http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2211| Title: | KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT OF BANNONGYAI SCHOOL UNDER THE CHONBURI ADMINISTRATIVE ORGANIZATION การจัดการความรู้ของโรงเรียนบ้านหนองใหญ่ สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Pramsiri THOUGCHOKDEE เปรมศิริ ตวงโชคดี Samrerng Onsampant สำเริง อ่อนสัมพันธุ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | การจัดการความรู้ KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to know 1) the knowledge management of Bannongyai School (Kururatuppatham) in Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization 2) The guidelines of management of Bannongyai School (Kururatuppatham) in Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization. The research populations were Administrative for teacher. The research instruments were questionnaires about knowledge management from the concept of Boondee Boonyakit and others.The statistics of this research were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis.
The objective of this results were to know
1. The knowledge management of Bannongyai School (Kururatuppatham) in Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization by overall and in each espect were at the high-level sorted by average in descending order as follows: knowledge codification and refinement, knowledge creation and acquisition, Learning, knowledge Identification, knowledge organization, knowledge access and knowledge Sharing.
2. The guidelines of knowledge management developing of Bannongyai School (Kururatuppatham) in Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization were 1) Guidelines for finding knowledge Should develop more knowledge from the meeting Allocate resources efficiently and effectively There is a follow-up procedure. 2) Guidelines for creating and seeking knowledge Bring the same knowledge to find new ways. 3) systematic approach to knowledge management Should clarify the plan and have leaders who can convey knowledge clearly. 4) Guidelines for processing and screening knowledge Should increase the process of collecting knowledge to create a document update. 5) Guidelines for accessing knowledge Should continue to present the affiliation report. 6) Guidelines for sharing knowledge exchange Should develop the attitude of personnel to open the world view. 7) Learning guidelines Should encourage all personnel to have the courage to think, dare to do confidence. การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) การจัดการความรู้ของโรงเรียนบ้านหนองใหญ่ (คุรุราษฎร์อุปถัมภ์) สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนชลบุรี 2) แนวทางการจัดการความรู้ของโรงเรียนบ้านหนองใหญ่ (คุรุราษฎร์อุปถัมภ์) สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี ประชากรที่ใช้ บุคลากรของโรงเรียนบ้านหนองใหญ่ (คุรุราษฎร์อุปถัมภ์ ) สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี รวมจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดการความรู้ นำมาจากรอบแนวคิดของตามแนวคิดของ บุญดี บุญญากิจและคณะ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การจัดการความรู้ของโรงเรียนบ้านหนองใหญ่ (คุรุราษฎร์อุปถัมภ์ ) สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เรียงตามค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ การประมวลและกลั่นกรองความรู้ การสร้างและแสวงหาความรู้ การเรียนรู้ การค้นหาความรู้ การจัดการความรู้ให้เป็นระบบ การเข้าถึงความรู้ และการแบ่งปันแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการความรู้ของโรงเรียนบ้านหนองใหญ่ (คุรุราษฎร์อุปถัมภ์) สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี ควรดำเนินการดังนี้ 1) แนวทางการค้นหาความรู้ ควรพัฒนาเพิ่มเติมความรู้จากการประชุม จัดสรรทรัพยากรให้มีประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผล มีการติดตามตรวจสอบอย่างมีขั้นตอน 2) แนวทางการสร้างและแสวงหาความรู้ นำความรู้เดิมมาต่อยอดหาแนวทางใหม่ๆ 3) แนวทางการจัดการความรู้ให้เป็นระบบ ควรเพิ่มเติมการประชุมชี้แจงวางแผนและมีผู้นำที่สามารถถ่ายทอดความรู้ได้อย่างชัดเจน 4) แนวทางการประมวลและกลั่นกรองความรู้ ควรเพิ่มกระบวนการรวบรวมการนำความรู้มาจัดทำรูปแบบปรับปรุงเอกสาร 5) แนวทางการเข้าถึงความรู้ ควรทำเรื่องเสนอรายงานต้นสังกัดอย่างต่อเนื่อง 6) แนวทางการแบ่งปันแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ ควรพัฒนาทัศนคติของบุคลากรเปิดรับโลกทัศน์ 7) แนวทางการเรียนรู้ ควรส่งเสริมเพิ่มเติมให้บุคลากรทุกคนมีความกล้าคิด กล้าทำ เกิดความมั่นใจ |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2211 |