http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2155
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Jeerasak KUEASOMBUT | en |
dc.contributor | จีรศักดิ์ เกื้อสมบัติ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Tonkao Panin | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ต้นข้าว ปาณินท์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
dc.date.issued | 12/7/2019 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | Abstract “Functionalism” most of us familiar with this term for quite some time and it is a crucial foundation of modern architecture. The term "Functionalism" was first well introduced in the 19th century, not a new term, it gaining its popularity in the 20th century. "Functionalism" is an attitude or principle relating to architecture. It means that architectural design's priority is function of the building by having exterior "form" reflects functionality of the interior. Moreover, other elements of the building should also distinctly represent their functions, both structural and material elements. Western architecture plays important role in influence diversity in Thai architecture. Therefore, majority of architect agrees that variety of architecture derives from shapes and colors incorporation and loss the originality that reference from other culture, including, identity of the designer. It can be concluded that although Western architecture wave is impactful but there are also architects who see that this is not a problem to put Thai identity in architectural work. Expression of function of Thai architecture in modern age is the relationship between function of floor plan and facade which does not only an outer shell anymore but became a part of floor plan function that links with surrounded environment, therefore, the function is clearly projected as part of appearance and terminology in modern Thai architecture. | en |
dc.description.abstract | บทคัดย่อ “Functionalism” ที่เราคุ้นกับคำนี้มานานและเป็นรากฐานสำคัญของสถาปัตยกรรมสมัยใหม่ “Functionalism” นี้ได้ก่อตัวอย่างมั้นคงมาแล้วในศตวรรษที่ 19 ไม่ใช่ของที่ใหม่ที่พึ่งเกิดขึ้นในศตวรรษที่ 20 โดย " Functionalism” เป็นทัศนคติหรือหลักการที่เกี่ยวกับสถาปัตยกรรม ซึ่งหมายความว่าการออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมต้องยึดถือหน้าที่ ใช้สอยของอาคารเป็นหลัก โดยที่ “รูปทรง” (Form) ภายนอกต้องสะท้อน ถึงหน้าที่ใช้สอยภายใน และองค์ประกอบสถาปัตยกรรมต่างๆ ควรแสดงให้ เห็นถึงหน้าที่ของมันอย่างชัดเจน ทั้งนี้รวมทั้งองค์ประกอบทางด้าน โครงสร้างและวัสดุ อิทธิพลของสถาปัตยกรรมตะวันตกมีส่วนสําคัญในการทําให้งานสถาปัตยกรรมของไทยมีรูปแบบที่หลากหลายมากขึ้น สถาปนิกส่วนใหญ่จึงเห็นว่าสถาปัตยกรรมมีรูปแบบหลากหลายจากการเล่นรูปทรงและสีสัน จนขาดความชัดเจนในรูปแบบจากการที่อิงรูปแบบจากวัฒนธรรมอื่นๆในลักษณะที่ฉาบฉวยและรวมทั้งจากการที่มีลักษณะเฉพาะตัวของผู้ออกแบบอาจกล่าวสรุปได้ว่า แม้ว่าอิทธิพลทางสถาปัตยกรรมตะวันตกเป็นอิทธิพลที่แรงแต่ก็ยังมีสถาปนิกส่วนหนึ่งที่เห็นว่าไม่เป็นปัญหาต่อการสร้างสรรค์เอกลักษณ์ไทย ในงานสถาปัตยกรรม การแสดงออกถึง Function ของสถาปัตยกรรมไทยในยุคโมเดิร์น เป็นความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างหน้าที่ของผังพื้นและเปลือกอาคาร ซึ่งไม่ได้ทำหน้าที่เป็นแค่เปลือกที่ห่อหุ้ม แต่กลายเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการทำงานของผังพื้นที่สอดคล้องกับสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก ทำให้ Function การใช้งานนั้นถูกสะท้อนออกมาเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของรูปลักษณ์และภาษาของงานสถาปัตยกรรไทยยุคโมเดิร์นอย่างชัดเจน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ความหมายของฟังก์ชัน | th |
dc.subject | สถาปัตยกรรมไทยยุคโมเดิร์น | th |
dc.subject | Functional Meaning | en |
dc.subject | Modern Thai Architecture | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | MODERNITY : THE IDEA OF FUNCTION IN MODERN THAI ARCHITECTURE 1967-1987 | en |
dc.title | โมเดิร์น : แนวความคิดเรื่องฟังก์ชันในงานสถาปัตยกรรมไทยยุคโมเดิร์น พศ.2510 - 2530 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |