Title: ระบบจัดเก็บและสืบค้นพันธุ์ไม้ : กรณีศึกษาพันธุ์ไม้ในเขตจอมทอง
Other Titles: STORAGE AND SEARCHING FOR PLANT : CASE STUDY PLANT IN CHOMTHONG DISTRICT
Authors: เศรษฐวัฒน์, ศศินันท์
Settawat, Sasinan
Keywords: พันธุ์ไม้
ฐานข้อมูล
PLANT
DATABASE
Issue Date: 1-Aug-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่อง “ระบบจัดเก็บและสืบค้นพันธุ์ไม้ : กรณีศึกษาพันธุ์ไม้ในเขตจอมทอง” นี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลพันธุ์ไม้ในพื้นที่เขตจอมทอง เพื่อพัฒนาระบบฐานข้อมูลและสืบค้นข้อมูลพันธุ์ไม้ ให้สามารถค้นหาข้อมูลได้หลายเงื่อนไขเพื่อให้ผู้ใช้ได้ข้อมูลที่ตรงกับลักษณะพันธุ์ไม้ที่ต้องการมากที่สุด นอกจากนี้ระบบสามารถจัดการข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องได้ 4 ส่วนคือ ข้อมูลพันธุ์ไม้ ข้อมูลเจ้าของสวน ข้อมูลสถานที่พบพันธุ์ไม้ และข้อมูลระบบ ข้อมูลที่จัดเก็บประกอบด้วยชื่อต่างๆ ข้อมูลลักษณะพันธุ์ไม้ ประโยชน์ รูปภาพ อีกทั้งยังจัดเก็บข้อมูลเจ้าของสวน ที่อยู่ จำนวนต้นไม้ในสวน และแสดงแผนที่ที่สวนนั้นตั้งอยู่ กรณีที่พันธุ์ไม้ที่พบไม่อยู่ในสวนที่มีเจ้าของก็สามารถบันทึกข้อมูลในส่วนของสถานที่พบพันธุ์ไม้ได้ ส่วนข้อมูลระบบ ได้แก่ การเรียงตัวของใบ รูปร่างของใบ ประเภทลำต้น ลักษณะดอก ลักษณะผล และลักษณะเปลือกไม้ นักวิชาการเกษตรสามารถค้นหา แก้ไข ลบ เพิ่มข้อมูลได้ทั้ง 4 ส่วน เพื่อให้ฐานข้อมูลมีการปรับปรุงให้เป็นปัจจุบัน ระบบได้รับการประเมินจากนักวิชาการเกษตร 2 คน และผู้ใช้ทั่วไป 50 คน ส่วนสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลความพึงพอใจได้แก่ค่าเฉลี่ย ผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อระบบที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ ด้านการออกแบบ และด้านการค้นหาข้อมูล พบว่าผู้ใช้งานมีความพึงพอใจในระดับดี ระบบใช้งานง่าย ไม่ซับซ้อน การค้นหาทำได้หลายเงื่อนไข รายละเอียดข้อมูลง่ายต่อการทำความเข้าใจ ผลการค้นหาข้อมูลได้ตรงตามความต้องการ This research proposes an information searching system to storage and search plant that was implanted in the Chomthong district area. In order to develop the information system that can search plants based on user conditions. Our information system analyse the various components of each plant as information for searching. From a detailed analysis, we divided important feature into 4 parts for representation of plant that are plants features, owner features, place features and plant information features. Plants features consist of name, characteristics, photos and its usefuls. Owner features comprise name and their address. Place features are address, number of plants and map of each farm. Plant information features are normal body of plants that are leave arrangement, leave shape, flower, kind of stem, fruit and outer bark. This system has two types of users that are general users and agricultural scholars. Agricultural scholars available in all sections at search system that mean to edit, delete and add new plant information. General users can use only search section. System performance is evaluated by 2 scholars agricultural and 50 general users. To evaluate the system, we use average value as a statistical data analysis. The data analysis separate into 2 parts that are design interface and searching satisfy. The result means that the user satisfaction that well, the system easy to use, uncomplicated to search several possible conditions. The results are exactly as required and its information effortless to understand.
Description: 54314312 ; สาขาวิชาวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์และสารสนเทศ -- ศศินันท์ เศรษฐวัฒน์
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/212