http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2248
Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF ESSAYS WRITING ABILITY OF PRATHOMSUKSA 3 BY PRACTICE MODEL THAT INTEGRATES LOCAL INFORMATION การพัฒนาความสามารถในการเขียนเรียงความของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ด้วยแบบฝึกที่บูรณาการข้อมูลท้องถิ่น |
Authors: | Kamolrut SINGKAWY กมลรัตน์ สิงห์แก้ว ATIKAMAS MAKJUI อธิกมาส มากจุ้ย Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | ความสามารถในการเขียนเรียงความ, แบบฝึกที่บูรณาการข้อมูลท้องถิ่น ESSAY WRITING ABILITY PRACTICE MODEL THAT INTEGRATES LOCAL INFORMATION |
Issue Date: | 12 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were; 1) development to essay writing practice that integrated local information of Prathomsuksa 3 students with efficiency according to criteria 80/80;
2) comparing the ability in writing essays of Prathomsuksa 3 students, both before and after learning management with the practice model that integrates local information; 3) studying the opinions of Prathomsuksa 3 students towards learning management with the practice model that integrates local information. The sample groups selected for this study comprised Prathomsuksa 3 students, Wat Nong Pho Community School who studied in second semester of the academic year 2018 with 2 classrooms. Samples were used by simple random sampling with lottery methodology. Then, they were randomized to the classroom again. Finally, there are 27 students in Prathomsuksa 3/2 classroom. The duration of experiment covered 2 weeks, 5 days a week, 1 hour per day which included the spent time in testing before learning management. Thus, the overall duration of experiment was 12 hours. Instruments used for this research were 1) essay writing practice that integrates local information; 2) learning management plan with practice that integrates local information; 3) essay writing ability test; and 4) questionnaire of opinions on learning management with a practice that integrates local information. The statistics used for the analysis were the average (x̄), standard deviation (S.D.) and t-test.
The results showed that;
1. The efficiency of essay writing practice that combined local information of Prathomsuksa 3 students was 81.88 / 83.95.
2. The ability in writing essays of Prathomsuksa 3 students, both before and after learning management with the practice model that integrates local information at the 0.05 level.
3. Prathomsuksa 3 students' opinions toward learning management with the practice model that integrates local information were at high level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาแบบฝึกการเขียนเรียงความที่บูรณาการข้อมูลท้องถิ่น ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการ เขียนเรียงความของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยแบบฝึกที่บูรณาการข้อมูล ท้องถิ่น 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยแบบฝึกที่บูรณาการ ข้อมูลท้องถิ่น กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนชุมชนวัดหนองโพ ที่ศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน ซึ่งได้มาด้วยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) ด้วยวิธีการจับสลากโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม จากนั้นสุ่มห้องเรียนอีกครั้ง ได้ห้องเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3/2 มีนักเรียนจำนวน 27 คน ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 2 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 5 วัน วันละ 1 ชั่วโมง รวมเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดสอบก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้ และทดสอบหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วย รวมทั้งสิ้น 12 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบฝึกการเขียนเรียงความที่บูรณาการข้อมูลท้องถิ่น 2) แผนการ จัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยแบบฝึกที่บูรณาการข้อมูลท้องถิ่น 3) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการเขียนเรียงความ และ 4) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยแบบฝึกที่บูรณาการข้อมูลท้องถิ่น สถิติที่ใช้ในการ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̄) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการทดสอบค่าที แบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test dependent) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ประสิทธิภาพของแบบฝึกการเขียนเรียงความที่บูรณาการด้วยข้อมูลท้องถิ่น สำหรับนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มีค่ามีประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 81.88/83.95 2. ความสามารถในการเขียนเรียงความของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังเรียนด้วยแบบฝึก ที่บูรณาการข้อมูลท้องถิ่นสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนด้วยแบบฝึกที่บูรณาการข้อมูลท้องถิ่น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 3. นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มีความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยแบบฝึกที่บูรณาการข้อมูลท้องถิ่น อยู่ในระดับมาก |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2248 |