Title: Archaeological Site Information Management : A Case Study of Temples in Rattanakosin Island
การจัดการสารสนเทศโบราณสถาน : กรณีศึกษาวัดในเขตเกาะรัตนโกสินทร์
Authors: Adtachai LIMLERTCHAROENVANIT
อรรถชัย ลิ้มเลิศเจริญวนิช
JUTHARAT CHANGTHONG
จุฑารัตน์ ช่างทอง
Silpakorn University. Graduate School
Keywords: โบราณสถาน
วัด
เกาะรัตนโกสินทร์
ออนโทโลยี
Archaeological Site
temple
Rattanakosin Island
Ontology
Issue Date:  2
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research aims to manage information by developing the ontology of archaeological sites consisting 12 temples located in both inner and outer areas of Rattanakosin Island. To develop ontology, the method of analyzing content from documents and databases for gathering vocabulary, properties and relationships of vocabulary is implemented through a program called Protégé. The research has resulted in a semantic ontology of temples in Rattanakosin Island consisting of 4 classes including 1) Archaeological site, 2) Person, 3) Reign, and 4) Document, that can be applied for further archaeological sites retrieving.
การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดการสารสนเทศโดยการพัฒนาออนโทโลยีโบราณสถานประเภทวัดในเขตเกาะรัตนโกสินทร์ชั้นในและชั้นกลาง จำนวน 12 วัด การพัฒนาออนโทโลยีใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากเอกสารและฐานข้อมูลเพื่อรวบรวมคำศัพท์ คุณสมบัติ และความสัมพันธ์ของคำศัพท์ การวิจัยนี้ใช้โปรแกรมโปรทีเจในการพัฒนาออนโทโลยี ผลการออกแบบได้ออนโทโลยีเชิงความหมายของวัดในเขตเกาะรัตนโกสินทร์ จำนวน 4 คลาส ได้แก่ คลาสโบราณสถาน คลาสบุคคล คลาสสมัยและคลาสเอกสาร เพื่อประยุกต์ใช้กับการสืบค้นโบราณสถานในลำดับต่อไปได้
Description: Master of Arts (M.A.)
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2122