http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2182| Title: | The Empowerment factors for Teacher in Basic Education School ปัจจัยการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจครูในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน |
| Authors: | Thunsita SURASISCHANON ธัณย์สิตา สุรศิษฐ์ชานล sangaun Inrak สงวน อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | พลังอำนาจ สถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน EMPOWERMENT BASIC EDUCATION SCHOOL |
| Issue Date: | 2 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to investigate 1) the empowerment factors for teachers in Basic Education school and 2) the confirmation of empowerment factors for teachers in Basic Education school. The research design and methodology were carried out in 3 stages. The first stage was to explore the empowerment factors for teachers in Basic Education schools from relevant literature, concepts, theories and related researches and interview from 9 experts, by content analysis. The second stage was to analyze data of the empowerment factors through a questionnaire as the quantitative research instrument. The 400 respondents were school directors, deputy directors or head of school’s academic affairs, teachers under jurisdiction and teachers of Basic Education schools. The statistics for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis. The third stage was to acquire the verification for the empowerment factors for teachers from 5 experts. The statistics for data analysis were frequency. percentage and content analysis.
The research findings revealed as follows :
1. There were eight empowerment factors for teachers in Basic Education schools including 1) Administrator characteristic, 2) Organizing, 3) Teamwork, 4) Teacher characteristic, 5) Motivation, 6) Performance evaluation, 7) Work efficiency, and 8) Stakeholder participatory.
2. The confirmation of empowerment factors for teachers in Basic Education school were accuracy, propriety, feasibility and utility.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ทราบปัจจัยการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจครูในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 2) ทราบผลการยืนยันปัจจัยการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจครูในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 วิเคราะห์ตัวแปรเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจครู ในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จากเอกสาร วรรณกรรม ทฤษฏี งานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้งในและต่างประเทศ และ การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 9 คน โดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน/หัวหน้าฝ่ายวิชาการ หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้และครูผู้สอน โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่ประถมศึกษา สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูล 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 ยืนยันปัจจัยการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจครูในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 คน ใช้การวิเคราะห์ด้วย ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัจจัยการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจครูในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน มี 8 ปัจจัย ดังนี้ 1) คุณลักษณะผู้บริหาร 2) การจัดองค์การ 3) ทีมงาน 4) คุณลักษณะครู 5) แรงจูงใจ 6) การประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน 7) ประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน และ 8) การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย 2. ผลการยืนยันปัจจัยการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจครูในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยการเสริม สร้างพลังอำนาจครูในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานดังกล่าว มีความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และเป็นประโยชน์ |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2182 |