http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2208
Title: | ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION OF RACHINEEBURANA SCHOOLSECONDARY EDUCATION OFFICE SERVICE AREA 9 การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนราชินีบูรณะสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 9 |
Authors: | Ketkanok SOUYKAKAO เกตกนก สวยค้าข้าว Vorakarn Suksodkitw วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | การบริหารงานวิชาการ ACADEMIC AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION/RACHINEEBURANA SCHOOL |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to know 1) Academic administration of Rachineeburana school and 2) Guidelines for the academic administration of Rachineeburana school. The populations consisted of 149 people who were an administrator, 5 assistant academic administrators and 135 teachers. The research instrument was questionnaire about the academic administration formulated base on framework of the basic education administration, Ministry of Education. The statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis.
The findings of these research were as follows:
1. Academic administration of Rachineeburana school in overall was rated at high level, when considered in each aspects, there were six aspects rated at high level, such as: school curriculum development, evaluation and transfer of equivalent grades, learning process development, the development of school quality assurance system,school supervision and learning source development. Six aspects were rate at moderate level, such as the development of instructional media innovation and technology, research to improve educational quality,Education guidance, cooperate in academic development with other situations, promotion and support for individual families organizations and other situations, and academic promotion for the community.
2. The guidelines for academic administration development of Rachineeburana school: it should have a plan for curriculum development based on community participation; encouraging the teachers to measure and evaluate with various methods; it should cooperate other school to improve school quality assurance system and school supervision; should create the learning centre ; support the teachers to have classroom research and also publish to the others; it should have innovative media training for teachers; it should have a cooperate plan for guidance; it should have a project for community and formulate academic network of organizations departments and other educational situations to exchange knowledge and education together. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนราชินีบูรณะ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนราชินีบูรณะ ประชากร คือ บุคลากรของโรงเรียนราชินีบูรณะ ประกอบด้วยผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้และครูผู้สอน รวมทั้งสิ้น 149 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามกรอบแนวทางคู่มือการบริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่เป็นนิติบุคคลของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนราชินีบูรณะ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมาก 6 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ การพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา การวัดผล ประเมินผลและเทียบโอนผลการเรียน การพัฒนากระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ การพัฒนาระบบประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา การนิเทศการศึกษาและการพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ และอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 6 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ การพัฒนาสื่อนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยี การวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา การแนะแนวการศึกษา การประสานความร่วมมือในการพัฒนาวิชาการกับสถานศึกษาและองค์กรอื่น การส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนงานวิชาการแก่บุคคล ครอบครัว องค์กร หน่วยงานและสถาบันอื่นที่จัดการศึกษาและการส่งเสริมความรู้วิชาการแก่ชุมชน 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนราชินีบูรณะ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 9 ดังนี้ สถานศึกษาควรให้เครือข่ายผู้ปกครอง ชุมชน ท้องถิ่นเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา ควรส่งเสริมให้ครูผู้สอนพัฒนาเครื่องมือและวัดผลอย่างมีมาตรฐานด้วยวิธีการหลากหลาย ควรมีการประสานงานกับสถานศึกษาอื่นในการพัฒนาระบบประกันคุณภาพภายในและระบบการนิเทศการศึกษาร่วมกัน ควรสร้างเครือข่ายพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ เผยแพร่และส่งเสริมให้ครูผู้สอนใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ ควรเผยแพร่งานวิจัยในชั้นเรียนและจัดอบรมให้ความรู้ด้านการวิจัยและการพัฒนาสื่อนวัตกรรม เทคโนโลยีสำหรับครูผู้สอน ควรมีแผนการดำเนินงานแนะแนวการศึกษาร่วมกับครูผู้สอน ควรจัดทำโครงการส่งเสริมความรู้สู่ชุมชนและสร้างเครือข่าย ความร่วมมือด้านวิชาการร่วมกับองค์กร หน่วยงานและสถานศึกษาอื่นทั้งในและนอกเครือข่ายสหวิทยาเขต เพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ทางวิชาการร่วมกัน |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2208 |