Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING ACTIVITIES WITH TAI TECHNIQUE FOR ENHANCING LEARNING OUTCOME ABOUT PLUS AND MINUS THE NUMBER OF STUDENTS ON PRATHOMSUKSA 2
การพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค TAI เพื่อพัฒนาผลการเรียนรู้เรื่องการบวกและการลบเลข ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2
Authors: Thichakorn PARINYAKARN
ฒิชากร ปริญญากาญจน์
SIRIWAN VANICHWATANAVORACHAI
ศิริวรรณ วณิชวัฒนวรชัย
Silpakorn University. Education
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purpose of this research were to 1) study the fundamental data 2) develop and find out efficiency of the instructional package with the team assisted individualization (TAI) technique 3) implement the instructional package with the team assisted individualization (TAI) technique  4) evaluate the instructional package. The sample of this research was 10 second grade students in academic year 2018 of Banglan school. The sample was selected by simple random sampling. The research instruments used were 2 the instructional packages, lesson plans, a pretest and posttest of the addition and subtraction, and questionnaire concerning the satisfaction of students. The statistics used for analyzing the collected data were:  mean , standard deviation (S.D.), percentage (%), t-test dependent and Analysis and content analysis. The research results were: 1. fundamental information of the instructional package with the team assisted individualization (TAI) technique for develop addition and subtraction of second grade students from experts teachers and students found that students should to study for knowledge by themselves and group. Instructional medias are the end of chapter exercises and mixed media. And use the multiple choice and write-up examination of posttest. 2. The instructional package consisted of the teacher manual such as 1) preface 2) explanation 3) learning activities lesson plans 4) knowledge sheet 5) answer of exercises 6) answer of test 7) assessment form. The student manual consisted of 1) preface 2) objective 3) explanation 4) knowledge sheet 5) exercises 6) test paper. The effectiveness of the instructional package had an efficiency of 83.00/81.50, which was higher than the criterion standard of 80/80 3. The result of used the instructional package found that students energetic to learn and attention about group process. 4. The result of used the instructional package found that the effectiveness to meet the criteria of 80/80. The second grade students have the learning achievement of the second grade students using the instructional package, as measured by posttest were significantly higher than before the pretest at the .05 level, the development of students was higher than 40 percent and higher than the criterion standard of 80 percent. Students’ satisfaction with the instructional package with the team assisted individualization (TAI) was at a high level.
วัตถุประสงค์งานวิจัย 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน 2) การพัฒนาและหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค TAI 3) การทดลองใช้ชุดกิจกรรมร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค TAI 4) การประเมินชุดกิจกรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 โรงเรียนวัดบางลาน จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 10 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มโดยการจับสลากโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 2 ชุดกิจกรรม แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนเรื่องการบวกและการลบเลข และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย  ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ค่าร้อยละ (%) การทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระ (t-test Dependent) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ข้อมูลพื้นฐานในการพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค TAI ที่ได้จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ครู และนักเรียน พบว่า การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ควรให้นักเรียนสามารถศึกษาความรู้ได้ด้วยตนเอง การจัดกิจกรรมกลุ่ม สื่อที่ใช้ เป็นแบบฝึกหัดท้ายบท และสื่อประสม โดยใช้แบบทดสอบหลังเรียนที่เป็นปรนัย และอัตนัย 2. ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นประกอบด้วย คู่มือครู ได้แก่ 1) คำนำ 2) คำชี้แจง 3) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 4) ใบความรู้ 5) เฉลยแบบฝึกหัด 6) เฉลยแบบทดสอบ 7) แบบบันทึกการประเมิน  คู่มือนักเรียน 1) คำนำ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ 3) คำชี้แจง 4) ใบความรู้ 5) แบบฝึกหัด 6) แบบทดสอบ และมีประสิทธิภาพ 83.00/81.50 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 ที่กำหนดไว้ 3. ผลการทดลองใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ พบว่า ผู้เรียนมีความกระตือรือร้นในการเรียน และให้ความสนใจในกระบวนการกลุ่ม 4. ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรม พบกว่า ประสิทธิภาพของชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 มีผลการเรียนรู้เรื่องการบวก และการลบเลข หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นักเรียนมีพัฒนาการสูงขึ้นมากกว่าร้อยละ 40 และสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 80 ที่กำหนดไว้ มีความพึงพอใจในชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค TAI อยู่ในระดับมาก
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2231