http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2221| Title: | OUTCOME MAPPING OF HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATES FROM BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATION SCHOOL แผนที่ผลลัพธ์ของนักเรียนที่สำเร็จการศึกษาชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จากโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Authors: | Yunyong SUKKASEAM ยรรยง สุขเกษม Vorakarn Suksodkitw วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | แผนที่ผลลัพธ์ ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 OUTCOME MAPPING OF HIGH SCHOOL |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to determine. 1. To study the information and guidelines of each Mesub –step of the outcome mapping of the students who graduated from Bangkok Metropolitan Administration School. 2. To study the outcome mapping of High School Graduates from Bangkok Metropolitan Administration School. This research, is a type of qualitative research, in a form of document research, by using a descriptive presentation format. All data have been collected by studying the answers to the questionnires information, the replies to the interview form, both were used to interview the respondents who were graduated from Bangkok Metropolitan Administration School, academic year 2016. And to interview 9 Directors of High School Graduates from Bangkok Metropolitan Administration School, by using the individual intensive interview personally. The population of this research focused on the students who graduated from Bangkok Metropolitan Administration School, academic year 2016 total of 805 students, by applying the outcome mapping strategy maps, based on samples of 686 graduated students who provided the information: equal to 85.22%
The findings were as follows:
1. To study the outcome mapping over 12 steps in 3 stages of students who graduated from Bangkok Metropolitan Administration School It was found that those schools are authorized under the Role and Authority of Department of Education, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. Department of Education, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration is responsible for basic education management, development plan, goals and policies, to meet the educational quality assurance system. There is an associated partnership, associated by School Director, the Commission for Basic Education, Education Institutions, Graduated Students, Educational Supportors. The step of Intention Designed was specified by Department of Education, to define the High School Graduates from Bangkok Metropolitan Administration School. To following up the outcome mapping strategic and the organization operation, it was found that students quality and Learning Management System being good and suitable. Planning Assessment was found that steps on contexts created, including the associated partnership, being suitable. Graduated students were educated in good level, being able to get further education in higher educational institution.
2. To study the outcome mapping of students who have graduated from of High School Graduates from Bangkok Metropolitan Administration School, total of 9 schools, it was found as the following: 564 Graduated students study in 28 government universities: equal to 68.61% 112 Graduated students study in 19 private universities: equal to 13.63%. The others, 26 graduated study in Vocational Education, 22 graduated students study in Physical Education, 57 graduated students study work, 15 graduated students decided not to continue studying, 25 non – graduated students decided to drop out and 1 students decided to leave out, all total of 146 students: equal to 17.76% To evaluate the outcome mapping, it was found that School Directors, kept investigating useful guideline methods for adjusting and developing schools, by projects working out. That was to maintain quality of students, including problem solving, in order to enhance better quality of educational standards. School Directors are responsible to promote and support Learning and Teaching, encouraging all participants to continuously support variety efficiency Learning Management, in order to assist students creating direct experience for the chance to be learning by doing Networking was built up to encourage acquiring of knowledge by signing arranging of the Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) on the cooperation to join with the other networking agencies. It is to gain a quality of education developing. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบข้อมูลและแนวปฏิบัติในแต่ละขั้นตอนย่อยของแผนที่ผลลัพธ์ของนักเรียน ที่สำเร็จการศึกษาชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จากโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) แผนที่ผลลัพธ์ของนักเรียนที่สำเร็จการศึกษา ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จากโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (qualitative research) ในลักษณะ การวิจัยเอกสาร (document research) โดยใช้รูปแบบการนำเสนอแบบพรรณนา (descriptive) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการศึกษา เอกสารแบบสอบถาม (questionnaires) แบบสัมภาษณ์ (interview from) สอบถามผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จากโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครปีการศึกษา 2559 และสัมภาษณ์ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 9 คน เป็นการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก (intensive interview) เป็นรายบุคคล ประชากร ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แก่ นักเรียนที่สำเร็จการศึกษาชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จากโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2559 จำนวน 805 คน โดยประยุกต์ใช้แผนที่ผลลัพธ์ในการดำเนินการโดยจากตัวอย่างผู้จบการศึกษาที่ให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 686 คน คิดเป็น ร้อยละ 85.22 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ขั้นตอนย่อยของแผนที่ผลลัพธ์ของนักเรียนที่สำเร็จการศึกษาชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จากโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จากการศึกษาใน 3 ขั้นตอน 12 ขั้นตอนย่อยของแผนที่ผลลัพธ์ พบว่า การบริหารและนโยบายโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยสำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร มีอำนาจหน้าที่เกี่ยวกับงานด้านการจัดการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กำหนดนโยบาย เป้าหมาย การจัดทำ และพัฒนาแผนการศึกษาของกรุงเทพมหานคร จัดการศึกษาในระบบอย่างมีคุณภาพ มีภาคีหุ้นส่วนที่เป็น ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สถาบันการศึกษา ผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาและผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง ซึ่งขั้นออกแบบเจตนารมณ์ทางสำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานครได้กำหนดวิสัยทัศน์ให้กับโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครนำไปใช้ ขั้นการติดตามผลลัพธ์ตามแผนที่ยุทธศาสตร์ และการดำเนินงานขององค์กร พบว่า คุณภาพผู้เรียนกระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอน มีความเหมาะสมในระดับดี ขั้นการจัดทำแผนการประเมินผล พบว่า ด้านบริบทรวมทั้งภาคีหุ้นส่วนมีความเหมาะสม ผู้สำเร็จการศึกษา มีความรู้ความสามารถในระดับดี สามารถเรียนต่อในสถานศึกษาในระดับที่สูงขึ้น 2. แผนที่ผลลัพธ์ของนักเรียนที่สำเร็จการศึกษาชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จากโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่า นักเรียนที่สำเร็จการศึกษาจำนวน 9 โรงเรียน มีการศึกษาต่อ ในมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐบาล 28 มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 564 คน คิดเป็น ร้อยละ 68.61 มหาวิทยาลัยเอกชน 19 มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 112 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 13.63 ต่ออื่น ๆ เช่น อาชีวศึกษา จำนวน 26 วิทยาลัยพลศึกษา 22 ประกอบอาชีพ 57 ไม่ศึกษาต่อ 15 ไม่สำเร็จการศึกษา 25 คน ลาออก 1 คน รวมเป็นจำนวน 146 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 17.76 ในการประเมินผลแผนที่ผลลัพธ์ พบว่า ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาได้มีการหาแนวทางในการพัฒนาและปรับปรุง สถานศึกษา โดยกำหนดโครงการต่าง ๆ เพื่อรักษาคุณภาพของนักเรียน รวมถึงการแก้ไขปัญหาต่าง ๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นเพื่อยกระดับ คุณภาพมาตรฐานการศึกษาให้ดียิ่งขึ้น ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีหน้าที่ในการสนับสนุนส่งเสริมการเรียนการสอน และสนับสนุนให้ ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องทุกฝ่ายช่วยสนับสนุนให้เกิดการจัดการเรียนรู้ ที่มีประสิทธิภาพ เกิดความหลากหลายต่อเนื่อง ร่วมสร้าง ประสบการณ์ตรงเปิดโอกาสให้เด็กได้เรียนรู้ และปฏิบัติจริง สร้างเครือข่ายส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ มีการจัดโครงการ กิจกรรม ลงนาม MOU กับเครือข่ายหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ ในการพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2221 |