http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2227
Title: | ANALYSIS OF RESEARCH IN CURRICULUM INSTRUCTION AND SUPERVISION IN FACULTY OF EDUCATION, SILPAKORN UNIVERSITY การวิเคราะห์งานวิจัยด้านหลักสูตร การสอนและการนิเทศ คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร |
Authors: | Peerawach TANPAIBUL พีรวัช ตันไพบูลย์ chanasith Sithsungnoen ชนสิทธิ์ สิทธิ์สูงเนิน Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | การวิเคราะห์งานวิจัย ANALYSIS OF RESEARCH |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1. To find the quality of the research course Instruction and Supervision 2. To analyze the characteristics and knowledge of the Curriculum Instruction and Supervision. The sample was Master's thesis of curriculum and supervision Department of Curriculum and Instruction.The research instruments were 1) Research quality evaluation form and quality assessment criteria 2) Research feature recording form and curriculum knowledge and manual to code data 3) Research feature record form and knowledge in Instruction and manual to code data 4) Research feature record form and knowledge on Supervision And manual to code data. The statistical analysis employed were 295 research, and 215 research papers were selected according to the research selection criteria, divided into 30 research programs in Curriculum, 173 Instruction areas, 12 books for Supervision, data analysis, meta-analysis. According to the concept of glass and content analysis.
The results of the study 1) The overall quality of the research quality was at very good level. of research quality (mean = 4.93, SD = 0.29) When considering each aspect, Instruction research has the most evaluation results of research quality (mean = 4.94, SD = 0.28) Supervisory research (mean = 4.93, SD = 0.36) and Curriculum research (mean = 4.92, SD = 0.33) Research feature and the knowledge of the Curriculum, it was found that 73.33% of the curriculum research used the concept of Satad Utaranan. The purpose of curriculum development was to study basic information. Create a course to test and evaluate courses. The purpose of the course evaluation is to evaluate the curriculum and compare the results of the curriculum evaluation in the context of primary factors, production processes, research features. And knowledge in Instruction, it was found that the research on teaching using the One Group Pretest-Posttest Design research was 81.50% and when considering the universal teaching style. The researcher used the most innovative development 31.79%. Research features and the knowledge of supervision found that the supervisory research uses concepts and theories about 66.67% of professional development supervision. The purpose of supervision is to study knowledge and understanding. And teachers' teaching ability Compare teachers' abilities Before and after supervision Study student achievement Study the opinions of students Study the opinions of teachers and study the opinions of supervisors. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อหาคุณภาพงานวิจัยด้านหลักสูตร การสอนและการนิเทศ 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะและองค์ความรู้ด้านหลักสูตร การสอนและการนิเทศ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ วิทยานิพนธ์ระดับปริญญาโทของสาขาวิชาหลักสูตรและการนิเทศ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แบบประเมินคุณภาพงานวิจัยและเกณฑ์ประเมินคุณภาพ 2) แบบบันทึกคุณลักษณะงานวิจัย และองค์ความรู้ด้านหลักสูตร และคู่มือลงรหัสข้อมูล 3) แบบบันทึกคุณลักษณะงานวิจัย และองค์ความรู้ด้านการสอน และคู่มือลงรหัสข้อมูล 4) แบบบันทึกคุณลักษณะงานวิจัย และองค์ความรู้ด้านการนิเทศ และคู่มือลงรหัสข้อมูล เก็บรวมรวบข้อมูลจากงานวิจัยจำนวน 295 เรื่อง และเมื่อคัดแยกงานวิจัยตามเกณฑ์การคัดเลือกงานวิจัย ได้ทั้งหมด 215 เล่ม แบ่งเป็นงานวิจัยด้านหลักสูตรจำนวน 30 เล่ม ด้านการสอนจำนวน 173 เล่ม ด้านการนิเทศจำนวน 12 เล่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์อภิมาน ตามแนวคิดของแกลส (Glass) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการประเมินคุณภาพงานวิจัยในภาพรวมอยู่ในเกณฑ์คุณภาพงานวิจัยในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.93, SD = 0.29) เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า งานวิจัยด้านการสอน มีผลการประเมินคุณภาพงานวิจัยอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.94, SD = 0.28) รองลงมา คือ งานวิจัยด้านการนิเทศ (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.93, SD = 0.36) และงานวิจัยด้านหลักสูตร (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.92, SD = 0.33) ตามลำดับ 2) คุณลักษณะงานวิจัย และองค์ความรู้ด้านหลักสูตร พบว่า งานวิจัยด้านหลักสูตรใช้แนวคิดของสงัด อุทรานันท์ มากที่สุด ร้อยละ 73.33 มีจุดประสงค์ในการพัฒนาหลักสูตร คือ ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน สร้างหลักสูตร ทดลองใช้ และประเมินผลหลักสูตร จุดประสงค์ในการประเมินหลักสูตร คือ ประเมินหลักสูตรและเปรียบเทียบผลการประเมินหลักสูตร ด้านบริบท ปัจจัยเบื้องต้น กระบวนการ ผลผลิต คุณลักษณะงานวิจัย และองค์ความรู้ด้านการสอน พบว่า งานวิจัยด้านการสอนใช้แบบแผนการวิจัย แบบ The One Group Pretest-Posttest Design มากที่สุด ร้อยละ 81.50 และเมื่อพิจารณาตามรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่เป็นสากล ผู้วิจัยใช้การพัฒนานวัตกรรมมากที่สุด ร้อยละ 31.79 คุณลักษณะงานวิจัย และองค์ความรู้ด้านการนิเทศ พบว่า งานวิจัยด้านการนิเทศใช้แนวคิดและทฤษฎี เกี่ยวกับการนิเทศแบบร่วมพัฒนาวิชาชีพ ร้อยละ 66.67 จุดประสงค์ในการนิเทศ คือ ศึกษาความรู้ความเข้าใจ และความสามารถในการสอนของครู เปรียบเทียบความสามารถของครู ก่อนและหลังนิเทศ ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียน ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครู และศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้นิเทศ |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2227 |