http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2138| Title: | Storage and Retrieve System for file and comment in Interior Design ระบบจัดเก็บและสืบค้นข้อมูลและข้อคิดเห็นในการออกแบบภายใน |
| Authors: | Pattawan CHAMPATED ปัทม์วรรณ จำปาเทศ Thitipat Pratharnsap ฐิติพัฒน์ ประทานทรัพย์ Silpakorn University. Architecture |
| Keywords: | ระบบจัดเก็บและสืบค้นข้อมูลข้อคิดเห็นในการออกแบบภายใน Storage and Retrieve System for file and comment in Interior Design |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | At the meeting of Interior designing always have many comments on the task assigned. Thus some problems must be improved, that is, the task must be edited to be better.
Nowadays many people like to collect their works or data in folders like photos and comments. A design comments is very important for Architecture and Interior. Each project takes a different period of time to complete. Therefore, If there is no any comments collected, it may cause many problems later. When a new interior designer team comes, the designers will look at the former information and of course they need last comments. The last project work will be studied and understood. They are plans, photo files and sketches. Whenever the project manager who will be responsible for that job needs the last project comments and the person who look after that project. It may cause a big problem if there is no former data and comments collected.
This project aims at designing the application program to collect the data and comments systematically and ease at using when keeping tract to it. This users can use the program through the internet, so it is able to be accessed at anytime and anywhere. The data collected in database will not be lost as it is administrated and supervised by only the project manager. The chief manager will be able to follow up a task or vice versa he/she will be informed the task progression which is clearly presented in percentage. When the task is completed, it is delivered to the project manager to be approved; that is the end of completed project. Some more advantages of this application program is 1)Overview Chart shows the date and duration of work from beginning to the end 2)the current status of work 3) the working period of each employer in a team and 4) the project manager can make a plan and evaluate the task according to the plan. ในการประชุมเพื่อปรึกษาแนวทางการออกแบบทุกครั้งจะมีข้อคิดเห็นในการออกแบบเกิดขึ้น เพื่อนำไปปรับปรุงแก้ไขงานออกแบบให้ดีขึ้นวิธีการเก็บข้อมูลในปัจจุบันคือ ถ่ายรูปหรือ สแกนเอกสารในการประชุมเก็บใน folder คอมพิวเตอร์ การเก็บข้อมูลข้อคิดเห็นในการออกแบบ (Design Comment) มีความสำคัญต่อโครงการออกแบบทางสถาปัตยกรรม และออกแบบภายใน เนื่องจากระยะเวลาการทำงานแต่ละโครงการใช้เวลาแตกต่างกันไป เริ่มตั้งแต่1สัปดาห์ จนกระทั่งหลายปี ถ้าไม่มีการจัดการข้อมูลในส่วนนี้ จะทำให้เกิดปัญหาเมื่อมีพนักงานใหม่ที่รับช่วงงานต่อจากพนักงานเดิม เพราะต้องทำความเข้าใจและการค้นหาข้อมูลซึ่งอยู่ในหลายรูปแบบ ทั้งแบบแปลน ไฟล์รูปภาพ และสเก็ตช์ และผู้ที่รับผิดชอบโครงการยังไม่สามารถตรวจสอบข้อมูลย้อนหลังได้ว่าพนักงานได้ทำงานตามข้อคิดเห็นในการออกแบบหรือไม่ และใครเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบ จึงพัฒนาโปรแกรมระบบจัดเก็บข้อคิดเห็นในการออกแบบภายใน เพื่อค้นหาข้อมูลโครงการและประวัติข้อคิดเห็นในการออกแบบ การจัดเก็บข้อมูลโดยการใช้งานโปรแกรมผ่านเว็บไซต์สามารถเข้าถึงข้อมูลได้ในทุกที่ ทำให้การจัดเก็บข้อมูลไม่สูญหายเนื่องจากผู้ใช้งานที่เป็นผู้ดูแลโครงการเท่านั้นจึงมีสิทธิในการแก้ไขและลบข้อมูล โดยผู้ที่สั่งงานระดับหัวหน้า จะสามารถติดตามงานและได้รับการแจ้งเตือนความคืบหน้าในการทำงานจากพนักงาน สถานะความก้าวหน้าในการทำงานจะแสดงเป็นเปอร์เซ็นต์ เมื่อพนักงานทำงานเสร็จสมบูรณ์ งานจะถูกส่งให้หัวหน้าโครงการรับรองความถูกต้องเป็นอันสิ้นสุดการทำงาน นอกจากนี้ยังมีแผนภูมิสรุปภาพรวมการทำงานแสดงระยะเวลาการทำงานตั้งแต่เริ่มโครงการจนถึงปัจจุบันและสถานะของโครงการ ช่วยให้ผู้บริหารและหัวหน้าโครงการสามารถบริหารโครงการตามแผนที่วางไว้ |
| Description: | Master of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2138 |