Title: Objects and Architecture: Spatial Configuration from Household Objects in Dwellings
สิ่งของและสถาปัตยกรรม: การก่อรูปของที่ว่างทางสถาปัตยกรรมจากสิ่งของในที่อยู่อาศัย
Authors: Nutt LA-IAD-ON
ณัฏฐ์ ละเอียดอ่อน
Sarawut Preamechai
ศราวุธ เปรมใจ
Silpakorn University. Architecture
Keywords: สิ่งของในที่พักอาศัย
พื้นที่อยู่อาศัย
พื้นที่เก็บของ
household object
dwelling
storage space
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: Domestic space was created to support basic human dwelling. All typology of domestic spaces, whether it is a detached house, row house or living unit in a condominium building must have objects. These objects are used in everyday life or as a collection. The objects are the things that help human life is more convenient to perform basic activities. Sometimes objects are a metal value thing of each person. These objects are placed in an area of each room, such as sofa seats in living room area, kitchen wares are placed in the kitchen or pantry area. So, there is no domestic space without objects because objects are elements that complement the integrity of the activities and create the meaning of each area. Some objects are regularly used, so they are placed within living space for purpose of convenient. Collected or important objects always are appropriate manage but some objects which are not important or not often used will be stored in both internal and external living space consequence a lot of objects obstruct living space. Although some domestic space has a storage space, this area is designed from the area of debris, such as under the stairs parking area. Residents are not convenient to access objects because objects are stored separately from the other area's relationship system. It is that the objects and the storage space are not considered in the design of living space and objects are placed in space after space transform into a room. On the other hand, domestic spaces are designed by the objects issue, what will be an effect? Thus, the purpose of the study is to explore a system of objects.  Storage and function of objects that result in the spatial configuration of domestic architecture.
ที่อยู่อาศัยถูกสร้างขึ้นเพื่อรองรับกิจกรรมพื้นฐานของมนุษย์ ซึ่งภายในที่อยู่อาศัยในรูปแบบต่างๆ ล้วนต้องมีสิ่งของปรากฎอยู่ภายในพื้นที่ด้วย โดยเป็นทั้งสิ่งของใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันหรือสิ่งของสะสม อาจกล่าวได้ว่าสิ่งของเหล่านั้นเป็นสิ่งที่ช่วยรองรับกิจกรรมพื้นฐานหรือมีคุณค่าทางจิตใจเฉพาะของแต่ละคน สิ่งของดังกล่าวที่ถูกจัดวางไปตามพื้นที่ของต่างๆนั้นล้วนสะท้อนความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกัน เช่น ที่นั่งหรือโซฟาที่อยู่ในพื้นที่รับแขก ชุดเครื่องครัวในพื้นที่ครัว สมุดและหนังสือในพื้นที่ทำงาน ดังนั้นสามารถเชื่อได้ว่าไม่มีพื้นที่ว่างที่มนุษย์อยู่อาศัยและดำเนินชีวิตปราศจากสิ่งของ สิ่งของกับมนุษย์และที่พักอาศัยมีความสัมพันธ์กัน การมีอยู่ของสิ่งของสะท้อนถึงกิจกรรมในพื้นที่นั้นๆ และสัมพันธ์กับการก่อรูปของสถาปัตยกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ เพราะสิ่งของเหล่านั้นเป็นองค์ประกอบที่เติมเต็มความสมบูรณ์ของกิจกรรมและสร้างความหมายของแต่ละพื้นที่  โดยสิ่งของใดๆมีบทบาทมากกว่าการเป็นสิ่งของโดยหน้าที่เท่านั้น หากว่าสิ่งของกลับมีหน้าที่และบทบาทสำคัญในการกำหนดกิจกรรมและประกอบสร้างให้ความหมายกับพื้นที่อาศัยส่วนนั้นๆให้สมบูรณ์ เมื่อสิ่งของเหล่านั้นถูกให้ความสำคัญและมีความจำเป็น สิ่งของดังกล่าวจะถูกจัดวางในพื้นที่ใช้งานโดยปกติ อย่างไรก็ตาม เมื่อสิ่งของเหล่านั้นมีความจำเป็นน้อยลงหรือยังไม่มีความจำเป็นต้องใช้งานในช่วงดังกล่าว ห้องเก็บของจะเป็นพื้นที่รองรับสิ่งของเหล่านั้น โดยทั่วไปแล้วพื้นที่เก็บของในอาคารมักถูกกำหนดเป็นห้องหรือที่ว่างในจุดใดจุดหนึ่งของอาคารนั้นๆ ซึ่งสามารถรองรับสิ่งของต่างๆได้ครบถ้วน แต่จะพบว่าสิ่งของเหล่านั้นได้แยกขาดความสัมพันธ์กับหน้าที่เดิมของมันไปอย่างสิ้นเชิง การศึกษามุ่งชี้ให้เห็นประเด็นของความสำคัญและความสัมพันธ์กันระหว่างสิ่งของและการนำมาสู่การก่อรูปทางสถาปัตยกรรม โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อค้นหาระบบความสัมพันธ์สิ่งของ การเก็บ และการใช้สิ่งของที่ส่งผลให้เกิดการก่อรูปของพื้นที่ที่อยู่อาศัย
Description: Master of Architecture (M.Arch)
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2169