Title: A STUDY OF READING COMPREHENSION THAI POEM ABILITY OF MATHAYOMSUKSA 1 STUDENTS USING JIGSAW 2 TECHNIQUE COOPERATIVE LEARNING WITH LANGUAGE EXERCISES
การศึกษาความสามารถทางการอ่านจับใจความบทร้อยกรองของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคจิกซอว์ 2 ร่วมกับแบบฝึกทักษะ
Authors: Ruchinan DUANGCHAN
รุจินันท์ ดวงจันทร์
ATIKAMAS  MAKJUI
อธิกมาส มากจุ้ย
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: ความสามารถทางการอ่านจับใจความบทร้อยกรอง
การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคจิกซอว์ 2
แบบฝึกทักษะ
READING COMPREHENSION ABILITY OF THAI POEM
COOPERATIVE LEARNING WITH JIGSAW 2 TECHNIQUE
LANGUAGE EXERCISES
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were: 1) to compare the reading comprehension abilities of the Thai poem of Mathayomsuksa 1 students before and after learning through the cooperative learning with the jigsaw 2 technique with the language exercises, and 2) to investigate students’ opinions towards learning activities through the cooperative learning with the jigsaw 2 technique with the language exercises. The sample which was drawn by simple random sampling and used in this study consisted of 39 students from Mathayomsuksa 1/1 who were studying in the 1st semester, 2018 at Kasetsart University Laboratory School, Kamphaengsaen Campus, Educational Research and Development Center. The instruments used in this study were composed of: 1) a lesson plan based on the cooperative learning with the jigsaw 2 technique with the language exercises, 2) language exercises of the Thai poem comprehension, 3) a test of Thai poem comprehension skills, and 4) a student opinion questionnaire on learning activities through the cooperative learning with the jigsaw 2 technique with the language exercises.  All data obtained were analyzed in terms of mean, standard deviation (S.D.), and t- test dependent and content analysis. The results of the study showed as follows: 1. The posttest result of reading comprehension of the Thai poem after learning through the cooperative learning with the jigsaw 2 technique together with the language exercises was significantly (p<.05) higher than the pretest one. 2. The opinions of the Mathayomsuksa 1 students towards the learning activities through the cooperative learning with the jigsaw 2 technique with the language exercises were averagely at a high level of agreement.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถทางการอ่านจับใจความ บทร้อยกรองของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ระหว่างก่อนและหลังเรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคจิกซอว์ 2 ร่วมกับแบบฝึกทักษะ 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคจิกซอว์ 2 ร่วมกับแบบฝึกทักษะ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็น นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1/1 ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2561 โรงเรียนสาธิต แห่งมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ วิทยาเขตกำแพงแสน ศูนย์วิจัยและพัฒนาการศึกษา อำเภอกำแพงแสน จังหวัดนครปฐม จำนวน 39 คน ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) ด้วยวิธีการจับสลาก โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคจิกซอว์ 2 ร่วมกับแบบฝึกทักษะ 2) แบบฝึกทักษะการอ่านจับใจความบทร้อยกรอง 3) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถทางการอ่านจับใจความบทร้อยกรอง 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคจิกซอว์ 2 ร่วมกับแบบฝึกทักษะ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) การทดสอบค่าที แบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t - test dependent) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถทางการอ่านจับใจความบทร้อยกรองของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคจิกซอว์ 2 ร่วมกับแบบฝึกทักษะหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคจิกซอว์ 2 ร่วมกับแบบฝึกทักษะ อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2246