Title: CRITERIA FOR ASSESSING THE SIGNIFICANT LEVELS OF HISTORICAL AND ARCHAEOLOGICAL TOURISM CITIES : CASE STUDIES OF LOP BURI, KAMPHAENG PHET, AND PHIMAI
เกณฑ์การประเมินระดับความเป็นเมืองท่องเที่ยวทางประวัติศาสตร์และโบราณคดี กรณีศึกษา เมืองลพบุรี เมืองกำแพงเพชร และเมืองพิมาย
Authors: Saranyu THONGPHU
ศรัญญู ทองภู
CHAISIT DANKITIKUL
ชัยสิทธิ์ ด่านกิตติกุล
Silpakorn University. Architecture
Keywords: เกณฑ์การประเมินเมือง
เมืองท่องเที่ยวทางประวัติศาสตร์และโบราณคดี
เมืองลพบุรี
เมืองกำแพงเพชร
เมืองพิมาย
CRITERIA FOR EVALUATING CITIES
HISTORICAL AND ARCHAEOLOGICAL TOURISM CITIES
LOP BURI
KAMPHAENG PHET
PHIMAI
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The research aims to determine the evaluation criteria for physical attributes and public infrastructure of the historical and archeological tourism cities as well as experiment this assessment methods with the three case study areas covering Lopburi, Kamphaeng Phet, and Phimai, which will result in a practical guideline to the development of physicality and public infrastructure. This​ is a qualitative research and conducted by the interview with five experts, which implements the Delphi technique and a field survey. In​ ​​a result, it is found out that. 1. There are three components of elevation criteria of physical characteristic and public infrastructure. The reservation area is a historical site or a place can be strictly protected or restricted as appropriate. The conservation area is an old city that can be developed and promoted under control. The development area is an economic, social and municipal area to support the future growth which include: land use, transportation, public utility and public assistance. 2. The​ outcome of the evaluation criteria of physicality and public infrastructure of historical and archaeological tourism cities is as follows, Lopburi​ has been evaluated ‘good’ Kamphaeng Phet has been evaluated ‘excellent’ and Phimai has been evaluated as ‘excellent’ 3. In conclusion, the implementation of urban planning with the practical guideline to development of physicality and public infrastructure requires: Urban planning and implementing of town comprehensive plan, A specific urban design and planning, and Devising a model scheme for the urban planning development project.
การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อกำหนดเกณฑ์การประเมินคุณลักษณะทางกายภาพและโครงสร้างพื้นฐานภาครัฐของเมืองท่องเที่ยวทางประวัติศาสตร์และโบราณคดี และนำเกณฑ์การประเมินเมืองที่ได้มาทดสอบกับพื้นที่ศึกษา เมืองลพบุรี เมืองกำแพงเพชร และเมืองพิมาย เพื่อนำไปสู่การเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาทางกายภาพและโครงสร้างพื้นฐานภาครัฐที่เหมาะสมอย่างเป็นรูปธรรม งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 5 ท่าน โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย และแบบสำรวจภาคสนาม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เกณฑ์คุณลักษณะทางกายภาพและโครงสร้างพื้นฐานภาครัฐของเมืองท่องเที่ยวทางประวัติศาสตร์และโบราณคดี จำแนกออกเป็น 3 องค์ประกอบพื้นที่ ดังนี้ พื้นที่สงวน คือ เขตโบราณสถาน เพื่อการจำกัด ปกป้อง รักษา และคุ้มครองอย่างเข้มงวด พื้นที่อนุรักษ์ คือ เขตเมืองเก่า เพื่อการพัฒนา ส่งเสริม ภายใต้การควบคุม และพื้นที่พัฒนา คือ เขตเศรษฐกิจ สังคม และชุมชนหลักของเมือง เพื่อการรองรับการพัฒนา ในแต่ละองค์ประกอบมีดัชนีชี้วัดการพิจารณา 4 ด้าน คือ การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน การคมนาคมและขนส่ง การสาธารณูปโภค และการสาธารณูปการ 2. ผลลัพธ์การประเมินเมืองของพื้นที่ศึกษา ได้ดังนี้ เมืองลพบุรี อยู่ในเกณฑ์ระดับดี มีองค์ประกอบพื้นที่สงวนระดับดี พื้นที่อนุรักษ์ระดับต่ำ และพื้นที่พัฒนาระดับดีมาก เมืองกำแพงเพชร อยู่ในเกณฑ์ระดับดีมาก มีองค์ประกอบพื้นที่สงวนระดับดี พื้นที่อนุรักษ์ระดับดีมาก และพื้นที่พัฒนาระดับดีเยี่ยม และเมืองพิมาย อยู่ในเกณฑ์ระดับดีมาก มีองค์ประกอบพื้นที่สงวนระดับดีเยี่ยม พื้นที่อนุรักษ์ระดับดี และพื้นที่พัฒนาระดับดีเยี่ยม 3. การเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาทางกายภาพและโครงสร้างพื้นฐานภาครัฐที่เหมาะสมเป็นรูปธรรม โดยการใช้มาตรการทางผังเมือง คือ การวางและจัดทำผังเมืองรวมเมืองท่องเที่ยวทางประวัติศาสตร์และโบราณคดี การออกแบบและวางผังเมืองเฉพาะเมืองท่องเที่ยวทางประวัติศาสตร์และโบราณคดี และการวางผังแม่บทโครงการพัฒนาตามผังเมือง
Description: Master of Urban and Environmental Planning (M.U.E.P)
การวางแผนชุมชนเมืองและสภาพแวดล้อมมหาบัณฑิต (ผ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2152