Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF BLENDED LEARNING LESSONS ACCORDING TO INQUIRY 7E PROCESS WITH CHEMISTRY PROBLEM SOLVING PROCESS TOWARDS ABILITY TO SOLVE PROBLEMS FOR MATTHAYOMSUKSA 4 STUDENTS RATCHATAWITTAYAKHOM SCHOOL
การพัฒนาบทเรียนแบบผสมผสาน ตามกระบวนการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 7E ร่วมกับ กระบวนการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาเคมี ที่มีผลต่อความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนรัชตวิทยาคม
Authors: Nicharee SUEBPA
ณิชารีย์ สืบพา
Sitthichai Laisema
สิทธิชัย ลายเสมา
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: บทเรียนแบบผสมผสาน ตามกระบวนการ สืบเสาะหาความรู้ 7E ร่วมกับกระบวนการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาเคมี / ความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหา /การวิจัยและพัฒนา blended Learning lessons according to inquiry 7E process with chemistry problem solving process / ability to solve problems / research and development
Issue Date:  12
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were : 1)to develop blended Learning  lessons according to inquiry 7E process with  chemistry problem solving process, 2)to study the ability to solve problems of students after learning  with blended Learning  lessons according to inquiry 7E process with  chemistry problem solving process, 3)to study the students’ opinion with blended learning lessons according to inquiry 7E process with chemical problem solving process. The population of this research were 22 students who study in Matthayomsuksa 4/1 at Ratchatawittayakhom School , Prachuap Khiri Khan year 2018. The instruments of this research were : 1)a structured interviews, 2)lesson plan via blended Learning  lessons, 3)a blended Learning  lessons according to inquiry 7E process with  chemistry problem solving process, 4)the quality assessment form of blended Learning  lessons, 5)the ability to solve problems of students, 6) a questionnaires on student opinion. The data analysis were mean and standard deviation. The results of this research were as follows : 1)The quality of blended Learning  lessons according to inquiry 7E process with chemistry problem solving process the content was in the highest level of the quality (mean= 4.93, standard deviation = 0.22) and the blended lesson planning was in the highest level of the quality (mean= 4.75,standard deviation = 0.28) 2)the ability to solve problems of students after learning  with blended Learning lessons according to inquiry 7E process with  chemistry problem solving process with a mean of 16.42 compared the criteria. Found that the ability to solve problems of student is  very good. 3)The students’ opinion with blended learning lessons according to inquiry 7E process with chemical problems solving ability was at good level of the quality (µ = 4.50 , standard deviation= 0.07)
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1)เพื่อพัฒนาบทเรียนแบบผสมผสาน ตามกระบวนการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 7E ร่วมกับกระบวนการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาเคมี  2)เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาของนักเรียนหลังเรียนด้วยบทเรียนแบบผสมผสาน 3)เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนแบบผสมผสาน ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย   ครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4/1โรงเรียนรัชตวิทยาคม อำเภอปราณบุรี จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ ปีการศึกษา2561 ทั้งหมดจำนวน 22 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 1)แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง 2)แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสาน 3)บทเรียนแบบผสมผสานตามกระบวนการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 7E ร่วมกับกระบวนการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาเคมี 4)แบบประเมินคุณภาพของบทเรียนแบบผสมผสาน  5)แบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหา 6)แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน  ที่มีต่อบทเรียนแบบผสมผสาน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)ผลการพัฒนาบทเรียนแบบผสมผสานตามกระบวนการ สืบเสาะหาความรู้ 7E ร่วมกับกระบวนการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาเคมีด้านเนื้อหา มีคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับดีมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย=4.93,ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน=0.22)และ ด้านการออกแบบมีคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับดีมาก(ค่าเฉลี่ย= 4.75 ,ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน = 0.28) 2)ผลการศึกษาความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนแบบผสมผสาน ตามกระบวนการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 7E ร่วมกับ กระบวนการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาเคมี หลังเรียน พบว่า ความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาของนักเรียน มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 16.42 ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับดีมาก  3)ผลการศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อบทเรียนแบบผสมผสาน ตามกระบวนการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 7E ร่วมกับกระบวนการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาเคมี ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย (µ) เท่ากับ 4.50 และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.07
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2262