Title: A  Study Use of materials and quality of high-rise building projects and Residential condominium In Bangkok
การศึกษาการใช้วัสดุและคุณภาพของโครงการอาคารชุดพักอาศัย ประเภทอาคารสูงกรณีศึกษา อาคารชุดพักอาศัย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: Kanjana KUMSUB
กาญจนา กำทรัพย์
Vichead Suvisit
วิเชษฎ์ สุวิสิทฐ์
Silpakorn University. Architecture
Keywords: อสังหาริมทรัพย์
อาคารชุดพักอาศัย
อาคารสูง
วัสดุ
คุณภาพ
REAL ESTATE
RESIDENTIAL CONDOMINIUM
HIGH-RISE BUILDING
MATERIALS
QUALITY
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this study were; 1) to explore the information which is relevant to a high rise building residential condominium including materials, price ranges and locations in Bangkok, and 2) to compare the uses of materials in each price range of the high rise building residential condominiums. The 9 high rise building residential condominiums of the 3 property developers whose investment value were on the top 3 in 2018 were taken into consideration. These 3 projects were started in 2017 – 2019, and they are still in process. The purposive sampling was employed to select the sample of the study. The samples were divided into 3 groups according to the price range per square meter. These were listed in descending order of price. The documentary research was used for data collection. The qualitative research was employed to analyze the data. The findings of the study reveal that the A  group of the high rise building residential condominiums had an average price over 250,000 baht per square meter. In this group, the location and the elegance of the project were the most important factors of the customers’ decision to buy the place rather than the price. The investigators intentionally paid attention to the materials. Most of them were from high-end brands and imported from foreign countries. On the other hand, the average price of the B+ group was around 120,000 – 200,000 baht per square meter. The targeted customers of this group would buy it for investment or being their own residence. The familiar locations and practical matters were the main factors for buyers to make a decision. Different from the 2 groups mentioned above, locations and prices were various for the B group. The average price of this group was around 80,000-120,000 baht per square meter. When the cost was higher, the room size became the main factor to develop the products.The acceptable price was offered to targeted customers.This study manifests the information about the materials and quality of high-rise building residential condominium in each price range. Also, the information derived from this study is useful for the high-rise building residential condominium project developers and investors.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อสำรวจข้อมูลต่าง ๆ ของโครงการอาคารชุดพักอาศัยประเภทอาคารสูง ในด้าน วัสดุ ระดับราคา ทำเลที่ตั้ง ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) ทำการเปรียบเทียบการใช้วัสดุในแต่ละช่วงราคาระหว่างอาคารชุดพักอาศัย โดยผู้วิจัยเลือกศึกษาอาคารชุดพักอาศัยประเภทอาคารสูง จำนวน 9 โครงการ จาก 3 บริษัทผู้พัฒนาโครงการอสังหาริมทรัพย์ ที่มีมูลค่าการลงทุนสูงสุดในปี 2561 3 อันดับแรก เปิดโครงการตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ.2560-พ.ศ.2562 และยังดำเนินการอยู่ โดยแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากระดับราคาขายต่อตารางเมตร ตามจำแนกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม เรียงลำดับช่วงราคาจากมากไปน้อย แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ผล โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบบเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ(Qualitative Research) ด้วยกระบวนวิธีการวิจัยเชิงเอกสาร (Documentary Research) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1.กลุ่ม A อาคารชุดพักอาศัยที่มีราคาเฉลี่ยมากกว่า 250,000 บาทต่อตารางเมตร เป็นกลุ่มลูกค้ากำลังซื้อสูง ราคา ไม่ใช่ปัจจัยหลักในการตัดสินใจซื้อ ปัจจัยสำคัญ คือ เรื่องของศักยภาพในทำเลและความหรูหราของโครงการ ผู้ลงทุนมีความสนใจในผลิตภัณฑ์ชั้นเยี่ยม วัสดุจะเป็นสินค้าแบรนด์ระดับบนที่มีชื่อเสียงระดับโลกและนำเข้าจากต่างประเทศส่วนใหญ่ กลุ่ม B+ อาคารชุดพักอาศัยที่มีราคาเฉลี่ยระหว่าง 120,000 – 200,000 บาทต่อตารางเมตร ลูกค้ากลุ่มนี้จะเป็นกลุ่มคนที่มีกำลังซื้อในระดับหนึ่งจะซื้อเพื่อเก็บไว้ลงทุนหรือเป็นที่อยู่อาศัยนั้น จะเลือกทำเลที่คุ้นเคยและห้องชุดที่ใช้ประโยชน์ได้จริงมากกว่าเรื่องวัสดุ กลุ่ม B อาคารชุดพักอาศัยที่มีราคาเฉลี่ยระหว่าง 80,000-120,000 บาทต่อตารางเมตร  ในด้านทำเลและราคาจะเห็นว่ามีความต้องการแตกต่างกันไป เมื่อต้นทุนสูงขึ้นขนาดห้องจึงกลับมาเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญ ในการพัฒนาสินค้าให้มีความพอเหมาะกับระดับราคาที่กลุ่มนี้รับได้ งานวิจัยนี้แสดงให้เห็นถึงข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับวัสดุและคุณภาพของโครงการอาคารชุดพักอาศัยในแต่ละระดับราคาและสามารถนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากงานวิจัยไปศึกษาเพื่อเป็นประโยชน์ต่อนักลงทุนที่สนใจลงทุนโครงการอาคารชุดพักอาศัย
Description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2159