Title: Project Management of CISV International for Peace Education
การบริหารโครงการของหมู่บ้านฤดูร้อนเด็กนานาชาติเพื่อสันติศึกษา
Authors: Patcharapon PODAMRONGCHAI
พัชรพล โพธิ์ดำรงชัย
Prasert Intarak
ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การบริหารโครงการ
หมู่บ้านฤดูร้อนเด็กนานาชาติ
การศึกษาเพื่อสันติ
Project Management
CISV International
Peace Education
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract:                The objective of the research was to study project management of CISV International for peace education.  The methodology of this research composed of 3 steps: 1) designed research framework by Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) technique.  Researcher studied all related books, textbooks, researches, journals and articles related to project management, activity, recreation, peace education and CISV International in order to design the framework of the research.  2) used the information gathered, researcher designed semi-structure interview based on content analysis of project management, activity, recreation, peace education and CISV International and  interviewed 19 jury of experts by semi-structure interview form.  Afterward, researcher gathered information from interviews then analyzed the information by content analysis and developed rating scale opinionnaire as research instrument from content analysis. 3) analyzed the data.  This study is future research.  The instruments for collecting data were opinionnaires.  The respondents were 19 jury of experts of CISV International.  The statistics for analyzing the data were mode, median and inter-quartile range. The finding of the project management of CISV International for peace education was found 7 key elements and 54 sub-elements from the jury of executive opinion by Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) technique.  There were; 1. Human Resource Management with ten sub-elements, 2. Finance Management with four sub-elements, 3. Communication with six sub-elements, 4.  Camp Administration with eleven sub-elements, 5. CISV Program Management with nine sub-elements, 6.  Post Program Management with five sub-elements and 7. Curriculum Management for Peace Education with nine sub-elements.
               การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารโครงการของหมู่บ้านฤดูร้อนเด็กนานาชาติเพื่อสันติศึกษา ขั้นตอนการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) กำหนดกรอบแนวคิดการวิจัยจากหนังสือ เอกสาร วิจัย บทความที่เกี่ยวข้องในเรื่องการบริหารจัดการโครงการ สมาคมหมู่บ้านฤดูร้อนเด็กนานาชาติและ สันติศึกษา 2) สร้างเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งมีโครงสร้างโดยใช้ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการศึกษาในหัวข้อ บริหารจัดการโครงการ สมาคมหมู่บ้านฤดูร้อนเด็กนานาชาติและ สันติศึกษา แล้วนำไปสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 19 คน เพื่อนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์แล้วสร้างเครื่องมือเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นโดยมีมาตรประมาณค่า ผู้วิจัยส่งแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นที่มีมาตรประมาณค่าให้กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความคิดเห็น 3)  ผู้วิจัยนำแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นที่ได้มาทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น ผู้ให้ข้อมูลได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจากโครงการหมู่บ้านฤดูร้อนเด็กนานาชาติ จำนวน 19 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าฐานนิยม ค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์                  ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการบริหารโครงการหมู่บ้านฤดูร้อนเด็กนานาชาติเพื่อสันติศึกษามี 7 ส่วนประกอบหลัก และ 54 ส่วนประกอบย่อย ได้แก่ 1. การบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคล มี 10 ส่วนประกอบย่อย 2. การบริหารการเงิน มี 4 ส่วนประกอบย่อย 3. การสื่อสาร มี 6 ส่วนประกอบย่อย 4. การบริหารค่าย มี 11 ส่วนประกอบย่อย 5. การบริหารโครงการหมู่บ้านฤดูร้อนเด็กนานาชาติ มี 9 ส่วนประกอบย่อย 6. การบริหารโครงการต่อเนื่อง มี 5 ส่วนประกอบย่อย และ 7. การบริหารหลักสูตรสันติศึกษา มี 9 ส่วนประกอบย่อย
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2198