http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2117
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF RECOMMENDATION SYSTME FOR CHOOSING A MAJOR OF STUDY FOR VOCATIONAL CERTIFICATE STUDENTS VOCATIONAL : A CASE STUDY NAKHON PATHOM VOCATIONAL COLLEGE. การพัฒนาระบบแนะแนวการเลือกสาขาเรียนของนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ กรณีศึกษา : วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษานครปฐม |
Authors: | Nutsara PONGERN นุจสรา โพธิ์เงิน Smati Nivisase สมาธิ นิลวิเศษ Silpakorn University. Graduate School |
Keywords: | แนะแนวการศึกษาต่อ การเลือกสาขาเรียน ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ Educational guidance Choosing a major of study Vocational certificate |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This research aims to develop of educational guidance system for choosing a major of study for vocation certificate students. It was divided into 2 parts: 1) the creating an interview to determine students enrolled in vocational and the need for employees to work on the establishment of an expert and 2) the development of this which was developed as the web application. In the performance evaluation system, the researcher used 3 computer specialists to evaluate the system. The assessment of satisfaction by users included 11 teachers from Nakhon Pathom Vocational College teaching in 11 disciplines, 2 school guidance counsellors, 5 entrepreneurs in Nakhon Pathom province and the 55 first-year vocational certificate students in the second semester of 2017 academic year who were selected by purposive sampling method.
The research found that the development of guidance system in branch study choice of certificate level students vocational: A case study Nakhon Pathom Vocational College, it contains 3 sections: a. A system administrator, b. The guidance counselor and c. Students. Quality assessment by experts found that the overall system is good. The average is equal to 4.48 and standard deviation is equal to 0.41. The satisfaction evaluated by users is very good with the average 4.58 and the standard deviation 0.53. Moreover, the system can recommend majors of study for student precisely, around 63.64 percent which is consistent with the research objective that is to develop the guidance system for choosing a major of study for students appropriately and it was able to be applied for the real situation. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการพัฒนาระบบแนะแนวการเลือกสาขาเรียนของนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ โดยแบ่งการพัฒนาระบบเป็น 2 ส่วนคือ 1) การสร้างแบบสัมภาษณ์หาความต้องการรับนักเรียนเข้าศึกษาในระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ และความต้องการรับพนักงานเข้าทำงานในสถานประกอบการ จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 2) การพัฒนาระบบแนะแนวการเลือกสาขาเรียนของนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ซึ่งพัฒนาอยู่ในรูปแบบเว็บแอพพลิเคชัน (Web Application) ในการประเมินประสิทธิภาพระบบโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านคอมพิวเตอร์จำนวน 3 คน และประเมินความพึงพอใจโดยผู้ใช้งานระบบ ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพทุกสาขาวิชา ของวิทยาลัยอาลัยอาชีวศึกษานครปฐม จำนวน 11 คน ครูแนะแนว จำนวน 2 คน ผู้ประกอบการ จำนวน 5 คน และนักเรียน ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพปีที่ 1 ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2560 วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษานครปฐม จำนวน 55 คนโดยใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การพัฒนาระบบแนะแนวการเลือกสาขาเรียนของนักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ กรณีศึกษา : วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษานครปฐม ที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วยการทำงาน 3 ส่วนคือ 1) ส่วนผู้ดูแลระบบ 2) ส่วนครูแนะแนว และ 3) ส่วนนักเรียน ผลการประเมินคุณภาพโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญพบว่าคุณภาพของระบบในภาพรวม มีคุณภาพระดับดี มีค่าเฉลี่ยในภาพรวมเท่ากับ 4.48 และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.41 ผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้งานต่อการใช้งานระบบ ในภาพรวมความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับดีมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยในภาพรวมเท่ากับ 4.58 และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.53 และตรงตามสาขาของนักเรียนที่สังกัดอยู่จำแนกตามสาขาวิชาในภาพรวมตรงตามสาขาเรียนร้อยละ 63.64 ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยที่พัฒนาระบบเพื่อช่วยแนะนำนักเรียนในการตัดสินใจเลือกสาขาเรียนได้อย่างเหมาะสมตามความถนัด และสามารถนำมาประยุกต์ใช้กับงานจริงได้ |
Description: | Master of Arts (M.A.) ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2117 |