Title: The Development of Digital Museum using Augmented Reality and QR Code Technology: A case study of Maharajanusorn Rama 4 museum at Wat Rajathiwasvihasa
การพัฒนาพิพิธภัณฑ์ดิจิทัลด้วยเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสมือนและเทคโนโลยีบ่งชี้วัตถุอัตโนมัติ กรณีศึกษาพิพิธภัณฑ์มหาราชานุสรณ์ ร. 4 วัดราชาธิวาสวิหาร
Authors: Padet SAWIPAN
เผด็จ สวิพันธุ์
Panjai tantatsanawong
ปานใจ ธารทัศนวงศ์
Silpakorn University. Graduate School
Keywords: การพัฒนาพิพิธภัณฑ์ ดิจิทัล
เทคโนโลยีความจริงเสมือน
เทคโนโลยีบ่งชี้วัตถุอัตโนมัติ
พิพิธภัณฑ์มหาราชานุสรณ์ ร.4 วัดราชาธิวาสวิหาร
The Development of Digital Museum
Augmented Reality
QR Code Technology
Issue Date:  2
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research has the following objectives: 1) to study and develop a digital museum system using Augmented Reality (AR) and Quick Response Technology (QR Code), a case study of Maharajanusorn Rama 4 museum at Wat Rajathiwasvihasa; 2) to rate the satisfaction of the developed systems. The methodologies of this research are as follows: 1) Requirement Evaluation document. 2) to develop the system by using SDLC (System development Life Cycle) Process Development to develop these 2 systems:   (1) The QR Code System in searching information about the ancient objects; (2) AR System of Maharajanusorn Rama 4 museum at Wat Rajathiwasvihasa; and  3) Assess Satisfaction document.  The overview of satisfaction level  has an excellent level. The average is 4.52 and The Standard Deviation is 0.70. It can summarize that these systems can apply the technologies to the museum or other institutions which is not only help reduce documents in the future but also help reduce human resources and time required to answer the tourists.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาและพัฒนาระบบพิพิธภัณฑ์ดิจิทัลด้วยเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสมือนและเทคโนโลยีบ่งชี้วัตถุอัตโนมัติ กรณีศึกษาพิพิธภัณฑ์มหาราชานุสรณ์ ร. 4วัดราชาธิวาสวิหาร  2) ประเมินความพึงพอใจในระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้น โดยวิธีวิจัยดังนี้  1) แบบประเมินความต้องการ 2) พัฒนาระบบโดยประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการพัฒนาระบบงาน SDLC หรือ (System development Life Cycle : SDLC) พัฒนา 2 ระบบดังนี้ (1 ) ระบบคิวอาร์โค้ด (Quick Response: QR Code) ในการค้นหาข้อมูลวัตถุโบราณชิ้นนั้นๆ และ (2) ระบบเออาร์ (Augmented Reality: AR) พิพิธภัณฑ์มหาราชานุสรณ์ ร.4 วัดราชาธิวาสวิหาร และ 3) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า  ความพึงพอใจในภาพรวมพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.52  ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.70 สรุปว่า ระบบนี้ สามารถนำเทคโนโลยีไปใช้ในพิพิธภัณฑ์ หรือหน่วยงานอื่นได้ ช่วยลดเอกสารในอนาคต ช่วยลดกำลังคนและเวลาที่ต้องใช้ในการตอบคำถามนักท่องเที่ยวได้อีกด้วย
Description: Master of Arts (M.A.)
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2125