Title: LEARNING RESULTS WITH M-LEARNING LESSONS ON PORTABLE  DEVICES IN SUBJECT OF “STATISTICS FOR HEALTH SCIENCE FOR  FRESHMEN OF FACULTY OF NURSING, MAHIDOL UNIVERSITY”
ผลการเรียนด้วยบทเรียนเอ็มเลิร์นนิง(M-learning)บนอุปกรณ์พกพา เรื่อง สถิติสำหรับวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพสำหรับนักศึกษาคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ชั้นปีที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล
Authors: Pattarapon TUNTRAKUL
ภัทรพล ตันตระกูล
Sitthichai Laisema
สิทธิชัย ลายเสมา
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: บทเรียนเอ็มเลิร์นนิง / สถิติสำหรับวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
M-LEARNING LESSONS / STATISTICS FOR HEALTH SCIENCE
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The purpose of this research are to : 1.Compare the learning achievement before and after of studying with M-Learning lessons on portable devices in subject of “Statistics for Health Science for Freshmen of Faculty of Nursing, Mahidol University” 2.Study the opinions of the student who learn with M-Learning lessons with portable devices in subject of “Statistics for Health Science for Freshmen of Faculty of Nursing, Mahidol University”, and The Voluntary Selection in research were freshmen student from 30 students of random sampling selection. The tools which used in this research consisted of 1.M-Learning lessons plan with portable device in subject of “Statistics for Health Science for Freshmen of Faculty of Nursing, Mahidol University” 2.M-Learning lessons 3.M-Learning quality evaluation form 4.Learning achievement test with M-Learning lessons on portable devices 5.Questionaire for student’s opinions on M-Learning lessons with portable devices in subject of “Statistics for Health Science for Freshmen of Faculty of Nursing, Mahidol University”. The results of this research showed that 1) The comparison of achievement scores on learning results with M-learning lessons on portable devices in subject of “Statistics for Health Science for Freshmen of Faculty of Nursing, Mahidol University” by before and after with different meanings, with an average of 6.07 before and 14.53  for after, which the learning achievement of students after learning was significantly higher than before learning at the level of 0.05 2) The results of the data analysis of students' opinions about the M-learning lessons with portable devices in subject of “Statistics for Health Science for Freshmen of Faculty of Nursing, Mahidol University” with an average of 4.81 and the standard deviation of 0.23 which is very good.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อน และหลังเรียนของนักศึกษาที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนเอ็มเลิร์นนิงบนอุปกรณ์พกพาเรื่องสถิติสำหรับวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพสำหรับนักศึกษาคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ ชั้นปีที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล 2) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนเอ็มเลิร์นนิงบนอุปกรณ์พกพา เรื่องสถิติสำหรับวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพสำหรับนักศึกษาคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ ชั้นปีที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ นักศึกษาคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ ชั้นปีที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล จากการเลือกแบบอาสาสมัครมา 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย  1) แผนจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องผลการเรียนด้วยบทเรียนเอ็มเลิร์นนิง(M-learning)บนอุปกรณ์พกพา เรื่อง สถิติสำหรับวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพสำหรับนักศึกษาคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ ชั้นปีที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล 2) บทเรียนเอ็มเลิร์นนิง(M-learning) 3) แบบประเมินคุณภาพบทเรียนเอ็มเลิร์นนิง(M-learning) 4) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้วยบทเรียนเอ็มเลิร์นนิง (M-learning) บนอุปกรณ์พกพา 5) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อบทเรียนเอ็มเลิร์นนิง (M-learning) บนอุปกรณ์พกพา เรื่องสถิติสำหรับวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพสำหรับนักศึกษาคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ ชั้นปีที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการเปรียบเทียบคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่องผลการเรียนด้วยบทเรียนเอ็มเลิร์นนิง(M-learning)บนอุปกรณ์พกพา เรื่องสถิติสำหรับวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพสำหรับนักศึกษาคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ ชั้นปีที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนแตกต่างกัน โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียนเท่ากับ 6.07 และค่าเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนเท่ากับ 14.53 ซึ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 2) ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาที่มีผลต่อการเรียนด้วยบทเรียนเอ็มเลิร์นนิง(M-learning)บนอุปกรณ์พกพา เรื่อง สถิติสำหรับวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพสำหรับนักศึกษาคณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ ชั้นปีที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมเท่ากับ 4.81 และค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.23  ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับดีมาก
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2261