Title: IMAGE OF PHLOICHATURACHINDA SCHOOL AS PERCEIVED BY PARENTS
ภาพลักษณ์ของโรงเรียนพลอยจาตุรจินดาตามทัศนะของผู้ปกครอง
Authors: Sitthichai MAHEDSIRI
สิทธิชัย มเหศศิริ
Samrerng Onsampant
สำเริง อ่อนสัมพันธุ์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: ภาพลักษณ์ของโรงเรียน
Image of school
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purpose of this research were to identify 1) the image of Phloichaturachinda School as perceived by parents and 2) the guidelines for the image development of Phloichaturachinda School as perceived by parents. The sample of this study were 97 parent. The research instrument was a questionnaire regarding image of Phloichaturachinda School. The statistics used were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The finding were as follow: 1. The image of Phloichaturachinda School was found at high level, ranking from the highest to the lowest: Faith, Acceptance, and Trust. 2. the guidelines for the image development of Phloichaturachinda School were: Trust: Parents want teachers to be good models both morals and ethics and want school to improve enough technology medias for the need of students, and make school site shadier and cooler than before, and support students’ capability both academics and sports more and more, and have activities supporting students in different fields for awakening a good consciousness to the students. Acceptance: Parents want teachers and us to often meet each other to ensure the sending of their children to learn in the school. Faith: Parents want school support students in both knowledge, ability, and moral, for students and their parents will be proud of this school.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาพลักษณ์ของโรงเรียนพลอยจาตุรจินดาตามทัศนะของผู้ปกครอง 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาภาพลักษณ์ของโรงเรียนพลอยจาตุรจินดาตามทัศนะของผู้ปกครอง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ปกครองนักเรียน จำนวน 97 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาพลักษณ์ของโรงเรียนพลอยจาตุรจินดา สถิติที่ใช้ คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาพลักษณ์ของโรงเรียนพลอยจาตุรจินดา พบว่าโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับดี โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ ด้านความศรัทธา การยอมรับ และด้านความเชื่อถือ 2. แนวทางการพัฒนาภาพลักษณ์ของโรงเรียนพลอยจาตรุจินดา สรุปเป็นรายด้านได้ดังนี้ ด้านความเชื่อถือ ผู้ปกครองต้องการให้ครูเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี มีหลักคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม และต้องการให้โรงเรียนพัฒนาทางด้านสื่อเทคโนโลยีเพื่อให้เพียงพอกับความต้องการของนักเรียน ปรับปรุงสถานที่ภายในโรงเรียนให้มีความร่มเย็นมากขึ้น มีการส่งเสริมความสามารถด้านวิชาการและกีฬาให้เข้มข้นยิ่งขึ้นกว่าเดิม และส่งเสริมกิจกรรมในด้านต่าง ๆ เพื่อเป็นการปลูกฝังจิตสำนึกที่ดีให้กับนักเรียน ด้านการยอมรับ ผู้ปกครองต้องการให้ครู และตัวผู้ปกครองพูดคุยกันบ่อยมากขึ้นเพื่อสร้างความมั่นใจในการส่งลูกหลานเข้าเรียน ด้านความศรัทธา ผู้ปกครองต้องการให้โรงเรียนส่งเสริมนักเรียนในด้านต่าง ๆ ทั้งในด้านความรู้ความสามารถ และคุณธรรม เพื่อให้นักเรียนและผู้ปกครองเกิดความรู้สึกภาคภูมิใจกับสถานศึกษาแห่งนี้
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2213