Title: Prototype Development of Information Resources Services Supporting System withData Mining Techniques
การพัฒนาต้นแบบระบบสนับสนุนการใช้บริการทรัพยากรสารสนเทศด้วยเทคนิคเหมืองข้อมูล
Authors: Tidarut SAEYEE
ธิดารัตน์ แซ่หยี
Panjai tantatsanawong
ปานใจ ธารทัศนวงศ์
Silpakorn University. Graduate School
Keywords: การทำเหมืองข้อมูล
การจัดกลุ่ม
การค้นหากฎความสัมพันธ์
การประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีเหมืองข้อมูลในงานห้องสมุด
Data Mining
Clustering
Association Rule
Bibliomining for Library
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research studies to apply the data mining theory for library loan service in Sukum Navapan Library, National Institute of Development Administration. Because there are various kinds of resources and services, most of users cannot utilize them effectively. The objectives of this research are 1) to analyze the relationship between data obtained from usage behavior of information resource in Sukum Navapan Library, 2) to organize the members who have the similar characteristics of information resources borrowing, into groups with data mining methods, 3) to find the relationship of information resources for use as information to support decision making in choosing to borrow information resources of Sukum Navapan Library among NIDA student and 4) to develop a prototype of support system for using information resources services with data mining techniques. The scope of the research data is using the borrowed information recorded in the ALEPH database. 20,438 items. The sample group consists of 7,924 library members. This research uses data mining methods, CRISP-DM models; including two techniques; clustering algorithm (K-mean Clustering) to measure the efficiency by the Euclidean distance spacing data, and association rules algorithm (Apriori) to measure the efficiency in confidence values.  The study has found that: 1. Sukum Navapan Libraries can divide the library members who are NIDA students by using clustering technique into 8 groups. The category that the members are most interested borrow is Social Sciences (H) at 70%, followed by Language and Literature (P), and Political Science (J) which have the same result at 8%, and Law (K), and General Science (Q) at 5% , and 2. Sukum Navapan Libraries has the hidden relationship of Association Rule in data set of information resource circulation service which is divided into four types; 1) finding the relationship of frequently borrowed category in each school, 2) finding the relationship of different categories which were borrowed together and led to borrow other category, 3) finding the relationship of frequently borrowed items with more than 80% of confidence, and 4) finding the relationship of information resource items which were frequently borrowed, demonstrating 20 items respectively.
งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาการประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีเหมืองข้อมูลในบริการยืม-คืน ทรัพยากรสารสนเทศ หอสมุดสุขุม นวพันธ์ สถาบันบัณฑิตพัฒนบริหารศาสตร์ (นิด้า) โดยในปัจจุบันห้องสมุดมีทรัพยากรสารสนเทศให้บริการจำนวนมาก แต่ผู้ใช้บริการไม่สามารถใช้ทรัพยากรเหล่านั้นได้เต็มประสิทธิภาพ การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างข้อมูลที่ได้จากพฤติกรรมการใช้ทรัพยากรสารสนเทศ ของสมาชิกหอสมุดสุขุม นวพันธ์ 2) เพื่อจัดกลุ่มสมาชิกที่มีลักษณะการยืมทรัพยากรสารสนเทศ หอสมุดสุขุม นวพันธ์ คล้ายกันออกเป็นกลุ่มด้วยวิธีการทำเหมืองข้อมูล 3) เพื่อค้นหาความสัมพันธ์ของทรัพยากรสารสนเทศ สำหรับใช้เป็นข้อมูลช่วยสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจเลือกยืมทรัพยากรสารสนเทศ หอสมุดสุขุม นวพันธ์ ในกลุ่มนักศึกษาสถาบัน และ4) เพื่อพัฒนาต้นแบบระบบสนับสนุนการใช้บริการทรัพยากรสารสนเทศด้วยเทคนิคเหมืองข้อมูล ขอบเขตข้อมูล คือ ใช้ข้อมูลการยืม-คืน ทรัพยากรสารสนเทศ หอสมุดสุขุม นวพันธ์ ที่จัดเก็บในระบบ ALEPH Circulation ช่วงเวลาวันที่ 1 มกราคม ถึง 31 ธันวาคม 2559 จำนวน 20,438 รายการ ใช้การทำเหมืองข้อมูลตามแบบ CRISP - DM ด้วย 2 เทคนิค ได้แก่ การจัดกลุ่ม (Clustering) และกฎความสัมพันธ์ (Association Rule)  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หอสมุดสุขุม นวพันธ์ สามารถจัดกลุ่มสมาชิกห้องสมุดในกลุ่มนักศึกษาสถาบัน ด้วยเทคนิค การจัดกลุ่ม (Clustering) ได้ 8 กลุ่ม หมวดหมู่ที่สมาชิกห้องสมุดในกลุ่มนักศึกษา ให้ความสนใจยืมมากที่สุดคือ หมวดสังคมศาสตร์ (H) ยืม 70% รองลงมาคือ หมวดภาษาและวรรณคดี (P) ยืม 8% และหมวดรัฐศาสตร์ (J) ยืม 8% อันดับสามคือ หมวดกฎหมาย (K) ยืม 5% และหมวดวิทยาศาสตร์ทั่วไป (Q) ยืม 5% และ2. หอสมุดสุขุม นวพันธ์ ได้รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์จากกฎความสัมพันธ์ (Association Rule) ที่ซ่อนอยู่ในชุดข้อมูลการยืม-คืน ทรัพยากรสารสนเทศ แบ่งเป็น 4 ลักษณะ 1) ได้ความสัมพันธ์หมวดหมู่ที่ยืมบ่อย 2) ได้ความสัมพันธ์หมวดหมู่ที่ถูกยืมไปคู่กันและมีโอกาสจะยืมหมวดหมู่อื่นไปด้วย 3) ได้ความสัมพันธ์รายการทรัพยากรสารสนเทศที่ถูกยืมบ่อย ด้วยค่าความเชื่อมั่น 80% และ4) ได้ความสัมพันธ์รายการทรัพยากรสารสนเทศที่ถูกยืมบ่อย 20 อันดับแรก
Description: Master of Arts (M.A.)
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2121