Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE READING COMPREHENSION ACHIEVEMENT USING LEARNING MANAGEMENT WITH KWL PLUS TECHNIQUE FOR MATHAYOMSUKSA 3 STUDENTS
การพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์การอ่านสรุปความ โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWL Plus สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Authors: Malinee SUTTIWET
มาลินี สุทธิเวช
MEECHAI IAMJINDA
มีชัย เอี่ยมจินดา
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การอ่านสรุปความ
การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWL Plus
READING COMPREHENSION
THE KWL PLUS LEARNING MANAGEMENT TECHNIQUE
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This research employing one-group pretest and posttest research design, aimed to 1) compare Mathayomsuksa 3 students’ reading comprehension achievement before and after learning management using KWL PLUS technique and 2) investigate the students’ opinions towards learning management using KWL PLUS technique. The sample was 27 Mathayomsuksa 3 students studying in the second semester of the academic year 2017 at Krathumbaen “Wisetsamutthakhun” School in Krathumbaen district in Samutsakhon province. The research instruments questionsive were lesson plans a reading comprehension achievement test and a dependent t-test sample. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation. The research findings were as follows: 1. Achievement reading comprehension of Mathayomsuksa 3 students after learning management using KWL PLUS technique was significantly higher than before learning at the statistical level of .05 2. The students’ opinions towards learning management using KWL PLUS technique were at a high agreement level.
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบหนึ่งกลุ่ม สอบก่อนและสอบหลัง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์การอ่านสรุปความของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ก่อนเรียนและ หลังเรียน โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWL Plus 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWL Plus กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3/8 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2560 โรงเรียนกระทุ่มแบน “วิเศษสมุทคุณ” อำเภอกระทุ่มแบน จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร จำนวน 27 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWL Plus แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์การอ่านสรุปความ และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWL Plus การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test dependent) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์การอ่านสรุปความของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังได้รับ การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWL Plus สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 2. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มีความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค KWL Plus อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2245