Title: วิธีการสเปกทรัลคอลโลเคชั่นสำหรับปัญหาสามวัตถุ
Other Titles: SPECTRAL COLLOCATION METH- ODS FOR THE THREE-BODY PROBLEM
Authors: เชื้อประเสริฐ, กัลยกร
Cheuprasert, Kanyakorn
Keywords: ปัญหาสามวัตถุ
วิธีซิมแพล็กติก
ระบบฮามิลโทเนียน
วิธีสเปกทรัล
วิธีรุงเงอ-คุททา
THREE-BODY PROBLEM
HAMILTONIAN SYSTEM
RUNGE-KUTTA METHOD
SPEC- TRAL COLLOCATION METHOD
SYMPLECTIC METHOD
Issue Date: 3-Aug-2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอ การหาผลเฉลยเชิงตัวเลขและเซตของเงื่อนไขค่าเริ่มต้นที่เหมาะสมของปัญหาสามวัตถุ โดยใช้วิธีสเปกทรัลคอลโลเคชั่น และทำการเปรียบเทียบค่าคลาดเคลื่อนของพลังงาน และเวลาที่ใช้ในการคำนวณที่ได้จากสเปกทรัลคอลโลเคชั่นเทียบกับวิธีซิมแพล็กติก และวิธีรุงเงอ-คุททา เพื่อแสดงผลสำเร็จของวิธีสเปกทรัลคอลโลเคชั่น ผลการทดลองเชิงตัวเลขได้แสดงให้เห็นว่าวิธีที่นำเสนอมีความแม่นยำสูงสำหรับสมการเชิงอนุพันธ์เชิงเส้น และสมการเชิงอนุพันธ์ที่ไม่เชิงเส้นบางสมการ และมีความแม่นยำของพลังงานที่น่าพอใจสำหรับปัญหาสามวัตถุ In this thesis, we propose a method to find the numerical solutions of the three-body problem with an appropriate set of initial conditions by using the spectral collocation methods. We compare and discuss the errors in energy and the CPU times of the numerical results obtained from the spectral collocation methods, the symplec-tic methods and the Runge-Kutta methods in order to show the accomplishment of the spectral collocation methods. The numerical results show that the proposed method gives a spectral accuracy for linear and some nonlinear differential equations and gives an impressive accuracy in energy for the three-body problem.
Description: 56305201 ; สาขาวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ -- กัลยกร เชื้อประเสริฐ
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/215