Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF SUPPLEMENTARY READING MATERIALS ON FLUENT CONSONANT CLUSTERS TO ENHANCE THE ABILITY IN  READING WORDS WITH CONSONANT CLUSTERS FOR  PRATHOMSUKSA 5 STUDENT
การพัฒนาหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่าน ชุด คล่องแคล่วคำควบกล้ำเพื่อสร้างเสริมความสามารถในการอ่านออกเสียงคำควบกล้ำสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Authors: Laddawan PONGKHETKORN
ลัดดาวัลย์ พงษ์เขตกรณ์
ATIKAMAS  MAKJUI
อธิกมาส มากจุ้ย
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: หนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่าน / การอ่านออกเสียงคำควบกล้ำ
SUPPLEMENTARY READING MATERIALS / REDING WORDS WITH CONSONANT CLUSTERS
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) to the development of supplementary reading materials on fluent consonant  clusters to enhance the ability in reading words with consonant clusters for Prathomsuksa 5 student to be the efficient standard criterion of 80/80, 2) to enhance the ability in reading words with consonant clusters for Prathomsuksa 5 student before and after study by supplementary reading materials on fluent consonant  clusters, and 3) to study the opinions of students about using the supplementary reading materials on fluent consonant  clusters. The sample was 21 students of Prathomsuksa 5 Banbangkaew school, Banlaem district, Phetchaburi province of Academic year 2018. They were selected by simple random sampling. The experiment was taken 2 weeks, 4 hours per week, total 8 hours. The research instruments consist of 1) supplementary reading materials on fluent consonant  clusters, 2) learning management plans 3) test of student ability of reading materials on fluent consonant  clusters, and 4) questionnaires to investigate student’s opinions by using the supplementary reading materials on fluent consonant  clusters. The datas were analyzed by mean (x̄), standard deviation of items (S.D.) and t-test dependent The research findings were as follows: 1. The supplementary reading materials on fluent consonant  clusters to enhance the ability in reading words with consonant clusters for Prathomsuksa 5 student had the efficient standard criterion of 82.86/82.37. 2. The ability in reading words with consonant clusters for Prathomsuksa 5 student after learning was higher than before learning been statistically significant at the .05 level. 3. The sample students was opinions at high agreement level about management learning by using the supplementary reading materials on fluent consonant  clusters to enhance.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่านชุด คล่องแคล่วคำควบกล้ำ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถ ในการอ่านออกเสียงคำควบกล้ำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่าน ชุด คล่องแคล่วคำควบกล้ำ และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่าน ชุด คล่องแคล่ว คำควบกล้ำ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนบ้านบางแก้ว อำเภอบ้านแหลม จังหวัดเพชรบุรี ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 21 คน ได้มาโดยใช้วิธีสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) ด้วยการจับสลาก กำหนดระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 2 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 4 ชั่วโมง รวม 8 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ หนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่าน ชุด คล่องแคล่วคำควบกล้ำ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการอ่านออกเสียงคำควบกล้ำ และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่าน ชุด คล่องแคล่วคำควบกล้ำ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̄) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระ ต่อกัน (t-test dependent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.  หนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่านชุด คล่องแคล่วคำควบกล้ำ เพื่อสร้างเสริมความสามารถในการอ่าน ออกเสียงคำควบกล้ำสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 82.86/82.37  2. ความสามารถในการอ่านออกสียงคำควบกล้ำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 หลังการ จัดการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05  3. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่าน ชุด คล่องแคล่ว คำควบกล้ำ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2250