Title: Parenthood in the Thich Nhat Hanh's Mindfulness Path
การเป็นพ่อแม่ในวิถีแห่งสติของติช นัท ฮันห์
Authors: Kulwipa SHEEPRUBSUK
กุลวิภา ชีพรับสุข
Bheeradhev Rungkhunakorn
พีรเทพ รุ่งคุณากร
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: วิถีแห่งสติของติช นัท ฮันห์
การเป็นพ่อแม่
Thich Nhat Hanh’s Mindfulness Path
Parenthood
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research is purposed to study the principles and methods of Mindfulness Practice by Thích Nhất Hạnh, and the learning abilities and the results of Mindfulness Practice in Parenthood by Thích Nhất Hạnh, using a multiple case study qualitative research. The data of this research were collected by an in-depth semi-structured interview. The interviewees were all members in Thích Nhất Hạnh’s Mindfulness Path, divided into two groups: four priests and six laymen. The data were analyzed by studying the contents and the descriptions. The results of this research were: 1) the result of participation in Mindfulness Path was that the beginning points of the interviewees’ participation were sorrow of not accepting themselves, their extreme emotions, neglected mental complex, eagerness to find their true self, and not being satisfied with themselves, bringing into mental abnormality seeking for solutions to be free from sorrow. 2) One result of the principles and methods of the Mindfulness Practice in Parenthood was the interviewees mentioned three main factors: humans’ one-another, understanding others’ and their sorrow, and focusing on the present. The other was that Mindfulness Practice was a strategy of a person’s concentration by following their own breathing in all activities. It was also an encouragement to becoming mindful and to their regularity of practice. 3) The learning abilities and the results of Mindfulness Practice in Parenthood showed that the interviewees realized four subjects: self-transformation and learning together as a community (sangha).  The results also provided direct effects to the interviewees which are more peaceful mind, kindness arising in mind, and wisdom to solve problems.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาหลักและวิธีการฝึกสติของพ่อแม่ตามวิถีของติช นัท ฮันห์ และเพื่อศึกษาการเรียนรู้และผลการฝึกสติของพ่อแม่ตามวิถีของติช นัทฮันห์ โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบพหุกรณีศึกษา เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเป็นผู้ที่อยู่ในวิถีแห่งสติของติช นัท ฮันห์ แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ นักบวชจำนวน 4 รูป และฆราวาสจำนวน 6 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและเขียนพรรณนาความ การวิจัยมีข้อค้นพบ ได้แก่  1) การเข้าสู่วิถีแห่งสติตามแนวติช นัท ฮันห์ พบว่า จุดเริ่มต้นในการเข้าสู่วิถีแห่งสติของผู้ให้ข้อมูลเกิดจากความทุกข์ที่มาจากการไม่ยอมรับตัวเอง เกิดจากอารมณ์ที่รุนแรงของตัวเอง เกิดจากปมในอดีตหรือบาดแผลในอดีตที่ยังไม่ได้รับการดูแล  เกิดจากการอยากจะค้นพบตัวเอง และเกิดจากความไม่พอใจในตัวเอง จนทำให้เกิดความไม่ปกติภายในจิตใจต้องการที่จะแสวงหาทางออกให้กับตนเองเพื่อให้พ้นทุกข์  2) หลักและวิธีการฝึกสติในการเป็นพ่อแม่ตามวิถีของติช นัท ฮันห์  พบว่า ผู้ให้ข้อมูลกล่าวถึงหลักสำคัญ 3 เรื่อง คือ การเป็นดั่งกันและกัน  การเข้าใจความทุกข์ของตนเองและผู้อื่น และการอยู่กับปัจจุบันขณะ  และวิธีการฝึกสติในการเป็นพ่อแม่ตามวิถีของติช นัท ฮันห์  พบว่า การฝึกสติเป็นกุศโลบายเพื่อให้เกิดสติด้วยการตามลมหายใจในกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ในชีวิตประจำวัน เป็นสื่อเพื่อเกื้อหนุนให้เกิดสติและมีความมั่นคงในการฝึกปฏิบัติของตนเอง  3) การเรียนรู้และผลการฝึกสติในการเป็นพ่อแม่ตามวิถีของติช นัท ฮันห์ พบว่า ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเกิดการเรียนรู้ 2 มิติ คือ การแปรเปลี่ยนในตนเอง  และเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเป็นชุมชน (สังฆะ) ส่วนผลการฝึกสติในวิถีแห่งสติของติช นัท ฮันห์ มีผลกับผู้ให้ข้อมูล 3 ลักษณะ คือ เกิดความสุข เกิดความเมตตากรุณา และเกิดปัญญา
Description: Doctor of Education (Ed.D.)
ศึกษาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศษ.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2206