Title: FUTURE CAREER PATH OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR UNDER BANGKOK METROPOLITAN
อนาคตภาพเส้นทางอาชีพของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: Tawatchai KINDEE
ธวัชชัย กลิ่นดี
Vorakarn Suksodkitw
วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: อนาคตภาพเส้นทางอาชีพ
ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
FUTURE CAREER PATH
SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR UNDER BANGKOK METROPOLITAN
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study future career path of school administrator under Bangkok metropolitan. The three methodology findings were 1) identifying the components of future career path of school administrator under Bangkok metropolitan from document, literature and research 2) synthesizing the components by Ethnographic Delphi future research. By a group were 21 experts with appropriate knowledge, experience and content of research 3) The instrument was non-structured interview. The statistics used to analyse the data were median, mode and interquartile range. The findings of this research were as follows: Future career path of school administrator under Bangkok metropolitan to the opinions of experts, divided into 7 routes: 1) Future career path of school administrator under Bangkok metropolitan that is based on academic standing by doing academic work 2) Future career path of school administrator under Bangkok metropolitan in other educational personnel positions by exam 3) Future career path of school administrator under Bangkok metropolitan move to change position to the position of instructor in the education agency 4) Future career path of school administrator under Bangkok metropolitan in higher education institutions in Bangkok 5) Future career path of school administrator under Bangkok metropolitan transferring from teacher civil servants to civil servants according to the rules Bangkok Civil Service Commission and Bangkok Personnel by starting from the director of the academic specialization institution to be a civil servant of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration 6) Future career path of school administrator under Bangkok metropolitan transferring from teacher civil servants to civil servants according to the rules Bangkok Civil Service Commission and Bangkok Personnel from the Director of the Academic Institution of Higher Education to be a Bangkok Civil Servant 7) Future career path of school administrator under Bangkok metropolitan move or transfer to other educational institutions and found factors affecting the future of the career path of school administrators Under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, in 4 areas, namely the regulations, laws, powers and duties of the Kor Kor and Kor Kor which influence the future, the career path of school administrators Under the jurisdiction of Bangkok The characteristics of school administrators affecting the future, the career path of school administrators Under the jurisdiction of Bangkok The factors influencing the future of career paths of school administrators Under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration regarding the concepts that influence the future of career paths of school administrators Under the jurisdiction of Bangkok.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอนาคตภาพเส้นทางอาชีพของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี วรรณกรรม ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับอนาคตภาพเส้นทางอาชีพของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) การดำเนินการวิจัย โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยอนาคต (EDFR: Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) โดยกลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่มีความรู้ประสบการณ์ที่เหมาะสมกับเนื้อหาของการวิจัย จำนวน 21 คน 3) เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นการสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่มีโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่ามัธยฐาน (median) ค่าฐานนิยม (mode) และค่าพิสัยระหว่าง ควอไทล์ (interquartile range) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า   อนาคตภาพเส้นทางอาชีพของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร แบ่งออกเป็น 7 เส้นทางคือ 1) อนาคตภาพเส้นทางอาชีพของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่เป็นไปตามวิทยฐานะ โดยทำผลงานทางวิชาการ 2) อนาคตภาพเส้นทางอาชีพของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ในตำแหน่งบุคลากรทางการศึกษาอื่นโดยการสอบ 3) อนาคตภาพเส้นทางอาชีพของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ย้ายเปลี่ยนตำแหน่งไปดำรงตำแหน่งผู้สอนในหน่วยงานการศึกษา 4) อนาคตภาพเส้นทางอาชีพของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของกรุงเทพมหานคร 5) อนาคตภาพเส้นทางอาชีพของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ย้ายโอนจากข้าราชการครูไปเป็นข้าราชการสามัญตามหลักเกณฑ์ ก.ก. โดยเริ่มจากผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาวิทยฐานะชำนาญการพิเศษไปเป็นข้าราชการ กรุงเทพมหานครสามัญตำแหน่งประเภทอำนวยการต้น 6) อนาคตภาพเส้นทางอาชีพของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครย้ายโอนจากข้าราชการครูไปเป็นข้าราชการสามัญตามหลักเกณฑ์ ก.ก. จากผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาวิทยฐานะชำนาญการไปเป็นข้าราชการกรุงเทพมหานครสามัญตำแหน่งประเภทวิชาการระดับ ชำนาญการ 7) อนาคตภาพเส้นทางอาชีพของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ย้ายหรือโอนไปอยู่ใน สถานศึกษาสังกัดอื่น และพบปัจจัยที่มีผลเป็นอิทธิพลต่ออนาคตภาพเส้นทางอาชีพของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครอีก 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านระเบียบ กฎหมาย อำนาจหน้าที่ของ ก.ก.และ อ.ก.ก. ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อ อนาคตภาพเส้นทางอาชีพของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านคุณลักษณะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่มีอิทธิพลต่ออนาคตภาพเส้นทางอาชีพของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่ออนาคตภาพเส้นทางอาชีพของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครด้านแนวคิดที่มีอิทธิพลต่ออนาคตเส้นทางอาชีพของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2226