http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2195
Title: | THE ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION AND SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESS OF SECONDARY SCHOOL IN NAKHON PATHOM PROVINCE การบริหารงานวิชาการกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดนครปฐม |
Authors: | Wanwisa JEENFAI วรรณวิษา จีนไฝ Saisuda Tiacharoen สายสุดา เตียเจริญ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | การบริหารงานวิชาการ/ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา THE ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION / SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESS |
Issue Date: | 2 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to determine: 1) the academic affairs administration of secondary school in Nakhonpathom 2) school effectiveness of secondary school in Nakhonpathom
3) the relationship between the academic affairs administration and school effectiveness of secondary school in Nakhonpathom. The sample consisted of 24 secondary schools in Nakhonpathom .The respondents of each school comprised a director or a acting director, a deputy director of academic affairs or the acting deputy director of academic affairs, and a teacher, with the total respondents of 72. The research instrument was a questionnaire regarding the academic affairs administration based on OBEC manual Ministry of Education’s and school effectiveness based on Hoy and Miskel concept. The statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson’ s product moment correlation coefficient.
The results of this research were as follow :
1. The academic affairs administration of secondary school in Nakhonpathom as a whole was at high level and as each aspect was high and highest level. They were selection of school books for use in schools, evaluation and transfer of learning credits, preparation of regulations and guidelines for the academic work of the school, instructional management in schools, learning process development, the development of school internal quality assurance system, school curriculum development, academic planning, educational supervision, development or implementation of commentary on local curriculum development, educational guidance, cooperation of academic development with other schools respectively, academic promotion and support for persons families and organizations work unit and other educational institutions, researches for education quality development, the development of innovation media and educational technology, academic knowledge promotion for the community and learning resource development.
2. School effectiveness of secondary school in Nakhonpathom as a whole was at high level and as each aspect was high level. They were dropout rate, overall quality, job satisfaction, absenteeism and achievement.
3. The relationship between the academic affairs administration and school effectiveness of secondary school in Nakhonpathom. as a whole and individual were positive correlation with statistically significant at the 0.01 level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดนครปฐม 2) ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดนครปฐม 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารงานวิชาการกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดนครปฐม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดนครปฐมจำนวน 24 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 3 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือผู้ปฏิบัติราชการแทน รองผู้อำนวยการฝ่ายวิชาการหรือหัวหน้ากลุ่มบริหารวิชาการ และครูหัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระ รวม 72 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานวิชาการตามคู่มือของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ และประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดของฮอยและมิสเกล (Hoy and Miskel) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดนครปฐม โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด จำนวน 1 ด้าน คือ การคัดเลือกหนังสือแบบเรียนเพื่อใช้ในโรงเรียน และอยู่ในระดับมากจำนวน 16 ด้าน โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การวัดผล ประเมินผล และดำเนินการเทียบโอนผลการเรียน การจัดทำระเบียบและแนวปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับงานด้านวิชาการของโรงเรียน การจัดการเรียนการสอนในโรงเรียน การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ การพัฒนาระบบประกันคุณภาพภายในและมาตรฐานการศึกษา การพัฒนาหลักสูตรของโรงเรียน การวางแผนงานด้านวิชาการ การนิเทศการศึกษา การพัฒนาหรือการดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับการให้ความเห็นการพัฒนาสาระหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น การแนะแนว การประสานความร่วมมือในการพัฒนาวิชาการกับโรงเรียนและองค์กรอื่น การส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนงานวิชาการแก่บุคคล ครอบครัว องค์กร หน่วยงานสถานประกอบการ และสถาบันอื่นที่จัดการศึกษา การวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาในโรงเรียน การพัฒนาและใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการศึกษา การส่งเสริมชุมชนให้มีความเข้มแข็งทางวิชาการ และการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมให้มีแหล่งเรียนรู้ ตามลำดับ 2. ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดนครปฐม โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยดังนี้ อัตราการออกกลางคันของนักเรียน คุณภาพโดยทั่วไป ความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน การขาดงานและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ตามลำดับ 3. การบริหารงานวิชาการกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ในลักษณะคล้อยตามกัน |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2195 |