือการลดของเสียในกระบวนการฉีดพลาสติกของชิ้นส่วนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ โดยใช้วิธีการออกแบบการทดลอง (Design of Experiment : DOE) จากการศึกษาในกระบวนการผลิตของโรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์แห่งหนึ่ง ผู้วิจัยพบของเสียในกระบวนฉีดพลาสติกจำนวนมาก ผู้วิจัยมีความสนใจในการปรับปรุงกระบวนการฉีดพลาสติกเพื่อลดของเสีย โดยมีขั้นตอนการวิจัยเริ่มจากทำการคัดเลือกผลิตภัณฑ์ที่จะนำมาทำการศึกษา โดยพิจารณาจากผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีปริมาณการสั่งซื้อมากที่สุด ซึ่งได้คัดเลือกผลิตภัณฑ์ A ขั้นตอนต่อมาผู้วิจัยได้ทำการศึกษาและเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลของเสียที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการ ซึ่งพบปัญหาของเสียที่เกิดขึ้นบ่อย 4 ปัญหาหลัก โดยปัญหาของเสียที่พบมากที่สุด คือ ปัญหาชิ้นงานฉีดไม่เต็ม จึงนำมาทำการวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาสาเหตุที่เป็นปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องเบื้องต้นของการเกิดของเสีย โดยผู้วิจัยใช้หลักการ 4M เข้ามาช่วยในการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาและหาสาเหตุ พบว่าเกิดจากการปรับตั้งค่าของเครื่องฉีดพลาสติก ซึ่งมีทั้งหมด 4 ปัจจัย คือ 1.อุณหภูมิในการอุ่นเม็ด 2.อุณหภูมิในการฉีดพลาสติก 3.อุณหภูมิแม่พิมพ์ 4.แรงดันในการฉีด และใช้หลักการออกแบบการทดลองแบบ 2k Full Factorial Design เพื่อหาปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อการเกิดของเสีย จากนั้นทำการวิเคราะห์ระดับปัจจัยที่เหมาะสมที่สุดโดยใช้หลักการ Response Optimization ในการหาค่าของพารามิเตอร์ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับนำมาใช้ในกระบวนผลิต ซึ่งการนำพารามิเตอร์มาใช้ปรับตั้งค่าเครื่องฉีดพลาสติกในกระบวนการสามารถลดของเสียได้ถึง 88.05% ซึ่งบรรลุเป้าหมายที่วางไว้ที่ 50% |
Description: | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2110 |