http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2218
Title: | THE GUIDELINE OF THE DUAL CURRICULUM OF VOCATIONAL EDUCATION AND HIGH SCHOOL EDUCATION แนวปฏิบัติในการบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรทวิศึกษาการเรียนร่วมอาชีวศึกษาและมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
Authors: | Cheawchan DOUNGJAIDEE เชี่ยวชาญ ดวงใจดี Vorarkarn Suksoodkeay วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | แนวปฏิบัติในการบริหารจัดการ หลักสูตรทวิศึกษาการเรียนร่วมอาชีวศึกษาและมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ADMINISTRATIVE GUIDELINES FOR MANAGING DUAL-CURRICULUM OF VOCATIONAL EDUCATION AND HIGH SCHOOL EDUCATION |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) to find the factor of administrative guideline for managing the dual curriculum of vocational education and high school education and 2) to confirm the factor of administrative guideline for managing the dual curriculum of vocational education and high school education. The research was conducted into 4 stages: 1. studying the relevant variables related to the administrative guideline for managing the dual curriculum of vocational education and high school education, 2. developing and validating the research instruments, 3. collecting and analyzing the data, and 4. confirming the factor of administrative guideline for managing the dual curriculum of vocational education and high school education. The research instruments were semi-structured interview, questionnaire, and confirmation factor checklist. The samples were 226 School Directors managing the dual curriculum of vocational education and high school education. The data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, exploratory and factor analysis.
The results of this research were as follow:
1. The factor of administrative guideline for managing the dual curriculum of vocational education and high school education was affected by 7 factors: 1) the curriculum management with 4 minor factors, 1.1) the management curriculum system, 1.2) the measurement and evaluation system, 1.3) the curriculum planning system, and 1.4) the qualitative curriculum assurance system, 2) the curriculum application, 3) instructional management, 4) the co-operative management, 5) the dual curriculum design, 6) the quality development of the graduates, and 7) the resource and the budget management.
2. The results of confirmation of factors of administrative guideline for managing the dual curriculum of vocational education and high school education were correct, suitable, feasible and useful. การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อ 1) ทราบองค์ประกอบแนวปฏิบัติในการบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรทวิศึกษาการเรียนร่วมอาชีวศึกษาและมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) ทราบผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบแนวปฏิบัติในการบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรทวิศึกษาการเรียนร่วมอาชีวศึกษาและมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย วิธีดำเนินงานวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอนคือ 1) ศึกษาค้นคว้าตัวแปรเกี่ยวกับแนวปฏิบัติในการบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรทวิศึกษาการเรียนร่วมอาชีวศึกษาและมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) การสร้างและตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือการวิจัย 3) การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล 4) การยืนยันองค์ประกอบแนวปฏิบัติในการบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรทวิศึกษาการเรียนร่วมอาชีวศึกษาและมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบยืนยันองค์ประกอบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนที่จัดหลักสูตรทวิศึกษาการเรียนร่วมหลักสูตรอาชีวศึกษาและมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 226 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบแนวปฏิบัติในการบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรทวิศึกษาการเรียนร่วมอาชีวศึกษาและมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย มี 7 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) การบริหารจัดการหลักสูตร มี 4 องค์ประกอบย่อย ประกอบด้วย (1) ระบบการจัดการหลักสูตร (2) ระบบการวัดและประเมินผล (3) ระบบการวางแผนหลักสูตร (4) ระบบการประกันคุณภาพหลักสูตร 2) การดำเนินการหลักสูตร 3) การจัดการเรียนการสอน 4) การจัดการความร่วมมือ 5) การจัดทำหลักสูตรทวิศึกษา 6) การพัฒนาคุณภาพของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษา และ7) การบริหารทรัพยากรและงบประมาณ 2. ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบแนวปฏิบัติในการบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรทวิศึกษาการเรียนร่วมอาชีวศึกษาและมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ทั้ง 7 องค์ประกอบ พบว่า มีความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้และเป็นประโยชน์ |
Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2218 |