http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2153
Title: | Façade Architecture: The Connection between Façade and Architectural Design สถาปัตยกรรมเปลือกอาคาร: ความเชื่อมโยงของการก่อรูปของเปลือกอาคารกับการสร้างงานสถาปัตยกรรม |
Authors: | Kornkamon SUKJAIMITR กรกมล สุขใจมิตร Sarawut Preamechai ศราวุธ เปรมใจ Silpakorn University. Architecture |
Keywords: | เปลือกอาคาร การออกแบบ สถาปัตยกรรม Facade Design Architecture |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | Façade is come from facies in Latin, which coincides with the front in English. Meaning in Architecture refers to the design of the exterior walls. Façade design is make the building has a unique. In Architecture, Façade is the most important part of design. It can determine the overall design of the building that designer want to communicate with users. In Engineering, the design of Façade have an impact on energy efficient in buildings because the building envelope is the direct contact with the external environment. In addition, façade is also important in the history of the architecture that can reflect living in society and critical technologies of each era. In many cities of historical importance, it has many laws or regulations to control and organize the change of face of historic buildings. Façade หรือเปลือกอาคาร มาจากคำว่า facies ในภาษาลาติน ซึ่งตรงกับคำว่า front ในภาษาอังกฤษ ในทางสถาปัตยกรรมหมายถึงการออกแบบด้านนอกอาคาร โดยการออกแบบเปลือกอาคารนั้นจะทำให้แต่ละอาคารมีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัว ในทางสถาปัตยกรรมเปลือกอาคารจะเป็นส่วนที่สำคัญที่สุดในการออกแบบ โดยเปลือกของอาคารจะสามารถเป็นตัวกำหนดภาพรวมของอาคารที่ผู้ออกแบบต้องการจะสื่อสารกับผู้เข้าใช้งานในอาคาร ส่วนในทางวิศวกรรมนั้นเปลือกอาคารยังมีความสำคัญมาก เพราะการออกแบบเปลือกอาคารจะมีผลกระทบต่อประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานในอาคาร เนื่องจากส่วนของเปลือกอาคารจะเป็นส่วนที่ต้องสัมผัสกับสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกโดยตรง และนอกจากนี้ เปลือกอาคารยังมีความสำคัญในแง่ประวัติศาสตร์ทางด้านสถาปัตยกรรม ที่สามารถสะท้อนถึงความเป็นอยู่ในสังคม และเทคโนโลยีที่สำคัญของแต่ละยุคแต่ละสมัย ในหลายๆเมืองสำคัญทางประวัติศาสตร์ก็มีระเบียบ ข้อบังคับ หรือกฎหมายมากมายเพื่อควบคุมและจัดระเบียบการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหน้าตาอาคารทางประวัติศาสตร์ |
Description: | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2153 |