Title: A DEVELOPMENT OF THE LOCAL WISDOM KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT MODEL WITH THE KNOWLEDGE TRANSFORMATION TO PROMOTETHE KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT ABILITY AND CRITICAL THINKINGFOR THE THAI LANGUAGE’S TEACHER STUDENTS
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการความรู้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้วยแนวคิดการถ่ายโยงความรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการจัดการความรู้และการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสำหรับนักศึกษาครูภาษาไทย
Authors: Parinya PANSUWAN
ปริญญา ปั้นสุวรรณ์
Bamroong Chamnanrua
บำรุง ชำนาญเรือ
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น, การถ่ายโยงความรู้, การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ
LOCAL WISDOM
KNOWLEDGE TRANSFORMATION
CRITICAL THINKING
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to: 1) design and develop the local wisdom knowledge management model with the knowledge transformation to promote the knowledge management ability and critical thinking for the Thai Language’s teacher students. 2)study effectiveness of the local wisdom knowledge management model with the knowledge transformation to promote the knowledge management ability and critical thinking for the Thai language’s teacher students. 3) Study the opinions of the Thai language’s teacher students and the mentors toward the local wisdom knowledge management model with the knowledge transformation to promote the knowledge management ability and critical thinking for the Thai language’s teacher students. The sample of this research was 19 fifth year Thai language’s teacher students, Thai language section, faculty of education, Kanchanaburi Rajabhat university. The research instruments employed in this research were knowledge management model, knowledge test on knowledge management and local wisdom, evaluation form on ability to manage local wisdom knowledge integrated with teaching Thai language, evaluation form on ability to think critically, questionnaire on opinions of Thai language’s teacher students and mentors toward knowledge management model. The data were analyzed by percentages, mean (X), standard deviation (S.D.), dependent t - test, and content analysis. The research results were as follows: 1. The local wisdom knowledge management model with the knowledge transformation to promote the knowledge management ability and critical thinking for the Thai language’s teacher students was named TSCACEA Model. There were 4 components of the model: 1) Principles of knowledge management model 2) Objectives of knowledge management model 3) Knowledge management process consisted of 7 steps 1) Target plan 2) Seek knowledge 3) Consider the category as a system) 4) Analyze and moderation 5) Contemplate old knowledge to new knowledge 6) Exchange to share 7) Applied to the job and 4) the conditions for implementing the knowledge management model,  namely, social system, support system and response principle. 2. The study of the effectiveness of the local wisdom knowledge management model with the knowledge transformation to promote the knowledge management ability and critical thinking for the Thai language’s teacher students revealed that Thai language’s teachers student’s ability to manage knowledge and critical thinking increased significantly at the .05 level. 3. Improvement results on the local wisdom knowledge management model with the knowledge transformation to promote the knowledge management ability and critical thinking for the Thai language’s teacher students found that the opinions of the Thai language’s teacher students toward the local wisdom knowledge management model with the knowledge transformation to promote the knowledge management ability and critical thinking for the Thai language’s teacher students were at the most levels and the opinions of the mentors toward the local wisdom knowledge management model with the knowledge transformation to promote the knowledge management ability and critical thinking for the Thai language’s teacher students in general were at much level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ  1) ออกแบบและพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการความรู้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้วยแนวคิดการถ่ายโยงความรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการจัดการความรู้และการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสำหรับนักศึกษาครูภาษาไทย 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการความรู้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้วยแนวคิดการถ่ายโยงความรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการจัดการความรู้และการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสำหรับนักศึกษาครูภาษาไทย 3) ปรับปรุงรูปแบบการจัดการความรู้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้วยแนวคิดการถ่ายโยงความรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการจัดการความรู้และการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสำหรับนักศึกษาครูภาษาไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือ นักศึกษาครูภาษาไทย ชั้นปีที่ 5 สาขาวิชาภาษาไทย คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏกาญจนบุรี จำนวน 19 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ รูปแบบการจัดการความรู้ แบบทดสอบความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการจัดการความรู้และภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น แบบประเมินความสามารถในการจัดการความรู้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นกับการสอนภาษาไทย แบบประเมินความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาครูภาษาไทยและครูพี่เลี้ยงที่มีต่อรูปแบบการจัดการความรู้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ (%) ค่าเฉลี่ย (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) การวิเคราะห์ค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t –test for dependent) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการจัดการความรู้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้วยแนวคิดการถ่ายโยงความรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการจัดการความรู้และการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสำหรับนักศึกษาครูภาษาไทย ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีชื่อว่า TSCACEA Model มีองค์ประกอบของรูปแบบ 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) หลักการของรูปแบบการจัดการความรู้ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบการจัดการความรู้ 3) กระบวนการจัดการความรู้ 7 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่  1) วางแผนกำหนดเป้าหมาย 2) ขวนขวายแสวงหาความรู้ 3) พินิจหมวดหมู่ให้เป็นระบบ 4) วิเคราะห์จบแล้วกลั่นกรอง  5) ตรึกตรองโยงความรู้เก่าสู่ใหม่  6) แลกเปลี่ยนได้ให้แบ่งปัน 7) ประยุกต์พลันกับงานตน  และ 4) เงื่อนไขของการนำรูปแบบการจัดการความรู้ไปใช้ ได้แก่ ระบบสังคม ระบบสนับสนุน และหลักการตอบสนอง 2. ผลการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการความรู้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้วยแนวคิดการถ่ายโยงความรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการจัดการความรู้และการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสำหรับนักศึกษาครูภาษาไทย พบว่า นักศึกษาครูภาษาไทยมีความสามารถในการจัดการความรู้และการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ผลการปรับปรุงรูปแบบการจัดการความรู้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้วยแนวคิดการถ่ายโยงความรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการจัดการความรู้และการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสำหรับนักศึกษาครูภาษาไทย พบว่า ความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อรูปแบบการจัดการความรู้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้วยแนวคิดการถ่ายโยงความรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการจัดการความรู้และการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสำหรับนักศึกษาครูภาษาไทย ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับ มากที่สุด และ ความคิดเห็นของครูพี่เลี้ยงที่มีต่อรูปแบบ การจัดการความรู้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นด้วยแนวคิดการถ่ายโยงความรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการจัดการความรู้และการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสำหรับนักศึกษาครูภาษาไทย ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับ มาก
Description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)
ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2252