http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2199| Title: | BEST PRACTICE IN FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT OF SCHOOL UNDER BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATION แนวปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศในการบริหารจัดการงานงบประมาณของโรงเรียน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Authors: | Saowanee REWATTO เสาวนี เรวัตโต Choomsak Intarak ชุมศักดิ์ อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | แนวปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศในการบริหารจัดการงานงบประมาณ BEST PRACTICE IN FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research aimed to identify; 1) the best practices in financial management of school under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, 2) the summary of the best practices in financial management of school under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration and 3) the result of the confirmed excellence in financial management of school under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. Case studies of this research were 6 medium size of schools under Bangkok Metropolitan. The informants included the school principals, and teachers responsible for finance in school under Bangkok Metropolitan totally 18 persons. The research instrument was divided into two components as documentary survey, and semi structural interview. For data analyzing, it was done by contents analysis and information classification.
The research findings:
1. The excellent practice in financial management in school under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration proceeded the financial management on the Deming cycle (PDCA) as follows: 1) Financial management
1.1) Financial Management Plan 1.2) Financial Implementation 2) Financial and Accounting Management 2.1) Financial Management Operations 2.2) Accounting Management Operations 3) Inventory Management 3.1) Procurement of Materials, Land and Construction 3.2) Disbursement Control 3.3) Receiving and reporting 3.4) Disposing of materials 4) Evaluation and reporting of budgets.
2. The conclusions of best practice guidelines for financial management in school under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration were seen as follows: 1) Financial Management must have the knowledge of procurement regulations with good governance and participation 2) Financial and Accounting Management strictly follow the rules and regulations, avoid duplication, and follow up to ensure operating in the correct functions. It also encourages accountants to keep their accounting knowledge up to date. 3) Supplying Management (materials, equipment, land and constructions), the government officials, teachers and personnel inform requirements, follow material regulations, and control the material disbursement by Making sure that you have the right information, and distribution of materials. 4) Financial evaluating and reporting, it recommended to keep following up regularly, decentralized of decision making, reduced the red tape management process, used the new technology that provide the management more convenient and transparency and also could be properly inspected.
3. The results of the best practice guideline for financial management in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration concluded that the best practices were appropriate, consistent, useful and applicable. The persons involving financial management should study the rules and regulations to ensure that budgetary operations are accurate. This is a guideline for financial management. It is important to make the budgeting achieve the goal and the excellence in three ways: participation of personnel, timely implementation and verified evidence. การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) แนวปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศในการบริหารจัดการงานงบประมาณของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) ข้อสรุปแนวปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศในการบริหารจัดการงานงบประมาณของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 3) ผลการยืนยันแนวปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศในการบริหารจัดการงานงบประมาณของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กรณีศึกษาเป็นโรงเรียน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ขนาดกลาง จำนวน 6 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา รองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา ฝ่ายงบประมาณ และข้าราชการครูหรือเจ้าพนักงานธุรการหรือผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านงบประมาณ รวม 18 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสำรวจเอกสาร และแบบสัมภาษณ์ชนิดกึ่งโครงสร้าง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และการจำแนกประเภทข้อมูล ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. แนวปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศในการบริหารจัดการงานงบประมาณของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ดำเนินการบริหารงานงบประมาณตามรูปแบบของวงจรการบริหารที่เป็นระบบของเดมมิ่ง (Deming Cycle : PDCA) ดังนี้ 1) การบริหารงานงบประมาณ 1.1) การจัดทำแผนการบริหารงานงบประมาณ 1.2) การดำเนินงานเกี่ยวกับงบประมาณ 2) การบริหารการเงิน และการบัญชี 2.1) การดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับการบริหารการเงิน 2.2) การดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับการบริหารการบัญชี 3) การบริหารพัสดุ 3.1) การจัดหาวัสดุ ครุภัณฑ์ ที่ดินและสิ่งก่อสร้าง 3.2) การควบคุมการเบิกจ่ายและการบำรุงรักษาวัสดุ ครุภัณฑ์ 3.3) การตรวจรับ และรายงาน 3.4) การจำหน่ายวัสดุ ครุภัณฑ์ 4) การประเมินและรายงานงบประมาณ 2. ข้อสรุปแนวปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศในการบริหารจัดการงานงบประมาณของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร มีดังนี้ 1) การบริหารงบประมาณ ต้องมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการจัดซื้อจัดจ้าง ใช้หลักธรรมาภิบาล การมีส่วนร่วม 2) การบริหารการเงินและการบัญชี ให้ดำเนินการตามระเบียบ ข้อบัญญัติอย่างเคร่งครัด หลีกเลี่ยงการซ้ำซ้อน กำกับ ติดตามดูแลให้มีความถูกต้อง พร้อมทั้งส่งเสริม สนับสนุนให้เจ้าหน้าที่บัญชีได้รับความรู้ด้านการบัญชีอยู่เสมอ 3) การบริหารพัสดุ (วัสดุ ครุภัณฑ์ ที่ดินและสิ่งก่อสร้าง) โดยให้ข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรแจ้งความต้องการ และดำเนินการตามระเบียบพัสดุ ควบคุมการเบิกจ่ายวัสดุ โดยจัดทำบัญชีพัสดุ ตรวจรับพัสดุ ครุภัณฑ์ให้ตรงตามที่กำหนด และจำหน่ายวัสดุ ครุภัณฑ์ทุกปีงบประมาณ 4) การประเมินและการรายงานงบประมาณ ให้ติดตามการประเมินผลการใช้เงิน กระจายอำนาจในการดำเนินการ ควรลดขั้นตอนต่าง ๆ ให้น้อยลง และดำเนินการผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ให้มากขึ้น รวดเร็ว โปร่งใส สามารถตรวจสอบได้ 3. ผลการยืนยันแนวปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศในการบริหารจัดการงานงบประมาณของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร สรุปว่า แนวปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศมีความเหมาะสม สอดคล้อง มีประโยชน์ และสามารถนำไปใช้ได้ และควรศึกษากฎ ระเบียบ ข้อบัญญัติต่าง ๆ เพื่อให้การดำเนินงานด้านงบประมาณมีความถูกต้อง ตลอดจนเป็นแนวทางในการบริหารจัดการงานงบประมาณต่อไปได้ สิ่งสำคัญที่จะทำให้การดำเนินงานด้านงบประมาณประสบความสำเร็จตามเป้าหมายและมีความเป็นเลิศ มี 3 ประการ คือ การมีส่วนร่วมของบุคลากร การดำเนินการให้ทันกำหนดเวลา และมีหลักฐานสามารถตรวจสอบได้ |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2199 |