DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Tidarak MOLEKen
dc.contributor: ธิดารักษ์ โมเล็กth
dc.contributor.advisor: Vorakarn Suksodkitwen
dc.contributor.advisor: วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียวth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 2/1/2019
dc.description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: This research purposes were to determine 1) the level of the instructional leadership of school administrators of the World-Class Standard Schools 2) the level of students’ characteristic of the World-Class Standard Schools under Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8 3) The relationship between the instructional leadership of school administrators and students’ characteristic of the World-Class Standard Schools under Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8. The sample consisted of 12 secondary schools under the Office of Secondary Education Service Area Office 8 (Kanchanaburi province and Ratchaburi province). The instrument for collecting the data were a questionnaire about the instructional leadership of school administrators based on the theory of Hallinger and Murphy and Students Characteristic in the World-Class Standard Schools, Office of the Basic Education Commission. The statistic used for analysis the data were frequency, the percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s Correlation Coefficient. The research found that as follows: 1. The instructional leadership of school administrator under the Office of Secondary Education Service Area Office 8 were found at a high level. There were composed from the highest to the least as follows the caring teachers and student, the provision of incentives to teachers, the monitoring student progress, to promote the development of the profession, the supervision and evaluation of teaching, the coordinating curriculum, the controlling time of teaching, provide that the conditions to promote learning, the targeting of schools, development and academic standards and the goal of the school of communications. 2. The students’ characteristic of World-Class Standard Schools under Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8 were found at a high level. Ranking level with arithmetic mean from the highest to the lowest were Thinker, Innovator, Communication, Global Citizenship and Smart. 3. Instructional leadership of school administrators had a positively significant relationship and the students’ characteristic of World-Class Standard Schools under Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8 at .01 and.05 level of significance.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1.ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 8อยู่ในระดับใด 2.คุณลักษณะผู้เรียนของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 8 อยู่ในระดับใด 3. ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหาร สัมพันธ์กับคุณลักษณะผู้เรียนของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 8 หรือไม่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ สถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่เป็นโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 8 (จังหวัดราชบุรี กาญจนบุรี) จำนวน 12 แห่ง  เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหาร ตามแนวคิดฮอลลิงเจอร์  และเมอร์ฟี่  และคุณลักษณะผู้เรียนของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหาร อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด  โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากที่สุดไปหาน้อยที่สุดคือ การดูแลเอาใจใส่ครูและนักเรียนอย่างใกล้ชิด ,การจัดให้มีสิ่งจูงใจให้กับครู ,การตรวจสอบความก้าวหน้าของนักเรียน ,การส่งเสริมให้มีการพัฒนาวิชาชีพ ,การนิเทศและการประเมินผลด้านการสอน,การประสานงานด้านการใช้หลักสูตร ,การควบคุมเวลาในการสอน ,การจัดให้มีสิ่งส่งเสริมสภาพการเรียนรู้ ,การกำหนดเป้าหมายของโรงเรียน ,การพัฒนาและสร้างมาตรฐานด้านวิชาการ  ,การสื่อสารเป้าหมายของโรงเรียน   2. คุณลักษณะผู้เรียนของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลในสังกัดสำนักเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 8  อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากที่สุดไปหาน้อยที่สุดคือ ล้ำหน้าทางความคิด ,ผลิตงานอย่างสร้างสรรค์ ,สื่อสารสองภาษา ,ร่วมกันรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมโลก ,เป็นเลิศทางวิชาการ 3. ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหาร กับคุณลักษณะผู้เรียนของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 8  มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01และ.05 ในลักษณะคล้อยตามกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหาร /คุณลักษณะผู้เรียนของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลth
dc.subject: INSTRUTIONAL LEADERSHINP OF SCHOOL ADMINISTORS/STUDENT CHACTERISTIC OF THE WORLD CLASS STANDARD SCHOOLSen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR & STUDENT  CHARACTERISTIC OF  WORLD CLASS STANDARD SCHOOLS UNDER SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 8 en
dc.title: ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับคุณลักษณะผู้เรียนของโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th