http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2217
Title: | THE PROJECT MANAGEMENT OF FACULTY OF EDUCATION IN RAJABHAT UNIVERSITIES การบริหารโครงการของคณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ |
Authors: | Saksiwan SONGSIRIWORAKUL สักดิ์สิวรรณ ทรงสิริวรกุล Choomsak Intarak ชุมศักดิ์ อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | การบริหารโครงการ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ Project management Rajabhat Universities |
Issue Date: | 2 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to find: 1) the components of project management of Faculty of Education in Rajabhat Universities and 2) the confirmation of components of project management of Faculty of Education in Rajabhat
Universities. The sample of this study were Faculty of Education in Rajabhat
Universities. The respondents from each Faculty of Education consisted of 7 persons, dean, associate dean/assistant dean, head of department/program director, faculty committee/executive board, head of office/secretary of administration office with total of 252 respondents. The research instruments were semi-structured interview and opinionnaires. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis and content analysis.
The findings of this research were as follows:
1. The components of project management of Faculty of Education in Rajabhat Universities consisted of 1) efficient implementation, which composed of two sub - components: 1.1) team development and 1.2) controlling, 2) stakeholder involvement, 3) project design, 4) budget monitoring, 5) task delegation, and
6) quality and risk management.
2. The confirmation of components of project management of Faculty of Education in Rajabhat Universities; which were verified with accuracy, appropriate, feasibility and utility. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) องค์ประกอบการบริหารโครงการของคณะ ครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ และ 2) ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการบริหารโครงการของคณะ ครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัย ราชภัฏ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคณะละ 7 คน ประกอบด้วย คณบดี รองคณบดี/ผู้ช่วยคณบดี หัวหน้าภาควิชา/ประธานหลักสูตร คณะกรรมการประจำคณะ/คณะกรรมการบริหารคณะ หัวหน้าสำนักงาน/เลขานุการคณะ รวมทั้งสิ้น 252 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ กึ่งโครงสร้าง และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบการบริหารโครงการของคณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ประกอบด้วย 1) ประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงาน ประกอบด้วย 2 องค์ประกอบย่อย คือ 1.1) การพัฒนาทีมงาน 1.2) การควบคุม 2) การมีส่วนร่วมของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย 3) การออกแบบโครงการ 4) การติดตามงบประมาณ 5) การมอบหมายงาน และ 6) การบริหารคุณภาพและความเสี่ยง 2. การยืนยันองค์ประกอบการบริหารโครงการของคณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ พบว่า มีความถูกต้อง ความเหมาะสม ความเป็นไปได้ และ ความเป็นประโยชน์ |
Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2217 |